Name: Jeroen Meijers

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10958.90113
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
192015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
402017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-111.1onedayLink
1052017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-081.HConedayLink
1062017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-011.HConedayLink
1012017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
172015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
892017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
122017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
1182017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
472017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-031.HConedayLink
582017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
852017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
442017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
372017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
822017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
172017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
212017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-262.HCmultiLink
462017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
142017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
102015 Grand Prix Cerami (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-07-221.1onedayLink
2017 Races
92017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-25CNmultiLink
1242017 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-18WTmultiLink
1062017 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-17WTmultiLink
962017 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-16WTmultiLink
1152017 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-15WTmultiLink
1232017 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-14WTmultiLink
862017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Larry Warbasse, USA, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-13WTmultiLink
1182017 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-12WTmultiLink
1092017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-11WTmultiLink
1702017 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-10WTmultiLink
32017 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
112017 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
282017 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
82017 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
862017 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Dries Van Gestel, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
72017 Tour of Norway Stage 1 Tour of Norway Stage 1 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-172.HCmultiLink
1292017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-23WTonedayLink
802017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-16WTonedayLink
312017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-121.HConedayLink
732017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-072.1multiLink
572017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-062.1multiLink
712017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-052.1multiLink
892017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-052.1multiLink
512017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-042.1multiLink
62017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-011.1onedayLink
842017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-26WTmultiLink
832017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-25WTmultiLink
922017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-24WTmultiLink
1532017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-23WTmultiLink
1022017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-22WTmultiLink
1582017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-20WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-152.HCmultiLink
972017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-121.1onedayLink
472017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-111.1onedayLink
622017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-29WTonedayLink
992017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Towards Zero Race Melbourne Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Towards Zero Race Melbourne Elite Men (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-01-26CRTmultiLink
2016 Races
1282016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-10-061.1onedayLink
112016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-042.1multiLink
362016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-032.1multiLink
132016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-022.1multiLink
192016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-012.1multiLink
92016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-312.1multiLink
592016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-241.1onedayLink
532016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-132.1multiLink
262016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Sam Oomen, , won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-122.1multiLink
332016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-112.1multiLink
502016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-102.1multiLink
72016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-25CNmultiLink
222016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-192.1multiLink
152016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-182.1multiLink
572016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-172.1multiLink
712016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-162.1multiLink
1142016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-152.1multiLink
162016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-121.1onedayLink
152016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-04-021.1onedayLink
342016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-272.2multiLink
512016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-262.2multiLink
602016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benoît Sinner, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-252.2multiLink
302016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-242.2multiLink
712016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-232.2multiLink
642016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-222.2multiLink
532016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-212.2multiLink
2015 Races
82015 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-11-042.1multiLink
72015 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-11-022.1multiLink
392015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Pierre-Roger Latour, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-152.1multiLink
722015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-142.1multiLink
72015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-132.1multiLink
92015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-122.1multiLink
502015 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Mike Teunissen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-112.1multiLink
DNF2015 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-05-312.1multiLink
762015 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Søren Kragh Andersen, Denmark, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-05-302.1multiLink
892015 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-05-292.1multiLink
832015 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-05-282.1multiLink
872015 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-05-272.1multiLink
2014 Races
462014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 4: Gerwen - Boxtel 173.7km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-222.1stageLink
662014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 3: Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe 186.7km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-212.1stageLink
742014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 2: Buchten - Buchten 190.5km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-202.1stageLink
592014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 1: Rucphen - Sint Willebrord 183.9km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-192.1stageLink
1072014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Prologue: Bladel - Bladel 7.2km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-182.1stageLink
2012 Races
1442012 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2012 (Giorgio Brambilla, Ita, won)Parkhotel Rooding CT2012-03-11onedayLink
2011 Races
112011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 2: Troisvierges 94.8km (Martin Otoni Ar, Slo, won)Netherlands2011-07-10stageLink
72011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Wincrange 101km (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Netherlands2011-07-09stageLink
592011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 5: Terezín - Terezín 105.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Netherlands2011-05-08stageLink
342011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 113km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Netherlands2011-05-07stageLink
462011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 2: Lom - Litvínov 99.2km (Ruben Zepuntke, Ger, won)Netherlands2011-05-05stageLink
172011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice 95.5km (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Netherlands2011-05-04stageLink
2010 Races
472010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4: Strijpen (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)De Jonge Renner2010-05-232.1stageLink
772010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3: Hulst - Axel 104.3km (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)De Jonge Renner2010-05-222.1stageLink
512010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (ITT): Axel 7.8km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)De Jonge Renner2010-05-222.1stageLink
662010 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1: Philippine - Axel 109.1km (Daniel McLay, , won)De Jonge Renner2010-05-212.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...