Name: Jonas Koch

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9256.70111
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
672017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-15WTmultiLink
812017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-14WTmultiLink
672017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-13WTmultiLink
92017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-12WTmultiLink
622017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-11WTmultiLink
82017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-10-10WTmultiLink
92017 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-102.HCmultiLink
182017 Tour of Britain Stage 7 Tour of Britain Stage 7 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-092.HCmultiLink
972017 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-082.HCmultiLink
582017 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-072.HCmultiLink
732017 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-062.HCmultiLink
1032017 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-052.HCmultiLink
1122017 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-042.HCmultiLink
252017 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-09-032.HCmultiLink
262017 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-08-20WTonedayLink
192017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
162017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (August Jensen, , won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
302017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
172017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
182017 RideLondon Classic (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-07-30WTonedayLink
202017 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Marcus Burghardt, Ger, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
282015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2017-06-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-06-11WTmultiLink
732017 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
42017 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
692017 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
92017 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Dries Van Gestel, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
1032017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-04-16WTonedayLink
702017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)CCC Srandi Polkowice2017-04-121.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-04-011.1onedayLink
1012017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-262.1multiLink
262017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-252.1multiLink
852017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-242.1multiLink
522017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-232.1multiLink
372017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-171.1onedayLink
612017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)CCC Sprandi Polkowice2017-03-151.HConedayLink
92017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)German National Team2017-01-291.1onedayLink
352017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Germany2017-01-281.1onedayLink
472017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana -2017 (Tim Wellens, , won)German National Team2017-01-271.1onedayLink
1222017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Germany2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
112016 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-10-031.HConedayLink
42016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-09-042.1multiLink
112016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-09-032.1multiLink
32016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-09-022.1multiLink
62016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-09-012.1multiLink
52016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-08-312.1multiLink
DNF2016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Veranclassic-AGO2016-08-21WTonedayLink
872016 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Tim Wellens, , won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-08-17WTmultiLink
322016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-08-142.1multiLink
412016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-08-132.1multiLink
202016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-08-122.1multiLink
452016 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-18WTmultiLink
782016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-16WTmultiLink
952016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1482016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-14WTmultiLink
1952016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-13WTmultiLink
1462016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-07-12WTmultiLink
122016 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-06-26CNmultiLink
242016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-05-221.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-222.1multiLink
472016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-212.1multiLink
1572016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-202.1multiLink
642016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-192.1multiLink
322016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-141.HConedayLink
1392016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-04-131.HConedayLink
1252016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alexey Tsatevich, Rus, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-27WTmultiLink
172016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-26WTmultiLink
1112016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-25WTmultiLink
1292016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-24WTmultiLink
1632016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-23WTmultiLink
802016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-22WTmultiLink
1802016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-03-21WTmultiLink
232016 Clasica de Almeria (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2016-02-141.1onedayLink
2015 Races
312015 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road race - Men (Emanuel Buchmann, Ger, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-06-28CNmultiLink
192015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 5 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 5 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-05-172.HCmultiLink
682015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 4 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 4 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-05-162.HCmultiLink
442015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-05-152.HCmultiLink
142015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-05-142.HCmultiLink
372015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Rad-Net Rose Team2015-05-132.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
142014 German Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Baunatal-Edermünde 206.4km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)LKT Team Brandenburg2014-06-29CNstageLink
2013 Races
732013 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro 2013 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)LKT Team Brandenburg2013-10-03RacehomeonedayLink
132013 German Road Championships 2013 U23 Men - Time Trial: Allgäu 25.3km (Jasha Sütterlin, Ger, won)LKT Team Brandenburg2013-06-21CNstageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 5: Acqui Terme - Frabosa Soprana 174km (Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez, Col, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-072.1stageLink
702012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 4: Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta 186km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-062.1stageLink
772012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 3: Castelfranco Veneto - Merate 229km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-052.1stageLink
272012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 2: Poggio Renatico - San Vendemiano 223km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-042.1stageLink
82012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 1a: Sant’Agostino - Bondeno 83km (Enrico Rossi, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-032.1stageLink
682012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Specialized Conce2012-06-10onedayLink
2011 Races
692011 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (U23) 2011 (Rick Zabel, Ger, won)Ghost Junior Team Stuttgart2011-05-01onedayLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 4: Vogtsburg 79.8km (Mathias Plarre, Ger, won)LV Württemberg2010-08-22stageLink
352010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 3: Soultz - Lutterbach 120.8km (Sven Erik Bystrøm, Nor, won)LV Württemberg2010-08-21stageLink
942010 Rothaus Regio-Tour International 2010 Stage 2: Kandern - Heitersheim 75.8km (Jorne Carolus, Bel, won)LV Württemberg2010-08-20stageLink
DNF2010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 4: Champagne en Valromey - Hauteville Lompnès 105.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-07-14stageLink
682010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 3: Pugieu - Virieu le Petit 99km (Bastien Duculty, Fra, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-07-13stageLink
512010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 2: Rumilly - Coloz 100.8km (Michel Schweyen Jean, Bel, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-07-12stageLink
672010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 1: Montalieu (Vallée Bleue) - Montalieu Vercieu 98.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-07-11stageLink
502010 Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren Stage 3: Frankfurt 103.9km (John-Andre Kämna, Ger, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-05-162.1stageLink
672010 Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren Stage 2: Frankfurt - Weisbaden-Naurod 92.4km (Ruben Zepuntke, Ger, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-05-152.1stageLink
532010 Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren Stage 1: Frankfurt (ITT) 8km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Ghost Junior Team Road2010-05-142.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...