Name: Alexander Kamp

Nation: Den
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5443.10514
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
402017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team Virtu Cycling2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
82017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Team Virtu Cycling2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
382017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Virtu Cycling2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
82017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Virtu Cycling2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
302017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team Veloconcept2017-06-042.HCmultiLink
62017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Anthony Perez, C.D de la Haute Garonne (31, won)Team Veloconcept2017-06-032.HCmultiLink
32017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team Veloconcept2017-06-022.HCmultiLink
822017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Team Veloconcept2017-06-012.HCmultiLink
1032017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Team Veloconcept2017-05-312.HCmultiLink
102017 Tour of Norway Stage 5 Tour of Norway Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Veloconcept2017-05-212.HCmultiLink
52017 Tour of Norway Stage 3 Tour of Norway Stage 3 (Pieter Weening, Ned, won)Team Veloconcept2017-05-192.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
62015 Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Coloquick2017-03-151.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team Coloquick2017-03-141.1onedayLink
2016 Races
462016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-09-022.1multiLink
42016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-09-012.1multiLink
112016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-08-312.1multiLink
902016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-08-21WTonedayLink
772016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Stolting Service Group2016-08-142.HCmultiLink
382016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Gianni Moscon, Ita, won)Stolting Service Group2016-08-132.HCmultiLink
142016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Stolting Service Group2016-08-122.HCmultiLink
292016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Stolting Service Group2016-08-112.HCmultiLink
202016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Phil Bauhaus, , won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-312.HCmultiLink
362016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Mads WĆ¼rtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-302.HCmultiLink
22016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Michael Valgren, Den, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-292.HCmultiLink
92016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-282.HCmultiLink
492016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
792016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-07-201.1onedayLink
92016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 5 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 5 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-06-192.1multiLink
762016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Marc Soler, Spa, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-06-182.1multiLink
112016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-06-172.1multiLink
662016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-06-172.1multiLink
112016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-06-162.1multiLink
452016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-05-221.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-271.HConedayLink
1092016 Tour of Oman Stage 5 Tour of Oman Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-202.HCmultiLink
972016 Tour of Oman Stage 4 Tour of Oman Stage 4 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-192.HCmultiLink
922016 Tour of Oman Stage 3 Tour of Oman Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-182.HCmultiLink
1202016 Tour of Oman Stage 2 Tour of Oman Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-172.HCmultiLink
1182016 Tour of Oman Stage 1 Tour of Oman Stage 1 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)StĖ†lting Service Group2016-02-162.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
432015 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 (Michael Morkov, Den, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
412015 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Mads WĆ¼rtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
252015 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
32015 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
212015 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
742015 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Team Coloquick2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Christina Watches - Kuma2014-03-292.1stageLink
732014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Christina Watches - Kuma2014-03-282.1stageLink
1042014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Christina Watches - Kuma2014-03-272.1stageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Team Cult Energy2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
902012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 6: Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand 83km (Sergey Pomoshnikov, Rus, won)Denmark2012-09-012.NcupstageLink
782012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 5: Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies 130km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Denmark2012-08-312.NcupstageLink
832012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 4: Seyssel - Valloire 155km (Warren Barguil, , won)Denmark2012-08-302.NcupstageLink
1112012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Denmark2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
1062012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Denmark2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
1082012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Denmark2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
1062012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Denmark2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
392012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 6: Sremska Mitrovica - Beograd 77.8km (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-17stageLink
842012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 5: Milici (Bih) - Ruma 154km (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-16stageLink
342012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 4: Bajina Basta - Pale (Bih) 172km (Fortunato Baliani, Ita, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-15stageLink
32012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 3: Kragujevac - Bajina Basta 172.6km (Stefan Schumacher, Ger, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-14stageLink
152012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 2: Nis - Kragujevac 146km (Enrico Rossi, Ita, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-13stageLink
922012 Tour de Serbie 2012 Stage 1: Nis 52.4km (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Christina Watches - Onfone2012-06-12stageLink
2011 Races
1032011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 Junior Men road race: Rudersdal 126km (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)Denmark2011-09-24stageLink
892011 Int. 3 - Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren 2011 Stage 3: Frankfurt am Main - Frankfurt am Main Bergen (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)Denmark2011-05-15stageLink
662011 Int. 3 - Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren 2011 Stage 2: Frankfurt am Main - Wiesbade (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)Denmark2011-05-14stageLink
172011 Int. 3 - Etappenfahrt der Rad-Junioren 2011 Stage 1: Frankfurt - Neu Isenburg (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)Denmark2011-05-13stageLink
852011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 3: Vrsar - Pula 115km (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Denmark2011-04-24stageLink
742011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 2: Umag - Labin 90km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Denmark2011-04-23stageLink
1032011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 1: Rovinj - Buzet 97km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)Denmark2011-04-22stageLink
132011 Paris - Roubaix Juniors 2011 (Florian Sénéchal, Fra, won)Denmark2011-04-10onedayLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Denmark2010-08-08stageLink
222010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 2: Wincrange 101.3km (Luca Chirico, , won)Denmark2010-07-11stageLink
282010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Troisvierges 102km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Denmark2010-07-10stageLink
92010 Danish Road Championships Junior men's road race: 120km (Alexander Dark, , won)Team Designa Kitchen - Bluewater Junior2010-06-27NEstageLink
162010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4: Walsheim 122km (Jasha Sütterlin, Ger, won)Denmark2010-06-062.NcupstageLink
652010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b: Homburg 98km (Blaz Bogataj, Slo, won)Denmark2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
162010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a: Riesweiler - Utweiler (ITT) 10.6km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Denmark2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
22010 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1: Niederwürzbach - Ommersheim 112.5km (Andrea Zordan, Ita, won)Denmark2010-06-032.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...