Name: Gert-Jan Bosman

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5654.9115
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
592015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
842017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-08-051.1onedayLink
562017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-25CNmultiLink
732017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-182.1multiLink
832017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-172.1multiLink
702017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-162.1multiLink
842017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-152.1multiLink
982017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-06-142.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Kng, Swi, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
1002016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-10-111.1onedayLink
552016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-25CNmultiLink
572016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-192.1multiLink
1222016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-182.1multiLink
682016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-172.1multiLink
1192016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-162.1multiLink
1262016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-04-021.1onedayLink
2015 Races
382015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-24CNmultiLink
162015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Matthew Brammeier, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-212.1multiLink
442015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-202.1multiLink
612015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-192.1multiLink
502015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-182.1multiLink
1312015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-172.1multiLink
182015 Superprestige Hoogstraten Elite Men Superprestige Hoogstraten Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentaal Team2015-02-08C1multiLink
202015 Bpost bank trofee - Krawatencross Elite Men Bpost bank trofee - Krawatencross Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentaal Team2015-02-07C1multiLink
202015 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide Elite Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-01-25CDMmultiLink
2013 Races
492013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)NED2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
692013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 5: Ruelle Sur Touvre - Poitiers 193.6km (Jesus Herrada Lopez, Esp, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-302.1stageLink
1302013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 4: Charroux - Civray (ITT) 22.8km (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-292.1stageLink
842013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 2: Saintes - Angouleme 182km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-282.1stageLink
1052013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 1: Saint Maixent l'Ecole - Saintes 197.9km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-272.1stageLink
132013 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2013 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-25RacehomeonedayLink
82013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-182.1stageLink
372013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-172.1stageLink
312013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-162.1stageLink
2012 Races
152012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team2012-06-23stageLink
532012 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo 2012 (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Rabo-Giant Offroad Team2012-06-03onedayLink
822012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Netherlands National Off-Road Team2012-05-17onedayLink
2011 Races
442011 Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren 2011 (Andris Smirnovs, Lat, won)Netherlands National Team2011-09-04onedayLink
142011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 5: Telenauto (Trobajo Del Camino) - Leon 130.7km (Kristian House, GBr, won)Netherlands2011-08-06stageLink
372011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 4: Villaquilambre - Valporquero 150km (Jonathan Tiernan-Locke, , won)Netherlands2011-08-05stageLink
462011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 3: Cacabelos - Torre Del Bierzo 178km (Dan Craven, Nam, won)Netherlands2011-08-04stageLink
772011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2b: Leon (TTT) 12.1km (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Netherlands2011-08-03stageLink
DNF2011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2a: Alija Del Inf. - Veguelilla De Orbrigo 85km (Daniel Egeland Jarst, Nor, won)Netherlands2011-08-03stageLink
432011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 1: La Robla - Lorenzana 150km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Netherlands2011-08-02stageLink
732011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team2011-06-25stageLink
2010 Races
472010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 2: Lengerich 119.7km (Asbjrn Andersen, Den, won)Opleidingsploeg de Peddelaars2010-07-04stageLink
62010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 1: Oelde 80.3km (Oscar Riesebeek, Ned, won)Opleidingsploeg de Peddelaars2010-07-03stageLink
542010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4: Walsheim 122km (Jasha Stterlin, Ger, won)Netherlands2010-06-062.NcupstageLink
602010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a: Riesweiler - Utweiler (ITT) 10.6km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Netherlands2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
792010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b: Homburg 98km (Blaz Bogataj, Slo, won)Netherlands2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
292010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1: Niederwürzbach - Ommersheim 112.5km (Andrea Zordan, Ita, won)Netherlands2010-06-032.NcupstageLink
112010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4: Strijpen (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Wrv De Peddelaars2010-05-232.1stageLink
452010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3: Hulst - Axel 104.3km (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Wrv De Peddelaars2010-05-222.1stageLink
242010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (ITT): Axel 7.8km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Wrv De Peddelaars2010-05-222.1stageLink
62010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1: Philippine - Axel 109.1km (Daniel McLay, , won)Wrv De Peddelaars2010-05-212.1stageLink
402010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 3: Plumeliau - Locmine 96.5km (Vincent Colas, Fra, won)De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
82010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 2: Reguiny - Naizin (ITT) 7.2km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
12010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 1: Languidic - Reguiny 102.9km (Gert-Jan Bosman, Ned, won)De Jong & Laan - De Peddelaars2010-05-082.1MJstageLink

Google results:

Loading...