Name: Stef Van Zummeren

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9089.0001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
552015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-09-191.HConedayLink
922015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-151.1onedayLink
1422017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-021.HConedayLink
DNF2017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
92015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
1382017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
842017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-112.1multiLink
1462017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-171.1onedayLink
1172017 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-131.HConedayLink
DNF2017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-121.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-051.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Verandas Willems Cycling2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-02WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1192017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
1252017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Gent - Wevelgem (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-26WTonedayLink
DNF2017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-24WTonedayLink
2015 Races
1072015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-03-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-051.1onedayLink
922017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-121.1onedayLink
1132017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-052.1multiLink
612017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-042.1multiLink
1232017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-032.1multiLink
982017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-022.1multiLink
1172017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-012.1multiLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Vérandas Willems–Crelan2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-171.HConedayLink
1062016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-08-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-06-26CNmultiLink
152016 Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Victor Campenaerts, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-06-23CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-06-221.1onedayLink
1022016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
1152016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1562016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
592016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
742016 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-242.1multiLink
1222016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-222.1multiLink
782016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-212.1multiLink
332016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-202.1multiLink
492016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-192.1multiLink
332016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-272.2multiLink
482016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-262.2multiLink
862016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benoît Sinner, Fra, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-252.2multiLink
952016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-242.2multiLink
912016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-232.2multiLink
802016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-222.2multiLink
152016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-03-212.2multiLink
1342016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-181.1onedayLink
952016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-161.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-062.1multiLink
912016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-052.1multiLink
612016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-042.1multiLink
482016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-271.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-252.1multiLink
782016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-242.1multiLink
812016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-232.1multiLink
542016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-212.1multiLink
812016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-202.1multiLink
832016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-02-072.1multiLink
1052016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-052.1multiLink
982016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-042.1multiLink
742016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-032.1multiLink
862016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
1292015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-042.1multiLink
1242015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-032.1multiLink
1062015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-022.1multiLink
982015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-012.1multiLink
662015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-09-302.1multiLink
692015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
842015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
472015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
502015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
722015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-03-082.1multiLink
1272015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-03-072.1multiLink
852015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-03-062.1multiLink
812015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-02-222.1multiLink
1382015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 (Ben Gastauer, Lux, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-02-212.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-06-012.HCstageLink
1052014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-312.HCstageLink
522014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-302.HCstageLink
1142014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-292.HCstageLink
952014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-282.HCstageLink
1122014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 2: Nieuwport - Ichtegem 185.9km (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-03-092.1stageLink
842014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 182.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team 3M2014-03-082.1stageLink
972014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Team 3M2014-03-072.1stageLink
2013 Races
1372013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2013 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
662013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
1132012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Lotto-Belisol U232012-05-17onedayLink
1082012 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2012 (Giorgio Brambilla, Ita, won)Lotto-Belisol U232012-03-11onedayLink
2011 Races
552011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 6: Champdepraz 9.2km (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-28stageLink
832011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 5: Châtillon - Torgnon 162.4km (Joseph Dombrokswki, USA, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-27stageLink
902011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 4: Rivara 167.1km (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-26stageLink
672011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 3: La Salle - Valgriensche 155.6km (Antoine Lavieu, , won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-25stageLink
702011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-24stageLink
902011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-08-23stageLink
942011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 8: Bagnoles De L’Orne - Caen 135km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-27stageLink
1032011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 7: Gouville/Mer - Bagnoles De L’Orne 170km (Alexandre Blain, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-26stageLink
982011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 6: Domfront - Agon Coutainville 177km (Fabien Bacquet, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-25stageLink
1082011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 5: Elbeuf Sur Seine - Flers 190km (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-24stageLink
1182011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 4: Grand Couronne - Elbeuf Sur Seine 72km (Fabien Bacquet, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-23stageLink
1102011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 3: Forges Les Eaux - Grand Couronne 83km (Guillaume Blot, Fra, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-23stageLink
432011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux 196km (Thomas Vedel Kvist, Denmark, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-22stageLink
1092011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 1: Mondeville 4km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2011-03-21stageLink
742011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG CT2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
732010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alexandre Vinokourov, Kaz, won)Scott Cycling Team2010-04-171.2UonedayLink

Google results:

Loading...