Name: Maximilian Kuen

Nation: Aut
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9263.9001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
352017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-281.1onedayLink
462017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-272.1multiLink
672017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-262.1multiLink
822017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-161.1onedayLink
652017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-09-131.1onedayLink
322017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-06-182.1multiLink
592017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-06-172.1multiLink
132017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-06-162.1multiLink
1102017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-06-152.1multiLink
812017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
742017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
852017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
412017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
902017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-04-091.1onedayLink
502017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-03-262.1multiLink
932017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-03-252.1multiLink
1412017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-03-242.1multiLink
1482017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-03-232.1multiLink
DNF2017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-02-121.HConedayLink
712017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
432016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Amplatz - BMC2016-08-142.1multiLink
292016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Amplatz - BMC2016-08-132.1multiLink
632016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Amplatz - BMC2016-08-122.1multiLink
162016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Amplatz - BMC2016-06-192.1multiLink
662016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Amplatz - BMC2016-06-182.1multiLink
752016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Amplatz - BMC2016-06-162.1multiLink
2015 Races
1242015 Tour of Austria Stage 8 Tour of Austria Stage 8 (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-122.HCmultiLink
582015 Tour of Austria Stage 7 Tour of Austria Stage 7 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-112.HCmultiLink
692015 Tour of Austria Stage 6 Tour of Austria Stage 6 (Gonzalez Victo De La Parte, Spa, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-102.HCmultiLink
1232015 Tour of Austria Stage 5 Tour of Austria Stage 5 (Johann Van Zyl, South Africa, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-092.HCmultiLink
1032015 Tour of Austria Stage 4 Tour of Austria Stage 4 (Gonzalez Victo De La Parte, Spa, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-082.HCmultiLink
992015 Tour of Austria Stage 3 Tour of Austria Stage 3 (Rick Zabel, Ger, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-072.HCmultiLink
442015 Tour of Austria Stage 2 Tour of Austria Stage 2 (David Tanner, Aus, won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-062.HCmultiLink
902015 Tour of Austria Stage 1 Tour of Austria Stage 1 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Amplatz - BMC2015-07-052.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
412014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 8: Podersdorf - Vienna 122.8km (Marco Haller, Aut, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-132.HCstageLink
632014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 7: Podersdorf at Neusiedler See (ITT) 24.1km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-122.HCstageLink
582014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 6: St. Johann/Alpendorf - Villach-Dobratsch 182.6km (Evgeni Petrov, Rus, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-112.HCstageLink
862014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 5: Matrei/Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf 146.4km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-102.HCstageLink
1002014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 4: Kitzbühel - Matrei/Osttirol 171.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-092.HCstageLink
502014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 3: Bad Ischl - Kitzbüheler Horn 206km (Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-082.HCstageLink
1182014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 2: Waidhofen/Ybbs - Bad Ischl 180.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-072.HCstageLink
1032014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 1: Tulln - Sonntagberg 182km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2014-07-062.HCstageLink
2013 Races
522013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Austria2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
272013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 8: Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna 122.8km (Omar Bertazzo, Ita, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-072.HCstageLink
982013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 7: Podersdorf am Neusiedler See (ITT) 24.1km (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-062.HCstageLink
1002013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 6: Maria Taferl - Poysdorf 182km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-052.HCstageLink
782013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 5: St. Johann/Alpendorf - Sonntagberg 228.3km (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-042.HCstageLink
712013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 4: Matrei/Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf 146km (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-032.HCstageLink
172013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 3: Heiligenblut - Matrei/Osttirol 119.7km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-022.HCstageLink
582013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 2: Innsbruck - Kitzbüheler Horn 157.4km (Kevin Seeldraeyers, Bel, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-07-012.HCstageLink
1042013 Tour of Austria 2013 Stage 1: Innsbruck - Kühtai 134.9km (Kevin Seeldraeyers, Bel, won)ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer2013-06-302.HCstageLink
