Name: Romain Cardis

Nation: Fra
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12574.1017
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
562017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Direct Energie2017-10-141.1onedayLink
992017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Direct Energie2017-10-081.HConedayLink
762017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-10-051.1onedayLink
392017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Direct Energie2017-10-011.HConedayLink
112017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Direct Energie2017-09-301.1onedayLink
272017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-09-171.1onedayLink
62017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Direct Energie2017-09-161.HConedayLink
362017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2017-09-021.HConedayLink
792017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-08-221.1onedayLink
452017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
1032017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (August Jensen, , won)Direct Energie2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
222017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Direct Energie2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
762017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
882017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Direct Energie2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
822017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Direct Energie2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
1102017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Direct Energie2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
42017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Direct Energie2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
1012017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Direct Energie2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
1012017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-07-262.HCmultiLink
1102017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Direct Energie2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
1432017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
772017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
792017 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2017-06-25CNmultiLink
502017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Direct Energie2017-06-182.1multiLink
992017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Direct Energie2017-06-172.1multiLink
202017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Direct Energie2017-06-162.1multiLink
1132017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Julien Loubet, , won)Direct Energie2017-06-152.1multiLink
682017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
582017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Direct Energie2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
732017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Direct Energie2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1192017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Direct Energie2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
242017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
42017 Grand Prix de la Somme (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-05-211.1onedayLink
622017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-05-142.1multiLink
542017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Direct Energie2017-05-132.1multiLink
372017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Direct Energie2017-05-112.1multiLink
82017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-05-092.1multiLink
472017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-04-171.1onedayLink
342017 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2017-04-131.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-04-02WTonedayLink
672017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Direct Energie2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1192017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Direct Energie2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1232017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Direct Energie2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
1002017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
892017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Direct Energie2017-03-24WTonedayLink
1172017 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Direct Energie2017-03-22WTonedayLink
312017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-03-151.HConedayLink
1052017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-02-192.1multiLink
812017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-02-182.1multiLink
1032017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Direct Energie2017-02-121.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Direct Energie2017-02-111.1onedayLink
702017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-02-052.1multiLink
992017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2017-02-042.1multiLink
1162017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Direct Energie2017-02-032.1multiLink
492017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Direct Energie2017-02-022.1multiLink
552017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2017-02-012.1multiLink
2016 Races
1352016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Direct Energie2016-09-11WTmultiLink
942016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 (Pierre Latour, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-09-10WTmultiLink
1132016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Direct Energie2016-09-09WTmultiLink
1362016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Direct Energie2016-09-08WTmultiLink
1322016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Direct Energie2016-09-07WTmultiLink
1322016 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Direct Energie2016-09-07WTmultiLink
882016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Direct Energie2016-09-05WTmultiLink
832016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-09-04WTmultiLink
1642016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Direct Energie2016-09-03WTmultiLink
122016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Valerio Conti, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-09-02WTmultiLink
1132016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-09-01WTmultiLink
1182016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Direct Energie2016-08-31WTmultiLink
1662016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Direct Energie2016-08-29WTmultiLink
1802016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Direct Energie2016-08-28WTmultiLink
1652016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Sergey Lagutin, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-08-27WTmultiLink
1722016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-08-26WTmultiLink
1542016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Direct Energie2016-08-25WTmultiLink
1822016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-08-24WTmultiLink
