Name: Valentin Baillifard

Nation: Swi
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6171.4002
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Roth - Akros2017-10-111.1onedayLink
802017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-10-051.1onedayLink
42017 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Roth - Akros2017-10-012.1multiLink
632017 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Roth - Akros2017-09-302.1multiLink
DNF2017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-09-161.1onedayLink
322017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-122.1multiLink
392017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (David Gaudu, France, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-112.1multiLink
492017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-102.1multiLink
562017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-092.1multiLink
772017 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-08-082.1multiLink
422017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-06-081.HConedayLink
332017 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Iuri Filosi, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-05-071.HConedayLink
1022017 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-232.1multiLink
322017 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 (Jaime Roson Garcia, Spa, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-222.1multiLink
1142017 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-212.1multiLink
1162017 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-202.1multiLink
222017 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-192.1multiLink
842017 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-04-182.1multiLink
582017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Roth - Akros2017-04-021.1onedayLink
742017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-03-311.1onedayLink
662017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-232.1multiLink
792017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-222.1multiLink
1172017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-212.1multiLink
912017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-192.1multiLink
612017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-182.1multiLink
402017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-032.1multiLink
1172017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-022.1multiLink
932017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roth - Akros2017-02-012.1multiLink
852017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Roth - Akros2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Roth2016-09-212.1multiLink
1032016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-151.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-141.1onedayLink
362016 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Team Roth2016-07-251.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Swiss Road Championships Road Race - Men Swiss Road Championships Road Race - Men (Jonathan Fumeaux, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-06-26CNmultiLink
1152016 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-05-01WTmultiLink
522016 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Roth2016-04-30WTmultiLink
1222016 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-04-29WTmultiLink
802016 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Team Roth2016-04-28WTmultiLink
972016 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Roth2016-04-27WTmultiLink
1442016 Tour de Romandie Prologue Tour de Romandie Prologue (Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spa, won)Team Roth2016-04-26WTmultiLink
532016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-04-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Criterium International Stage 3 Criterium International Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-272.HCmultiLink
1052016 Criterium International Stage 2 Criterium International Stage 2 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Roth2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
922016 Criterium International Stage 1 Criterium International Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Roth2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
402016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-03-022.HCmultiLink
462016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-03-012.HCmultiLink
402016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-02-292.HCmultiLink
492016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-02-282.HCmultiLink
202016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Team Roth2016-02-272.HCmultiLink
622016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Team Roth2016-02-262.HCmultiLink
362016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Palini, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-02-252.HCmultiLink
402016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Roth2016-02-242.HCmultiLink
562016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-062.1multiLink
1622016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-052.1multiLink
1022016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Team Roth2016-02-042.1multiLink
1852016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-032.1multiLink
872016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)Team Roth2016-01-301.1onedayLink
962016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-01-291.1onedayLink
2011 Races
252011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 3: Penthaz 117km (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Switzerland2011-05-29stageLink
62011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2a: Ecublens/VD - Ste-Croix 82km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-28stageLink
242011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2b: Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix (ITT) 10km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-28stageLink
472011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 1: Lutry - Villars-Tiercelin 111km (Peter Mathiesen, , won)Switzerland2011-05-27stageLink
182011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Prologue: Villeneuve - Villeneuve (ITT) 1.7km (Tom Bohli, , won)Switzerland2011-05-26stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 3: La Chaux - Aubonne 120km (Lasse Norm Hansen, Den, won)Suisse-Romande2010-05-302.1stageLink
822010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2a: Corseau - Orbe 85km (Petr Vachek, Cze, won)Suisse-Romande2010-05-292.1stageLink
1272010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 2b: Orbe (ITT) 14km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Suisse-Romande2010-05-292.1stageLink
662010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Stage 1: Cugy - Echallens 100km (Simon Bigum, Den, won)Suisse-Romande2010-05-282.1stageLink
1132010 Tour du Pays de Vaud Prologue: Vevey (ITT) 2.5km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Suisse-Romande2010-05-272.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...