DNF2013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Tirol Cycling Team2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
1032012 Sparkassen Munsterland Giro 2012 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-10-031.1onedayLink
282012 Austrian Road Championships 2012 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-06-24onedayLink
802012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 4 (ITT): Ljubljana 17.8km (Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-06-17stageLink
642012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 3: Ivančna Gorica - Škofja Loka 219km (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-06-16stageLink
782012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 2: Kočevje - Metlika 177.4km (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-06-15stageLink
912012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 1: Celje - Novo Mestro 164km (Simone Ponzi, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-06-14stageLink
442012 Trofeo Zssdi - Unione dei Circoli sportivi 2012 (Simone Ponzi, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2012-03-04onedayLink
2011 Races
332011 GP Folignano - Trofeo AVIS 2011 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Tyrol Team2011-08-05onedayLink
692011 Sparkassen Giro 2011 (Pieter Van Speybroeck, Bel, won)Tyrol Team2011-07-31onedayLink
282011 Austrian Road Championships 2011 (Pieter Van Speybroeck, Bel, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-26onedayLink
332011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 4: Belvaux - Esch/Alzette 151.5km (Alexander Serov, Rus, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-13stageLink
472011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 3: Troisvierges - Bourscheid 149.5km (Lasse Böchmann, Den, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-12stageLink
762011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 2: Mamer - Roeser 174.5km (Alexei Markov, Rus, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-11stageLink
872011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 1: Schifflange - Rumelange 161.9km (Laurent Beuret, Swi, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-10stageLink
552011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Prologue: Kayl 6.6km (Markus Eichler, Ger, won)Tyrol Team2011-06-09stageLink
232011 GP Industria e Commercio - Tr. Città di San Vendemiano 2011 (Michele Gazzarra, Ita, won)Tyrol Team2011-05-29onedayLink
572011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 4: Arta Terme - Osoppo 156.6km (Consolato Panto', Ita, won)Team Radland Tirol2011-05-07stageLink
532011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 3: Fagagna - Tarvisio 153.6km (Patrick Lane, , won)Team Radland Tirol2011-05-06stageLink
592011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 2: Azzano Decimo - Pordenone 166.8km (Massimo Graziato, Ita, won)Team Radland Tirol2011-05-05stageLink
902011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 1: Udine - Motta di Livenza 157.3km (Marino Palandri, Ita, won)Team Radland Tirol2011-05-04stageLink
382011 GP Palio del Recioto 2011 (Georg Preidler, Aut, won)Tyrol Team2011-04-26onedayLink
632011 Giro del Belvedere di Villa di Cordignano 2011 (Nicola Boem, Ita, won)Tyrol Team2011-04-25onedayLink
2010 Races
152010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 4: Santo Stefano Magra - La Spezia 101.1km (Matteo Cigala, Ita, won)Austria2010-09-05stageLink
472010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 3: Fosdinovo 116.9km (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Austria2010-09-04stageLink
622010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 2: Ceparana - Bolano 101.2km (Giacomo Berlato, Ita, won)Austria2010-09-03stageLink
1312010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 1: Casano di Ortonovo - Carrara 94.9km (Maxat Ayazbayev, , won)Austria2010-09-02stageLink
752010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Austria2010-08-08stageLink
392010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's time trial: Offida 28.5km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Austria2010-08-06stageLink
152010 Int. Oberösterreich Juniorenradrundfahrt 2010 Stage 3: Laakirchen - Attnang (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Austria National Team2010-07-18stageLink
422010 Int. Oberösterreich Juniorenradrundfahrt 2010 Stage 2: Linz - Rechberg (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Austria National Team2010-07-17stageLink
472010 Int. Oberösterreich Juniorenradrundfahrt 2010 Stage 1: Haid - Marchtrenk (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Austria National Team2010-07-16stageLink
152010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4: Walsheim 122km (Jasha Sütterlin, Ger, won)Austria2010-06-062.NcupstageLink
742010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b: Homburg 98km (Blaz Bogataj, Slo, won)Austria2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
522010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a: Riesweiler - Utweiler (ITT) 10.6km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Austria2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
492010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1: Niederwürzbach - Ommersheim 112.5km (Andrea Zordan, Ita, won)Austria2010-06-032.NcupstageLink
312010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 5: Terezín 101km (Romain Guyot, Fra, won)Austria2010-05-092.NcupstageLink
252010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 85.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Austria2010-05-082.NcupstageLink
732010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3b: Roudnice 97km (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Austria2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
552010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3a: Třebenice (ITT) 11.6km (Rafael Ferreira Reis, Por, won)Austria2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
72010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 2: Most - Litvínov 98.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Austria2010-05-062.NcupstageLink
982010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 1: Litoměřice 95.5km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Austria2010-05-052.NcupstageLink
192010 Paris - Roubaix Juniors (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Austria National Team2010-04-111.NcuponedayLink

Google results:

Loading...