Name: Asbjørn Andersen

Nation: Den
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8445.23415
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
532017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
142017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
472017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
802017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
832017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
982017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
642017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
592017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
762017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
612017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-081.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-10-051.1onedayLink
162017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
192017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
282017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
1042017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-09-031.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-09-021.HConedayLink
282017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
572017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (August Jensen, , won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
712017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
552017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
682017 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-03-181.1onedayLink
72017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
242016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
52016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
702016 Paris - Tours (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-10-091.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-10-061.1onedayLink
192016 Tour de Vendée (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-10-021.1onedayLink
362016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-181.1onedayLink
392016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-171.HConedayLink
162016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-042.1multiLink
12016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-032.1multiLink
282016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-022.1multiLink
972016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-09-012.1multiLink
372016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-312.1multiLink
DNF2016 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-28WTonedayLink
612016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-262.1multiLink
1102016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-252.1multiLink
862016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-252.1multiLink
1042016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Tom Van Asbroeck, Bel, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-242.1multiLink
932016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-232.1multiLink
DNF2016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-182.1multiLink
1162016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-172.1multiLink
1452016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-08-162.1multiLink
852016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Phil Bauhaus, , won)Team Postnord Danmark2016-07-312.HCmultiLink
222016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Mads Würtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)Team Postnord Danmark2016-07-302.HCmultiLink
832016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Michael Valgren, Den, won)Team Postnord Danmark2016-07-292.HCmultiLink
782016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Postnord Danmark2016-07-282.HCmultiLink
842016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Team Postnord Danmark2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
742016 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-05-132.1multiLink
1022016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-03-161.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2016-02-032.1multiLink
2015 Races
432015 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Trefor - Blue Water2015-05-312.1multiLink
312015 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Søren Kragh Andersen, Denmark, won)Team Trefor - Blue Water2015-05-302.1multiLink
42015 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Trefor - Blue Water2015-05-292.1multiLink
32015 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Trefor - Blue Water2015-05-282.1multiLink
102015 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Trefor - Blue Water2015-05-272.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Christina Watches - Kuma2014-03-282.1stageLink
1682014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Christina Watches - Kuma2014-03-272.1stageLink
2013 Races
152013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 6: Roskilde - Frederikberg 165km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-042.HCstageLink
302013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 5: Holbæk (ITT) 12.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
382013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 4: Høng - Asnæs 105km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
642013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 3: Sønderborg - Vejle 200km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-022.HCstageLink
962013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 2: Ribe - Sønderborg 175km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-012.HCstageLink
392013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 1: Silkeborg - Varde 180km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-07-312.HCstageLink
252013 Danish Road Championships 2013 Time Trials: (Brian Vandborg, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-06-20CNstageLink
2011 Races
332011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 6: Hillerød - Frederiksberg 162.4km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team Post Danmark2011-08-07stageLink
232011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 4: Sorø - Frederiksværk 111km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Post Danmark2011-08-06stageLink
302011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 5: Helsingør (ITT) 13.2km (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Team Post Danmark2011-08-06stageLink
182011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 3: Århus - Vejle 181km (Jacob Fuglsang, Den, won)Denmark2011-08-05stageLink
302011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 2: Grindsted - Århus 189km (Rémi Cusin, Fra, won)Denmark2011-08-04stageLink
552011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 1: Esbjerg 175km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Denmark2011-08-03stageLink
72011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 4: Chicoutimi 128.4km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Danemark2011-06-05stageLink
372011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 3: Kénogami 141km (Arman Kamyshev, Kaz, won)Danemark2011-06-04stageLink
82011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 2: La Baie 148.4km (Hansen Lasse Norman, Den, won)Danemark2011-06-03stageLink
222011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 1: Saint Hubert 140.7km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Danemark2011-06-02stageLink
112011 ZLM tour 2011 (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Denmark2011-04-16onedayLink
202011 La Côte Picarde 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Denmark2011-04-13onedayLink
2010 Races
162010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 2: Wincrange 101.3km (Luca Chirico, , won)Denmark2010-07-11stageLink
132010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Troisvierges 102km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Denmark2010-07-10stageLink
12010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 2: Lengerich 119.7km (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Team Knudsgard Cycling2010-07-04stageLink
122010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 1: Oelde 80.3km (Oscar Riesebeek, Ned, won)Team Knudsgard Cycling2010-07-03stageLink
DNF2010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 3: La Chaux - Aubonne 120km (Lasse Norm Hansen, Den, won)Denmark2010-05-302.1stageLink
42010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2b: Orbe (ITT) 14km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Denmark2010-05-292.1stageLink
42010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2a: Corseau - Orbe 85km (Petr Vachek, Cze, won)Denmark2010-05-292.1stageLink
212010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 1: Cugy - Echallens 100km (Simon Bigum, Den, won)Denmark2010-05-282.1stageLink
132010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Prologue: Vevey (ITT) 2.5km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Denmark2010-05-272.1stageLink
262010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 5: Terezín 101km (Romain Guyot, Fra, won)Denmark2010-05-092.NcupstageLink
82010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 85.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Denmark2010-05-082.NcupstageLink
12010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3b: Roudnice 97km (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Denmark2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
52010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 3a: Třebenice (ITT) 11.6km (Rafael Ferreira Reis, Por, won)Denmark2010-05-072.NcupstageLink
52010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 2: Most - Litvínov 98.3km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Denmark2010-05-062.NcupstageLink
1022010 Course de la Paix Junior Stage 1: Litoměřice 95.5km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Denmark2010-05-052.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...