Name: Danilo Celano

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5972.2115
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
482017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-15WTmultiLink
472017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-14WTmultiLink
822017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-13WTmultiLink
612017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-12WTmultiLink
462017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-11WTmultiLink
552017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-10WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-10-011.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-09-301.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-281.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-09-272.1multiLink
1002017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-262.1multiLink
762017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-131.1onedayLink
972017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
1302017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
1142017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
912017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
152017 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Iuri Filosi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-05-071.HConedayLink
82017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Italy2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
312017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Italy2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
72017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Italy2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
192017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Italy2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
122017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Italy2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
12017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-04-091.1onedayLink
252017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-262.1multiLink
1572017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-252.1multiLink
82017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-242.1multiLink
1452017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-232.1multiLink
772017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-232.1multiLink
1092017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-222.1multiLink
1102017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-212.1multiLink
782017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-192.1multiLink
982017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-182.1multiLink
DNF2017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-121.HConedayLink
572017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-051.1onedayLink
1132017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-291.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-281.1onedayLink
602017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-151.1onedayLink
762016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-141.1onedayLink
512016 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-052.1multiLink
892016 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 (Bauke Mollema, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-042.1multiLink
682016 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 (Evan Huffman, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-032.1multiLink
882016 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 (Tanner Putt, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-022.1multiLink
592016 Tour of Alberta Stage 1 Tour of Alberta Stage 1 (Colin Joyce, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-012.1multiLink
382016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-07-171.1onedayLink
672016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle MSP2016-06-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Winston Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Ryan Roth, Can, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-05-301.1multiLink
162016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
162016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
312016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
342016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-171.1onedayLink
92016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-272.1multiLink
912016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-262.1multiLink
192016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-252.1multiLink
432016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-242.1multiLink
DNF2016 SuisseGas Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-02-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-02-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 5: Sora - Campo Imperatore 161.7km (Winner Anacona Gomez, Col, won)Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida2011-06-14stageLink
1082011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 4: Benevento - Montecassino 166.4km (Stefano Agostini, , won)Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida2011-06-13stageLink
1462011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 3: San Severo - Benevento 154.4km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida2011-06-12stageLink
1412011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 2: Pescara - Rodi Garganico 175.2km (Daniele Cavasin, Ita, won)Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida2011-06-11stageLink
1552011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 1: Civitella del Tronto - Martinsicuro 144km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida2011-06-10stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 8: Faenza - Vittolini 170.9km (Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis, Ven, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-192.2stageLink
1022010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 7: Tavullia - Urbino 30.5km (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-182.2stageLink
472010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 6: Castelfranco Emilia - Cesenatico 148.2km (Paolo Locatelli, Ita, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-172.2stageLink
1192010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 5: Pozzoleone - Cima Grappa 184.1km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-152.2stageLink
1372010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 4: Pescheria del Garda - Gallio 154.2km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-142.2stageLink
542010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 3: Salsomaggiore - Gedhi 155.5km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-132.2stageLink
1592010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 2: Novi Ligure - Salsomaggiore 168.9km (Gianluca Leonardi, Ita, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-122.2stageLink
1262010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 1: Cairo Montenotte 111.6km (Omar Lombardi, Ita, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-06-112.2stageLink
912010 Giro delle Pesche Nettarine di Romagna Stage 1: Longiano 4.1km (Omar Lombardi, Ita, won)Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi2010-05-262.2UstageLink

Google results:

Loading...