Name: Elmar Reinders

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9856.7028
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-141.1onedayLink
2015 Races
712015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
322017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-081.HConedayLink
442017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-011.HConedayLink
492017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-301.1onedayLink
112017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
242017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
112017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
372017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-021.HConedayLink
2015 Races
802015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
402017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
1032017 BinckBank Tour Stage 7 BinckBank Tour Stage 7 (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-13WTmultiLink
342017 BinckBank Tour Stage 6 BinckBank Tour Stage 6 (Tim Wellens, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-12WTmultiLink
882017 BinckBank Tour Stage 5 BinckBank Tour Stage 5 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-11WTmultiLink
552017 BinckBank Tour Stage 4 BinckBank Tour Stage 4 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-10WTmultiLink
1092017 BinckBank Tour Stage 3 BinckBank Tour Stage 3 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-09WTmultiLink
912017 BinckBank Tour Stage 2 BinckBank Tour Stage 2 (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-08WTmultiLink
1242017 BinckBank Tour Stage 1 BinckBank Tour Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-07WTmultiLink
192017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-051.1onedayLink
642017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-262.HCmultiLink
882017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
432017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
312017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
102017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-25CNmultiLink
902017 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-18WTmultiLink
1172017 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-17WTmultiLink
642017 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-16WTmultiLink
982017 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-15WTmultiLink
1592017 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-14WTmultiLink
1432017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Larry Warbasse, USA, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-13WTmultiLink
1642017 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-12WTmultiLink
1452017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-11WTmultiLink
1112017 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-10WTmultiLink
462017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
1082017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
442017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
502017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
342017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
532017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-142.1multiLink
382017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-132.1multiLink
642017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-112.1multiLink
492017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-02WTonedayLink
392017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
972017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
442017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
452017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
602017 Gent - Wevelgem (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-26WTonedayLink
822017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-24WTonedayLink
232017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-171.1onedayLink
1262017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-151.HConedayLink
2015 Races
292015 Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-03-151.1onedayLink
132015 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-03-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
82017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-051.1onedayLink
402017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-121.1onedayLink
302017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-111.1onedayLink
262017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-052.1multiLink
612017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-042.1multiLink
462017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-032.1multiLink
492017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-022.1multiLink
262017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-291.1onedayLink
262017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-281.1onedayLink
102017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana -2017 (Tim Wellens, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-271.1onedayLink
312017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
182016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-06-25CNmultiLink
172016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-04-021.1onedayLink
82016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2016-03-121.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-24CNmultiLink
2013 Races
702013 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2013 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-06-02RacehomeonedayLink
422013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 6: Reuver 79.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-182.2stageLink
202013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 5: Reuver 13.8km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-182.2stageLink
32013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 4: Bocholtz - Voerendaal 192.5km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-172.2stageLink
572013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 157.8km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-162.2stageLink
192013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 2: Rhenen - Alkmaar 173.3km (Arno van der Zwet, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-152.2stageLink
272013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-142.2stageLink
622013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-05-132.2stageLink
432013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
62013 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe 2013 (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-03-09RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
1342012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-10-091.1onedayLink
132012 Duo Normand 2012 (Luke Durbridge, , won)/ Peter Koning (Fra) Metec Cyclingteam2012-09-301.1onedayLink
DNF2012 Schaal Sels 2012 (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-08-26RacehomeonedayLink
162012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-06-23stageLink
DNF2012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Netherlands2012-06-16stageLink
1102012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Netherlands2012-06-15stageLink
1102012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Netherlands2012-06-14stageLink
512012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Netherlands2012-06-12stageLink
1122012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Netherlands2012-06-11stageLink
1032012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Netherlands2012-06-10stageLink
582012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Netherlands2012-06-09stageLink
512012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Netherlands2012-06-09stageLink
1542012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Netherlands2012-06-08stageLink
DNF2012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-05-17onedayLink
DNF2012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 1: Blois - Nouan Le Fuzelier 186km (Mike Northey, NZl, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-04-11stageLink
DNF2012 Volta Limburg Classic 2012 (Pavel Brutt, Rus, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-03-31onedayLink
592012 Dwars door Drenthe 2012 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Metec Cycling Team2012-03-09onedayLink
302012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)Metec Continental Cyclingteam2012-02-25onedayLink
2011 Races
392011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 2: Xian - Baoji 180.7km (Adrian Gjolberg, Nor, won)Netherlands2011-09-11stageLink
1072011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 1: Xian 129km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)Netherlands2011-09-10stageLink
192011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Metec Cycling Team2011-06-25stageLink
412011 Int. Ronde van Noord-Holland 2011 (Niels Wytinck, Bel, won)Metec LSE Cycling Team2011-04-25onedayLink
762011 Liège - Bastogne - Liège U25 2011 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Metec Cycling Team2011-04-16onedayLink
432011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Metec LSE Cycling Team2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
442010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 2: Lengerich 119.7km (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Wilton Cycling Team2010-07-04stageLink
32010 Sparkassen Münsterland Tour 2010 Stage 1: Oelde 80.3km (Oscar Riesebeek, Ned, won)Wilton Cycling Team2010-07-03stageLink
DNF2010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3: Hulst - Axel 104.3km (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Midden Netherlands2010-05-222.1stageLink
332010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (ITT): Axel 7.8km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Midden Netherlands2010-05-222.1stageLink
102010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1: Philippine - Axel 109.1km (Daniel McLay, , won)Midden Netherlands2010-05-212.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...