Name: Roland Thalmann

Nation: Swi
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9460.1000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
312017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Roth - Akros2017-10-111.1onedayLink
302017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-10-051.1onedayLink
112017 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Roth - Akros2017-10-012.1multiLink
352017 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Roth - Akros2017-09-302.1multiLink
482017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2015 Races
1482015 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-09-061.HConedayLink
1132015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Roth - Skoda2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
262017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-122.1multiLink
672017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (David Gaudu, France, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-112.1multiLink
472017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-102.1multiLink
682017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-092.1multiLink
202017 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-082.1multiLink
452017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Switzerland2017-06-111.1onedayLink
262017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-06-081.HConedayLink
192017 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-232.1multiLink
252017 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 (Jaime Roson Garcia, Spa, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-222.1multiLink
232017 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-212.1multiLink
1342017 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-202.1multiLink
272017 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-192.1multiLink
482017 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-182.1multiLink
442017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Roth - Akros2017-04-021.1onedayLink
202017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-03-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
452015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Roth - Skoda2017-03-221.1onedayLink
2017 Races
222017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-232.1multiLink
162017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-222.1multiLink
202017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-212.1multiLink
292017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-192.1multiLink
482017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-182.1multiLink
522017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-052.1multiLink
212017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-042.1multiLink
142017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-032.1multiLink
702017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-022.1multiLink
252017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-012.1multiLink
2015 Races
1472015 Trofeo Andratx – Mirador d’Es Colomer (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Roth - Skoda2017-01-301.1onedayLink
2017 Races
192017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-10-111.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-271.HConedayLink
502016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-221.1onedayLink
692016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Roth2016-09-212.1multiLink
772016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-151.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-141.1onedayLink
352016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Roth2016-09-042.1multiLink
282016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Team Roth2016-09-032.1multiLink
402016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Roth2016-09-022.1multiLink
212016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Roth2016-09-012.1multiLink
222016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Team Roth2016-08-312.1multiLink
842016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-08-192.1multiLink
1082016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-08-182.1multiLink
552016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Team Roth2016-08-172.1multiLink
582016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Team Roth2016-08-162.1multiLink
552016 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Team Roth2016-07-251.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Swiss Road Championships Road Race - Men Swiss Road Championships Road Race - Men (Jonathan Fumeaux, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-06-26CNmultiLink
202016 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-05-01WTmultiLink
912016 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Roth2016-04-30WTmultiLink
1232016 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-04-29WTmultiLink
1062016 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Team Roth2016-04-28WTmultiLink
1322016 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Roth2016-04-27WTmultiLink
1022016 Tour de Romandie Prologue Tour de Romandie Prologue (Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spa, won)Team Roth2016-04-26WTmultiLink
492016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-04-171.1onedayLink
1012016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Team Roth2016-04-141.HConedayLink
1062016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Roth2016-04-131.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Criterium International Stage 3 Criterium International Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-272.HCmultiLink
632016 Criterium International Stage 2 Criterium International Stage 2 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
422016 Criterium International Stage 1 Criterium International Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Roth2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-191.1onedayLink
172016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-03-022.HCmultiLink
472016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-03-012.HCmultiLink
392016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-02-292.HCmultiLink
502016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-02-282.HCmultiLink
322016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Team Roth2016-02-272.HCmultiLink
432016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Team Roth2016-02-262.HCmultiLink
322016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Palini, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-02-252.HCmultiLink
662016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-02-242.HCmultiLink
552016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-02-141.HConedayLink
1102016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-02-072.1multiLink
1222016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Spain, won)Team Roth2016-02-062.1multiLink
272016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-02-052.1multiLink
482016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-02-042.1multiLink
1232016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-02-032.1multiLink
1032016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-01-301.1onedayLink
942016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-01-291.1onedayLink
2015 Races
782015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Roth - Skoda2015-03-292.1multiLink
432015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Roth - Skoda2015-03-282.1multiLink
462015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Roth - Skoda2015-03-272.1multiLink
1032015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2015-03-262.1multiLink
DNF2015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 3 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 3 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roth - Skoda2015-02-062.1multiLink
1592015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 2 (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Roth - Skoda2015-02-052.1multiLink
1432015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 1 (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Roth - Skoda2015-02-042.1multiLink
2011 Races
162011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 3: Penthaz 117km (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Switzerland2011-05-29stageLink
652011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2a: Ecublens/VD - Ste-Croix 82km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-28stageLink
352011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2b: Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix (ITT) 10km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-28stageLink
582011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 1: Lutry - Villars-Tiercelin 111km (Peter Mathiesen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-27stageLink
1192011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Prologue: Villeneuve - Villeneuve (ITT) 1.7km (Tom Bohli, , won)Switzerland2011-05-26stageLink
302011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 3: Vrsar - Pula 115km (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Switzerland2011-04-24stageLink
472011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 2: Umag - Labin 90km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Switzerland2011-04-23stageLink
812011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 1: Rovinj - Buzet 97km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Switzerland2011-04-22stageLink
2010 Races
392010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 3: La Chaux - Aubonne 120km (Lasse Norm Hansen, Den, won)Vaud-Lucerne2010-05-302.1stageLink
1132010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2b: Orbe (ITT) 14km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Vaud-Lucerne2010-05-292.1stageLink
672010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2a: Corseau - Orbe 85km (Petr Vachek, Cze, won)Vaud-Lucerne2010-05-292.1stageLink
842010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 1: Cugy - Echallens 100km (Simon Bigum, Den, won)Vaud-Lucerne2010-05-282.1stageLink
972010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Prologue: Vevey (ITT) 2.5km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Vaud-Lucerne2010-05-272.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...