Name: Josef Cerný

Nation: Cze
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6981.5012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-111.HConedayLink
272015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-031.HConedayLink
1682015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-051.HConedayLink
2017 Races
412017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Elkov - Author Cycling Team2017-06-182.1multiLink
442017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Elkov - Author Cycling Team2017-06-172.1multiLink
682017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Elkov - Author Cycling Team2017-06-152.1multiLink
2015 Races
1162015 Clasica de Almeria (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-02-151.1onedayLink
702015 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-02-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
362016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-08-281.1onedayLink
1062016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-08-142.1multiLink
1112016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-08-132.1multiLink
922016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-08-122.1multiLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-08-051.1onedayLink
1172016 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-242.1multiLink
1262016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-222.1multiLink
1132016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-212.1multiLink
1462016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-202.1multiLink
972016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-192.1multiLink
DNF2016 Amstel Gold Race (Enrico Gasparotto, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-17WTonedayLink
DNF2016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-131.HConedayLink
1032016 Tour of Flanders (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-04-03WTonedayLink
762016 Gent - Wevelgem (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-03-27WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-03-231.HConedayLink
1112016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-03-181.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-03-161.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-03-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-02-271.HConedayLink
372016 Clasica de Almeria (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2016-02-141.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
482015 Tour of Norway Stage 4 Tour of Norway Stage 4 (Amets Txurruka, Spa, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-05-232.HCmultiLink
1112015 Tour of Norway Stage 3 Tour of Norway Stage 3 (Jesper Hansen, Den, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-05-222.HCmultiLink
952015 Tour of Norway Stage 2 Tour of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-05-212.HCmultiLink
702015 Tour of Norway Stage 1 Tour of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-05-202.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-29WTmultiLink
1432015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Sergei Chernetski, , won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-28WTmultiLink
1172015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-27WTmultiLink
862015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-26WTmultiLink
1782015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-25WTmultiLink
1822015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-24WTmultiLink
1592015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Maciej Paterski, Pol, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2015-03-23WTmultiLink
2014 Races
1012014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 4: Val Daone - Monte Bondone (Trento) 175km (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2014-04-252.HCstageLink
972014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 3: Mori - Roncone (loc. Pozza) 184.4km (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2014-04-242.HCstageLink
1042014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 2: Limone sul Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico 164.5km (Edoardo Zardini, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2014-04-232.HCstageLink
742014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 1: Riva del Garda - Arco 13.4km (Daniel Oss, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2014-04-222.HCstageLink
2013 Races
1212013 Paris-Bourges 2013 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-10-10RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Milano-Torino 2013 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-10-02RacehomeonedayLink
392013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 U23 Men time trial: Pistoia - Florence 42.79km (Damien Howson, Aus, won)Czech Republic2013-09-23CMstageLink
1272013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 3: Gorle - Bergamo 159.1km (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-09-072.1stageLink
1272013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 2: Boltiere - Foppolo 153.3km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-09-062.1stageLink
1232013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 1: Brembate di Sopra - Valtorta 168.4km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-09-052.1stageLink
DNF2013 Tre Valli Varesine 2013 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-08-23RacehomeonedayLink
432013 GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi 2013 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
972013 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 2013 (Filippo Pozzato, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
1002013 Giro del Trentino 2013 Stage 4: Arco - Sega di Ala 166.8km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-04-192.HCstageLink
1002013 Giro del Trentino 2013 Stage 3: Pergine Valsugana - Condino (Valle delle Chiese) 176.1km (Ivan Santaromita, Swi, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-04-182.HCstageLink
952013 Giro del Trentino 2013 Stage 2: Sillian (Austria) - Vetriolo Terme 224.8km (Kanstantin Siutsou, Beloyrissia, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-04-172.HCstageLink
DNF2013 Giro del Trentino 2013 Stage 1b: Lienz (TTT) 14.1km (Kanstantin Siutsou, Beloyrissia, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-04-162.HCstageLink
22013 Giro del Trentino 2013 Stage 1a: Lienz 128.5km (Maxime Bouet, Fra, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-04-162.HCstageLink
DNF2013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)CCC Polsat Polkowice2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
662012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men road race: 177.1km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Czech Republic2012-09-22CMstageLink
92012 Tour of Malopolska 2012 Stage 3: 136km (Marek Rutkiewicz, Pol, won)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska2012-05-12stageLink
172012 Tour of Malopolska 2012 Stage 2: 162km (Pawel Cieslik, Pol, won)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska2012-05-11stageLink
772012 Tour of Malopolska 2012 Stage 1: 153km (Mariusz Wiesiak, Pol, won)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska2012-05-10stageLink
2011 Races
352011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 2: Troisvierges 94.8km (Martin Otoni Ar, Slo, won)Czech Republic2011-07-10stageLink
512011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Wincrange 101km (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Czech Republic2011-07-09stageLink
812011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 5: Terezín - Terezín 105.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Czech Republic2011-05-08stageLink
232011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 113km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Czech Republic2011-05-07stageLink
542011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 2: Lom - Litvínov 99.2km (Ruben Zepuntke, Ger, won)Czech Republic2011-05-05stageLink
342011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice 95.5km (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Czech Republic2011-05-04stageLink
772011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 3: Vrsar - Pula 115km (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Czech Republic2011-04-24stageLink
502011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 2: Umag - Labin 90km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Czech Republic2011-04-23stageLink
782011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 1: Rovinj - Buzet 97km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Czech Republic2011-04-22stageLink
332011 Paris - Roubaix Juniors 2011 (Florian Sénéchal, Fra, won)Czech Republic2011-04-10onedayLink
2010 Races
422010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 4: Vogtsburg 79.8km (Mathias Plarre, Ger, won)Czech Republic2010-08-22stageLink
712010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 3: Soultz - Lutterbach 120.8km (Sven Erik Bystrřm, Nor, won)Czech Republic2010-08-21stageLink
872010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 2: Kandern - Heitersheim 75.8km (Jorne Carolus, Bel, won)Czech Republic2010-08-20stageLink
802010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Czech Republic2010-08-08stageLink
502010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 5: Terezín 101km (Romain Guyot, Fra, won)Czech Republic A2010-05-092.NcupstageLink
582010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 85.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Czech Republic A2010-05-082.NcupstageLink
462010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3b: Roudnice 97km (Asbjřrn Andersen, Den, won)Czech Republic A2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
562010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3a: Třebenice (ITT) 11.6km (Rafael Ferreira Reis, Por, won)Czech Republic A2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
792010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 2: Most - Litvínov 98.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Czech Republic2010-05-062.NcupstageLink
262010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 1: Litoměřice 95.5km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Czech Republic A2010-05-052.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...