Name: Marco Tizza

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6961.90110
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-10-111.HConedayLink
2017 Races
642017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-10-011.HConedayLink
692017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-09-301.HConedayLink
2015 Races
212015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-09-301.HConedayLink
202015 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-09-201.1onedayLink
152015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-09-191.1onedayLink
152015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2017 Races
212017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2015 Races
122015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
802017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-09-141.1onedayLink
62017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-09-131.1onedayLink
262017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-06-25CNmultiLink
152017 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-232.1multiLink
462017 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 (Jaime Roson Garcia, Spa, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-222.1multiLink
1232017 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-212.1multiLink
1402017 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-202.1multiLink
362017 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-192.1multiLink
792017 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-182.1multiLink
642017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-04-091.1onedayLink
1222017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-03-262.1multiLink
1652017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-03-252.1multiLink
1212017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-03-242.1multiLink
1172017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-03-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
1282015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-03-191.HConedayLink
832015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-02-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2015 Races
862015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)GM Europa Ovini2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
122016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-10-061.1onedayLink
572016 Binche-Chimay-Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-10-041.1onedayLink
52016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-09-171.1onedayLink
82016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-09-151.1onedayLink
172016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-09-141.1onedayLink
232016 La Poly Normande (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-07-311.1onedayLink
82016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-07-201.1onedayLink
162016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-07-171.1onedayLink
72016 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-05-281.1multiLink
592016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
882016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
1192016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
102016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-04-171.1onedayLink
732016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-03-272.1multiLink
1372016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-03-262.1multiLink
802016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-03-252.1multiLink
482016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-03-242.1multiLink
DNF2016 SuisseGas Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-02-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)d'Amico - Bottecchia2016-02-141.HConedayLink
682016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Stijn Vandenbergh, Bel, won)D'Amico Bottachia2016-02-072.1multiLink
1152016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)D'Amico Bottachia2016-02-062.1multiLink
1262016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)D'Amico Bottachia2016-02-052.1multiLink
932016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)D'Amico Bottachia2016-02-042.1multiLink
1572016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)D'Amico Bottachia2016-02-032.1multiLink
2015 Races
352015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
102015 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 10 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 10 (Matteo Malucelli, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-08-092.1multiLink
322015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-06-27CNmultiLink
72015 An Post Ras Stage 6 An Post Ras Stage 6 (Ian Bibby, GBr, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-05-222.2multiLink
22015 An Post Ras Stage 5 An Post Ras Stage 5 (Aaron Gate, NZl, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-05-212.2multiLink
52015 An Post Ras Stage 1 An Post Ras Stage 1 (Francesco Reda, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-05-172.2multiLink
992015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-03-292.1multiLink
1382015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-03-282.1multiLink
682015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-03-272.1multiLink
842015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2015-03-262.1multiLink
2012 Races
432012 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia 2012 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-10-061.2onedayLink
142012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-17stageLink
492012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-16stageLink
402012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-15stageLink
162012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-14stageLink
912012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-12stageLink
1262012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-11stageLink
202012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-10stageLink
1402012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-09stageLink
1392012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-09stageLink
962012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD2012-06-08stageLink
2011 Races
162011 Ronde van Midden-Nederland 2011 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team Casati Named2011-08-28onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...