Name: Frederik Frison

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8469.8005
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
1072015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-10-13onedayLink
812015 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-10-111.HConedayLink
402015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-10-031.HConedayLink
422015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-181.1onedayLink
452015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-092.1multiLink
572017 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-01WTonedayLink
212017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1242017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1422017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
902017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Gent - Wevelgem (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-26WTonedayLink
1082017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-151.HConedayLink
362017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-051.1onedayLink
72017 Le Samyn (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-011.1onedayLink
1262017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-192.HCmultiLink
1862017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-182.HCmultiLink
262017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-172.HCmultiLink
1172017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-162.HCmultiLink
1762017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-152.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-121.1onedayLink
432017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2017-02-111.1onedayLink
792017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-291.1onedayLink
482017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-281.1onedayLink
1012017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
932016 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 4 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 4 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
372016 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 3 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
502016 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 2 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-212.HCmultiLink
1022016 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-202.HCmultiLink
252016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-111.1onedayLink
1532016 Paris - Tours (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-091.HConedayLink
522016 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-10-031.HConedayLink
692016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2016-09-141.1onedayLink
962016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-08-231.1onedayLink
DNF2016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Lotto Soudal2016-08-21WTonedayLink
DNF2016 RideLondon Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-311.HConedayLink
852016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
852016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
902016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
722016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
1372016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
332016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-07-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-26CNmultiLink
82016 Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Victor Campenaerts, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-23CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-182.1multiLink
872016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-172.1multiLink
952016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-162.1multiLink
222016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
972016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1152016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
252016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
1012016 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-132.1multiLink
832016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-05-012.HCmultiLink
552016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-302.HCmultiLink
862016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Jaime Roson, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-292.HCmultiLink
622016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-282.HCmultiLink
892016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-272.HCmultiLink
82016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-262.HCmultiLink
1062016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Pello Bilbao, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-252.HCmultiLink
892016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-242.HCmultiLink
942016 Paris-Roubaix (Mathew Hayman, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-10WTonedayLink
1252016 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-04-061.HConedayLink
352016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Maciej Bodnar, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
912016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
1042016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-302.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Gent - Wevelgem (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-27WTonedayLink
DNF2016 E3 Harelbeke (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-25WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-161.HConedayLink
202016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-062.1multiLink
632016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-052.1multiLink
512016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Lotto Soudal2016-03-021.1onedayLink
912016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2016-02-281.HConedayLink
1372016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Playa de Palma (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-01-311.1onedayLink
1632016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2015 Races
482015 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 (Michael Morkov, Den, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
422015 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Mads Würtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
762015 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
612015 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
492015 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
372015 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
112013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 U23 Men time trial: Pistoia - Florence 42.79km (Damien Howson, Aus, won)Belgium2013-09-23CMstageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux 2012 Stage 1: Château d’ Estaimbourg - Quevaucamps 179km (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2012-03-30stageLink
2011 Races
1032011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team2011-06-05onedayLink
312011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG CT2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
262010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's time trial: Offida 28.5km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Belgium2010-08-06stageLink
172010 Ronde van Vlaanderen Juniores - Tour des Flandres Juniors 2010 (Jef Van Meirhaeghe, Bel, won)Kon.Balen BC2010-07-25onedayLink
382010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 2: Wincrange 101.3km (Luca Chirico, , won)Belgium2010-07-11stageLink
262010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Troisvierges 102km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Belgium2010-07-10stageLink
252010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 5: Terezín 101km (Romain Guyot, Fra, won)Belgium2010-05-092.NcupstageLink
232010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 85.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Belgium2010-05-082.NcupstageLink
442010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3b: Roudnice 97km (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Belgium2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
72010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3a: Třebenice (ITT) 11.6km (Rafael Ferreira Reis, Por, won)Belgium2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
62010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 2: Most - Litvínov 98.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Belgium2010-05-062.NcupstageLink
722010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 1: Litoměřice 95.5km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Belgium2010-05-052.NcupstageLink
422010 Paris - Roubaix Juniors (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Belgium national team2010-04-111.NcuponedayLink

Google results:

Loading...