Name: Rick Ottema

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6867.3003
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
492015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Colba - Superano Ham2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
662015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Colba - Superano Ham2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
292017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Colba - Superano Ham2017-06-241.1onedayLink
2017 Races
582017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-182.1multiLink
192017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-172.1multiLink
452017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-162.1multiLink
652017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-152.1multiLink
482017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-142.1multiLink
472017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2015 Races
1362015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2017-03-181.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2017-03-041.1onedayLink
2016 Races
712016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-25CNmultiLink
532016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-192.1multiLink
402016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-182.1multiLink
712016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-172.1multiLink
482016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-162.1multiLink
892016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-04-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-03-121.1onedayLink
2015 Races
642015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Colba - Superano Ham2015-06-24CNmultiLink
2014 Races
582014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-06-012.HCstageLink
862014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-312.HCstageLink
772014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-302.HCstageLink
1512014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-292.HCstageLink
1252014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-282.HCstageLink
DNF2014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 4: Ardres - Licques 188km (Thierry Hupond, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-102.HCstageLink
672014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 2: Hazebrouck - Orchies 166km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-082.HCstageLink
1172014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 1: Dunkerque - Coudekerque-Banche 162km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-072.HCstageLink
DNF2014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 182.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-03-082.1stageLink
782014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Gert Joer, Est, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-03-072.1stageLink
2013 Races
522013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-09-20RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
762013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 GP Stad Zottegem 2013 (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-08-20RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2013 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-06-02RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 173km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-192.1stageLink
1062013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-182.1stageLink
1062013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-172.1stageLink
1372013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-162.1stageLink
1412013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-152.1stageLink
DNF2013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rdiger Selig, Ger, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe 2013 (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-03-09RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Trofeo Deià 2013 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-02-05RacehomeonedayLink
1382013 Trofeo Palma 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Ct. Rijke Shanks2013-02-03RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
172012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-23stageLink
542012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 6: Zeulenroda - Triebes 143.2km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-15stageLink
192012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-14stageLink
792012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 4: Treffurt 183.6km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-13stageLink
722012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg 147.2km (Jan Dieteren, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-12stageLink
462012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-11stageLink
582012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 1: Erfurt 170km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-10stageLink
222012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen 6.92km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-09stageLink
772012 Grand Prix Criquielion 2012 (Tom David, NZl, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-05-19onedayLink
642012 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2012 (Giorgio Brambilla, Ita, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-03-11onedayLink
542012 Dwars door Drenthe 2012 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-03-09onedayLink
1112012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-02-25onedayLink
1712012 Trofeo Migjorn 2012 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-02-06onedayLink
2011 Races
432011 Ronde van Midden-Nederland 2011 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-08-28onedayLink
162011 Post-Tour Criteriums 2011 Spektakel van Steenwijk: The Netherlands (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-30stageLink
742011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-25stageLink
492011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-19stageLink
902011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-18stageLink
282011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-17stageLink
752011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-16stageLink
962011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-15stageLink
382011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-14stageLink
852011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-13stageLink
DNF2011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 5: Hamar - Lillestrøm 176.7km (Christer Rake, Nor, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-05stageLink
1152011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 4: Jessheim - Hamar 194km (Iker Camao, Spa, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-04stageLink
282011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 3: Sarpsborg - Halden 174.2km (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-03stageLink
DNF2011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 2: Skien - Drammen 172.6km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-02stageLink
852011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 1: Tønsberg - Larvik 173.2km (Jesper Dahlstrm, Swe, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-01stageLink
82011 Rogaland GP 2011 (Frederik Wilmann, Noo, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-05-29onedayLink
242011 Int. Ronde van Noord-Holland 2011 (Niels Wytinck, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-04-25onedayLink
DNF2011 Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe 2011 Stage 2: Hoogeveen 180.8km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-04-16stageLink
1052011 Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe 2011 Stage 1: Coevorden - Hoogeveen 180.1km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-04-15stageLink
DNF2011 Hel van het Mergelland 2011 (Pim Ligthart, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-04-02onedayLink
932011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-13onedayLink
562011 De Vlaamse Pijl 2011 (Frederic Amorison, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-05onedayLink
2010 Races
612010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Netherlands2010-08-08stageLink
DNF2010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3b: Roudnice 97km (Asbjrn Andersen, Den, won)Netherlands2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
242010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3a: Třebenice (ITT) 11.6km (Rafael Ferreira Reis, Por, won)Netherlands2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
42010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 2: Most - Litvínov 98.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Netherlands2010-05-062.NcupstageLink
162010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 1: Litoměřice 95.5km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Netherlands2010-05-052.NcupstageLink
82010 Paris - Roubaix Juniors (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Netherlands National Team2010-04-111.NcuponedayLink

Google results:

Loading...