1952016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-08-23WTmultiLink
1852016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-08-22WTmultiLink
1752016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-08-21WTmultiLink
652016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Direct Energie2016-08-142.HCmultiLink
562016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Gianni Moscon, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-08-132.HCmultiLink
282016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Direct Energie2016-08-122.HCmultiLink
712016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Direct Energie2016-08-112.HCmultiLink
142016 La Poly Normande (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-07-311.1onedayLink
612016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
1042016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
662016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
1302016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
162016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-06-26CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour of Flanders (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Direct Energie2016-04-03WTonedayLink
642016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Maciej Bodnar, Pol, won)Direct Energie2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
1032016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Direct Energie2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
602016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Direct Energie2016-03-302.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Gent - Wevelgem (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Direct Energie2016-03-27WTonedayLink
902016 E3 Harelbeke (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Direct Energie2016-03-25WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-03-231.HConedayLink
272016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-03-201.1onedayLink
172016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-03-062.1multiLink
162016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Direct Energie2016-03-052.1multiLink
792016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Direct Energie2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Direct Energie2016-03-021.1onedayLink
652016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-02-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-02-271.HConedayLink
892016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Direct Energie2016-02-212.1multiLink
1112016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Direct Energie2016-02-202.1multiLink
562016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Direct Energie2016-02-142.1multiLink
662016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 (Andriy Grivko, Ukr, won)Direct Energie2016-02-132.1multiLink
412016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Direct Energie2016-02-122.1multiLink
992016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Direct Energie2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2012 Races
792012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 3: Montsûrs - Laval 166km (Morgan Kneisky, Fra, won)Vendée U/pays de Loire2012-06-17stageLink
442012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 2: Villaines-la-Juhel 173km (Nico Sijmens, Bel, won)Vendée U/pays de Loire2012-06-16stageLink
432012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 1: Renault Saint-Berthevin - Lassay-les-Châteaux 187km (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Vendée U/pays de Loire2012-06-15stageLink
332012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Laval 4.5km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Vendée U/pays de Loire2012-06-14stageLink
672012 Flèche du Sud 2012 Stage 5: Belvaux - Esch/Alzette 181.6km (Patrick Clausen, Den, won)Vendee U2012-05-20stageLink
582012 Flèche du Sud 2012 Stage 4 (ITT): Tétange - Rumelange 14.88km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Vendee U2012-05-19stageLink
672012 Flèche du Sud 2012 Stage 3: Tandel - Wiltz 154.4km (Julian Kern, Ger, won)Vendee U2012-05-18stageLink
112012 Flèche du Sud 2012 Stage 2: Schifflange - Roeser 171.1km (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)Vendee U2012-05-17stageLink
662012 Flèche du Sud 2012 Stage 1: Differdange 81km (André Steensen, , won)Vendee U2012-05-16stageLink
2011 Races
502011 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2011 Stage 1: La Grand Combe - Langogne 149km (Guillaume Levarlet, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-09-24stageLink
802011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 4: Carhaix - Rostrenen 169.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-25stageLink
502011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 3: Plouguernervel - Ploerdut 102.4km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-24stageLink
972011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 2: Cleden Poher - Carhaix 96.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-24stageLink
932011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray 174.4km (Clinton Avery, New Zealand, won)Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-23stageLink
172011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 9: Riviere Pilote - Lamentin 135km (Tomasz Olejnik, , won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-17stageLink
232011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 8b: Riviere Pilote 15km (Boris Carene, Gua, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-16stageLink
262011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 8a: Saint Esprit - Riviere Pilote 99km (Mickael Laurent, Pedale Pilotine, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-16stageLink
112011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 7: Trois Ilets - Saint Esprit 128km (Tomasz Olejnik, , won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-15stageLink
92011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 6: Sainte Marie - Trois Ilets 105.5km (Marc Flavien, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-14stageLink
182011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 5: Macouba - Sainte Marie 105km (Marc Flavien, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-13stageLink
112011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 4: Trinite - Macouba 90km (Willy Roseau, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-12stageLink
32011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 3: Sainte Luce - Trinite 106km (Kenny Darmyn, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-11stageLink
52011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 2b: Sainte Luce - Fort de France 96km (Guillaume Malle, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-10stageLink
372011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 2a: Sainte Anne - Sainte Luce 92km (Rik Kavsek, Ned, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-10stageLink
112011 International Tour de Martinique 2011 Stage 1: Vauclin - Sainte Anne 122km (Martial Gene, Fra, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-07-09stageLink

Google results:

Loading...