Name: Andris Vosekalns

Nation: Lat
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5468.5012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
522017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)Rietumu Banka-Riga2017-10-081.1onedayLink
522017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Rietumu Banka-Riga2017-04-021.1onedayLink
2016 Races
102016 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 (Okcheol Kim, Kor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-172.1multiLink
692016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-112.1multiLink
472016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Eduard Michael Grosu, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-102.1multiLink
602016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-092.1multiLink
1192016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-082.1multiLink
572016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-072.1multiLink
612016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-062.1multiLink
272016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-052.1multiLink
2013 Races
472013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 U23 Men time trial: Pistoia - Florence 42.79km (Damien Howson, Aus, won)Latvia2013-09-23CMstageLink
1072013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 13: Lanzhou 77km (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-202.HCstageLink
1182013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 12: Zhongwei 119km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-192.HCstageLink
742013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 11: Yinchuan 121km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-182.HCstageLink
1012013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai 191km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-172.HCstageLink
362013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 9: Zhangye 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-162.HCstageLink
1172013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-142.HCstageLink
1262013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 7: Qilian - Mt. Dadongshu 72km (Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Kaz, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-132.HCstageLink
1182013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Qilian 205km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-122.HCstageLink
342013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-112.HCstageLink
1252013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun 227km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-102.HCstageLink
1332013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake 158km (Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad, IRI, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-092.HCstageLink
1282013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide 154km (David De La Fuente Rasilla, Spa, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-082.HCstageLink
342013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 1: Xining 96.8km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-07-072.HCstageLink
542013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 3: Tallinn - Tartu 185km (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-312.1stageLink
202013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1b: Tallinn (ITT) 3km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-302.1stageLink
252013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1a: Viimsi 125km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-302.1stageLink
DNF2013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-182.1stageLink
1232013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-172.1stageLink
1152013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-162.1stageLink
1442013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-152.1stageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Latvia2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
1112012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Latvia2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
1252012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Latvia2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
382012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Latvia2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
1192012 Paris-Corrèze 2012 Stage 1: Contres - Sassay 168.1km (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Latvia2012-08-012.1stageLink
2011 Races
482011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men time trial: Copenhagen 35.2km (Luke Durbridge, , won)Latvia2011-09-19stageLink
1342011 Ljubljana - Zagreb 2011 (Kristjan Fajt, Slovenia, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-08-28onedayLink
332011 Sparkassen Giro 2011 (Pieter Van Speybroeck, Bel, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-07-31onedayLink
242011 Central European Budapest GP 2011 (Andris Smirnovs, Lat, won)Latvia2011-07-24onedayLink
242011 Miskolc GP 2011 (Matija Kvasina, Cro, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-07-23onedayLink
32011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 4: Olomouc 174km (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Latvian National Cycling Team2011-07-10stageLink
942011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk 198km (Dariusz Baranowski, Pol, won)Latvian National Cycling Team2011-07-09stageLink
382011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov 148km (Emiljano Stojku, Alb, won)Latvian National Cycling Team2011-07-08stageLink
552011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 1: Unicov (TTT) 24km (John Anderson, Aus, won)Latvia2011-07-07stageLink
212011 Tallinn-Tartu Grand Prix 2011 (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-05-27onedayLink
322011 Jurmala GP 2011 (Jaan Kirsipuu, Est, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-05-20onedayLink
132011 Scandinavian Race 2011 (Andzs Flaksis, Bel, won)Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.2011-05-14onedayLink
312011 Himmerland Rundt 2011 (Michael Reihs, Den, won)Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com2011-04-24onedayLink
2010 Races
212010 Singapore Youth Olympic Games 2010 Junior men's cross country: Tampines Bike Park 21.7km (Jhonnatan Botero, , won)Latvia2010-08-17stageLink
DNF2010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Latvia2010-08-08stageLink
352010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's time trial: Offida 28.5km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Latvia2010-08-06stageLink
DNF2010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b: Homburg 98km (Blaz Bogataj, Slo, won)Latvia2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
822010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a: Riesweiler - Utweiler (ITT) 10.6km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Latvia2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
992010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1: Niederwürzbach - Ommersheim 112.5km (Andrea Zordan, Ita, won)Latvia2010-06-032.NcupstageLink
472010 La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz Stage 3: Świecie 105km (Yannick Vanbrabant, Bel, won)RRS-RJK Lotva2010-05-012.1stageLink
382010 La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz Stage 2: Jabłonowo Pom 96.5km (Nikita Zharoven, Blr, won)RRS-RJK Lotva2010-04-302.1stageLink
1012010 La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz Stage 1b: Łasin 90km (Rob Leemans, Bel, won)RRS-RJK Lotva2010-04-292.1stageLink
DNF2010 La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz Stage 1a: Gruta 10km (Rob Leemans, Bel, won)RRS-RJK Lotva2010-04-292.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...