Name: Simone Petilli

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
13649.60012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
612015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-10-111.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-10-07WTonedayLink
2015 Races
142015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-301.HConedayLink
2017 Races
312017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team UAE Emirates2017-09-301.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-201.1onedayLink
432015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-191.1onedayLink
172015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
732017 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-09-10WTonedayLink
592017 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-09-08WTonedayLink
702017 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-08-29WTonedayLink
242017 Colorado Classic Stage 4 Colorado Classic Stage 4 (Mihkel Ra´m, Est, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
142017 Colorado Classic Stage 3 Colorado Classic Stage 3 (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
112017 Colorado Classic Stage 2 Colorado Classic Stage 2 (Alex Howes, USA, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
272017 Colorado Classic Stage 1 Colorado Classic Stage 1 (John Murphy, USA, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
722017 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-07-29WTonedayLink
372017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-25CNmultiLink
872017 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-18WTmultiLink
922017 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-17WTmultiLink
532017 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-16WTmultiLink
422017 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-15WTmultiLink
682017 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-14WTmultiLink
442017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Larry Warbasse, USA, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-13WTmultiLink
862017 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-12WTmultiLink
1212017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-11WTmultiLink
1402017 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-10WTmultiLink
452017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-06-081.HConedayLink
362017 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-05-01WTonedayLink
2015 Races
72015 Giro dell'Appennino (Omar Fraile, , won)Unieuro Wilier2017-04-261.1onedayLink
2017 Races
362017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-04-23WTonedayLink
532017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)UAE Team Emirates2017-04-19WTonedayLink
332017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Team UAE Emirates2017-04-16WTonedayLink
2015 Races
202015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-03-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
442017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Team UAE Emirates2017-02-232.1multiLink
272017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Team UAE Emirates2017-02-222.1multiLink
452017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Team UAE Emirates2017-02-212.1multiLink
2015 Races
92015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-02-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Team UAE Abu Dhabi2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2015 Races
102015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
102017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Team UAE Abu Dhabi2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
242016 Japan Cup (Davide Villella, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-10-231.HConedayLink
182016 Giro del Piemonte (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-291.HConedayLink
562016 Milano-Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-281.HConedayLink
622016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-271.HConedayLink
672016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-251.HConedayLink
462016 Giro dell'Emilia (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-241.HConedayLink
532016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-171.1onedayLink
802016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-11WTonedayLink
562016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-09WTonedayLink
442016 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Tim Wellens, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-17WTmultiLink
622016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-142.1multiLink
92016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-132.1multiLink
262016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-122.1multiLink
872016 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-18WTmultiLink
442016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-16WTmultiLink
772016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1142016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-14WTmultiLink
1072016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-13WTmultiLink
1042016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-12WTmultiLink
982016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-28WTmultiLink
252016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-27WTmultiLink
1152016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-26WTmultiLink
532016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-25WTmultiLink
722016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-24WTmultiLink
162016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-23WTmultiLink
642016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-21WTmultiLink
312016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-20WTmultiLink
672016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-19WTmultiLink
542016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-18WTmultiLink
82016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-17WTmultiLink
1122016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-16WTmultiLink
342016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-14WTmultiLink
262016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-13WTmultiLink
532016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-12WTmultiLink
312016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-11WTmultiLink
562016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-10WTmultiLink
122016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-09WTmultiLink
672016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-07WTmultiLink
612016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-06WTmultiLink
432016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas P÷stlberger, Aut, won)UAE Team Emirates2016-05-05WTmultiLink
592016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-05-012.HCmultiLink
482016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-302.HCmultiLink
362016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Jaime Roson, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-292.HCmultiLink
772016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-282.HCmultiLink
582016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-272.HCmultiLink
662016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-262.HCmultiLink
172016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Pello Bilbao, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-252.HCmultiLink
222016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-242.HCmultiLink
72016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-171.1onedayLink
292016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-09WTmultiLink
562016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Diego Rosa, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-08WTmultiLink
432016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Samuel Sanchez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-07WTmultiLink
722016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-06WTmultiLink
702016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-05WTmultiLink
542016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-04WTmultiLink
102016 GP Industria & Artigianato (Simon Clarke, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2016-03-061.1onedayLink
282016 SuisseGas Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-281.HConedayLink
712016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-212.1multiLink
492016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-202.1multiLink
272016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-141.HConedayLink
392016 Dubai Tour Stage 4 Dubai Tour Stage 4 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-062.HCmultiLink
332016 Dubai Tour Stage 3 Dubai Tour Stage 3 (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-052.HCmultiLink
742016 Dubai Tour Stage 2 Dubai Tour Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-042.HCmultiLink
802016 Dubai Tour Stage 1 Dubai Tour Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-032.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
212015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
72015 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 (Matvei Mamykin, Rus, won)Italy2015-08-292.NcupmultiLink
92015 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Italy2015-08-282.NcupmultiLink
72015 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Paolo Tiralongo, Ita, won)Italian National Team2015-04-242.1multiLink
1002015 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Italian National Team2015-04-232.1multiLink
622015 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Italian National Team2015-04-222.1multiLink
702015 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 (Cesare Benedetti, Ita, won)Italian National Team2015-04-212.1multiLink
182015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-292.1multiLink
352015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-282.1multiLink
172015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-272.1multiLink
352015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-262.1multiLink
952015 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Italy2015-01-252.1multiLink
492015 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 (Kleber Ramos, Bra, won)Italy2015-01-242.1multiLink
1262015 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Italy2015-01-232.1multiLink
362015 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Italy2015-01-222.1multiLink
1072015 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Italy2015-01-212.1multiLink
572015 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Italy2015-01-202.1multiLink
1102015 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Italy2015-01-192.1multiLink
2014 Races
152014 Italian Road Championships 2014 Time trial: Taio - Malé 40.9km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-06-29CNstageLink
362014 Italian Road Championships 2014 Road Race: Malé - Centro 220.5km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-06-28CNstageLink
622014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 4: Škofja Loka - Novo mesto 153km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Aera Zerro Pro Team2014-06-222.1stageLink
202014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 3: Rogaška Slatina - Trije Kralji 192km (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)Area Zero Team2014-06-212.1stageLink
152014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 2: Ribnica - Ko─Źevje 160.7km (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Area Zero Team2014-06-202.1stageLink
932014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 1: Ljubljana - Ljubljana 8.8km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Area Zero Team2014-06-192.1stageLink
582014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 3: Lubian - Bambibra 164.6km (Luis Leˇn Sßnchez Gil, Spa, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-05-182.1stageLink
222014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 2: Zamora - Alto de Lubian 179.2km (David Belda, Spa, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-05-172.1stageLink
392014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 1: Ciudad Rodrigo - Zamora 161.4km (josŔ Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-05-162.1stageLink
312014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-03-302.1stageLink
532014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-03-292.1stageLink
122014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-03-282.1stageLink
362014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Area Zero Pro Team2014-03-272.1stageLink
2011 Races
52011 Trofeo Citta di Loano 2011 (Alberto Tocchella, Ita, won)Canturino 19022011-05-08onedayLink
2010 Races
882010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 4: (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Canturino 19022010-07-24stageLink
492010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 3: (Paolo Bianchini, , won)Canturino 19022010-07-23stageLink
632010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 2: (Giovanni Longo, Ita, won)Canturino 19022010-07-22stageLink
642010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 1: (Jay Mc Carthy, Aus, won)Canturino 19022010-07-21stageLink

Google results:

Loading...