Name: Emiel Vermeulen

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6263.3016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
92015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team 3M2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
22017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-10-111.1onedayLink
422017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-10-081.HConedayLink
112017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-10-011.HConedayLink
222017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-09-301.1onedayLink
122017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
142015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team 3M2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
162017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
82017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-09-151.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Roubaix-Lille Métropole2017-08-242.1multiLink
1382017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roubaix-Lille Métropole2017-08-232.1multiLink
962017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Roubaix-Lille Métropole2017-08-222.1multiLink
2015 Races
762015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Team 3M2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
832017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-08-122.1multiLink
762017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (David Gaudu, France, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-08-112.1multiLink
102017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-08-102.1multiLink
332017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-08-092.1multiLink
342017 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-08-082.1multiLink
552017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-06-25CNmultiLink
892017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-06-182.1multiLink
982017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-06-172.1multiLink
152017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-06-162.1multiLink
1202017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Julien Loubet, , won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-06-152.1multiLink
82017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-05-142.1multiLink
1082017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-05-132.1multiLink
322017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-05-112.1multiLink
1222017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-05-092.1multiLink
142017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-04-021.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-03-311.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-03-181.1onedayLink
842017 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardeche Rhone Crussol (Mauro Finetto, Ita, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-251.1onedayLink
1062017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-232.1multiLink
1112017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-222.1multiLink
1262017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-212.1multiLink
992017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-192.1multiLink
882017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-182.1multiLink
1002017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-052.1multiLink
122017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-042.1multiLink
642017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-032.1multiLink
892017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-022.1multiLink
1352017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2017-02-012.1multiLink
2016 Races
372016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-10-111.1onedayLink
242016 Tour de l'Eurometropole (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-10-021.1onedayLink
102016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-08-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-08-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Team 3M2016-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-06-221.1onedayLink
302016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-121.1onedayLink
762016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-03-062.1multiLink
922016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-052.1multiLink
1392016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Team 3M2016-03-042.1multiLink
2015 Races
1332015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
1002015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team 3M2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
452015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-04-012.HCmultiLink
1772015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-03-312.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
852014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 3b: De Panne (ITT) 14.3km (Maciej Bodnar, Pol, won)Team 3M2014-04-032.HCstageLink
212014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 3a: De Panne 109.7km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team 3M2014-04-032.HCstageLink
382014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 2: Zotegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) 206km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team 3M2014-04-022.HCstageLink
1562014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 1: De Panne - Zotegem 201km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team 3M2014-04-012.HCstageLink
2011 Races
542011 Tour of Flanders - Juniors 2011 (Martijn Degreve, Bel, won)De Molenspurters2011-07-24onedayLink
292011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 3: (Rob Leemans, Bel, won)De Molenspurters Meulebeke2011-04-24stageLink
372011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 2: (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)De Molenspurters Meulebeke2011-04-24stageLink
782011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 1: Moustoir (Thomas Vanbesien, Bel, won)De Molenspurters Meulebeke2011-04-23stageLink
2010 Races
272010 Ronde van Vlaanderen Juniores - Tour des Flandres Juniors 2010 (Jef Van Meirhaeghe, Bel, won)Meulebeke2010-07-25onedayLink
212010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 3: Plumeliau - Locmine 96.5km (Vincent Colas, Fra, won)Wielerclub De Molenspurters2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
802010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 2: Reguiny - Naizin (ITT) 7.2km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Wielerclub De Molenspurters2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
452010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 1: Languidic - Reguiny 102.9km (Gert-Jan Bosman, Ned, won)Wielerclub De Molenspurters2010-05-082.1MJstageLink
362010 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Wout Franssen, Bel, won)WC de Molenspurters2010-04-181.1MJonedayLink

Google results:

Loading...