Name: Niels De Rooze

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4578.0000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
1112015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-10-13onedayLink
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-10-061.1onedayLink
2017 Races
912017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-10-011.HConedayLink
772017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-09-301.1onedayLink
692017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
632015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-09-201.1onedayLink
1242015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-09-181.1onedayLink
952015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
292017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-09-161.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-09-131.1onedayLink
612017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
492015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-08-181.1onedayLink
1062015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-06-241.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-06-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-04-011.1onedayLink
1062017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1552017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
1652017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-03-221.1onedayLink
832015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-03-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
852017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Tarteletto - Isorex2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2017-03-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
352016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-10-111.1onedayLink
452016 Binche-Chimay-Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)VER2016-10-041.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-09-181.1onedayLink
292016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-09-171.HConedayLink
242016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-08-231.1onedayLink
822016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
762016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
1002016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
372016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
822016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
832016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-07-201.1onedayLink
272016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-06-221.1onedayLink
862016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-03-181.1onedayLink
532016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-03-161.HConedayLink
2015 Races
1092015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-10-042.1multiLink
1052015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-10-032.1multiLink
972015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-10-022.1multiLink
1052015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-10-012.1multiLink
1042015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-09-302.1multiLink
1202015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-03-082.1multiLink
622015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-03-072.1multiLink
1032015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-03-062.1multiLink
DNF2015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-02-222.1multiLink
1072015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 (Ben Gastauer, Lux, won)Veranclassic - Ekoi2015-02-212.1multiLink
2013 Races
672013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)To Win-Josan Cycling Team2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
722013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)To Win-Josan Cycling Team2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)To Win-Josan Cycling Team2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 GP Stad Zottegem 2013 (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)To Win-Josan Cycling Team2013-08-20RacehomeonedayLink
2011 Races
1042011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-06-05onedayLink
802011 Zellik - Galmaarden 2011 (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-04-17onedayLink
2010 Races
232010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 3: Plumeliau - Locmine 96.5km (Vincent Colas, Fra, won)Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
112010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 2: Reguiny - Naizin (ITT) 7.2km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen2010-05-092.1MJstageLink
132010 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stage 1: Languidic - Reguiny 102.9km (Gert-Jan Bosman, Ned, won)Immo Dejaegher - Lotto CT Menen2010-05-082.1MJstageLink

Google results:

Loading...