Name: Suleiman Kangangi

Nation: Ken
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5944.4016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
42017 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 (Simon Pellaud, , won)Bike-AID2017-11-142.2multiLink
62017 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 (Joseph Areruya, Rwa, won)Bike-AID2017-11-132.2multiLink
52017 Tour of Rwanda Prologue Tour of Rwanda Prologue (Jean Bosco Nsengimana, Rwa, won)Bike-AID2017-11-122.2multiLink
762017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Bike-AID2017-06-111.1onedayLink
822017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Bike-AID2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
792017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Bike-AID2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
792017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Bike-AID2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
782017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Bike-AID2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
1062017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Bike-AID2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
2016 Races
102016 Tour of Rwanda Stage 4 Tour of Rwanda Stage 4 (Joseph Areruya, Rwa, won)Kenyan Riders Downunde2016-11-172.1multiLink
22016 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 (Valens Ndayisenga, Rwa, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-11-152.1multiLink
542016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 (Chris Froome, RSA, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-072.1multiLink
622016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-062.1multiLink
422016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-052.1multiLink
612016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-042.1multiLink
932016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue (William Clarke, Praties, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-032.1multiLink
752016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-01-311.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
342013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 9: Camperdown Kermesse 93.6km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-18NEstageLink
462013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 8: Koroit - Peterborough 104km (Luke Fetch, Vic, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-17NEstageLink
312013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 7: Koroit 39km (Cameron Bayly, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-17NEstageLink
222013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 5: Port Fairy 40km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-16NEstageLink
382013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 6: Port Fairy - Woolsthorpe 67km (Luke Fetch, Vic, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-16NEstageLink
442013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 4: Heywood - Casterton 92.9km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-15NEstageLink
362013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 3: Portland 40km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-15NEstageLink
412013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 2: Mount Gambier - Blue Lake 65km (Alexander Morgan, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-14NEstageLink
422013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 1: Mount Gambier 36km (Robert-Jon Mccarthy, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-14NEstageLink
312013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 8: Traralgon 45km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-04NEstageLink
192013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 7: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-03NEstageLink
462013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 6: Lakes Entrance 36km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-03NEstageLink
832013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 4: Sale 36km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-02NEstageLink
332013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 5: Sale - Licola 97.6km (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-02NEstageLink
452013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 3: Leongatha - Yinnar 91.6km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Kenyan Riders2013-08-01NEstageLink
372013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 2: Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit 66km (Russell Gill, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-07-31NEstageLink
852013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 1: Rhyll 42km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders2013-07-31NEstageLink
422013 Santos North Western Tour 2013 Stage 5: Coonabarabran - Gunnedah (Jordan Payne, Aus, won)Kenya2013-06-22NEstageLink
352013 Santos North Western Tour 2013 Stage 4: Coonabarabran - Siding Spring (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Kenya2013-06-21NEstageLink
182013 Santos North Western Tour 2013 Stage 3: Bingara - Narrabri (Cameron Bayly, , won)Kenya2013-06-20NEstageLink
532013 Santos North Western Tour 2013 Stage 2: Narrabri (Jesse Kerrison, QAS, won)Kenya2013-06-19NEstageLink
1102013 Santos North Western Tour 2013 Stage 1 (ITT): Narrabri (Jack Haig, , won)Kenya2013-06-19NEstageLink
2011 Races
202011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 7: Kibuye - Kigali 130km (Joseph Biziyaremye, Rwa, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-26stageLink
252011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 6: Butare - Kibuye 155km (James Tennent, RSA, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-25stageLink
192011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 5: Gitarama - Butare 80km (Guy Smet, Bel, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-24stageLink
202011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 4: Gisenyi - Gitarama 140km (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-23stageLink
72011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 3: Kigali - Gisenyi 150km (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Kenya National Team2011-11-22stageLink
192011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 2: Rwamagana - Kigali 85km (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-21stageLink
432011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Stage 1: Kigali - Rwamagana 45km (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-21stageLink
392011 Tour of Rwanda 2011 Prologue: Kigali (ITT) 3.8km (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Kenya National Team2011-11-20stageLink
582011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 6: Owendo - Libreville 130km (Natnael Berhane, Eri, won)Kenya2011-01-30stageLink
692011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 5: Lambarene - Kango 149km (Yohann Gene, , won)Kenya2011-01-29stageLink
422011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 4: Ndjole - Lambarene 133km (Daniel Teklehaimanot, Eri, won)Kenya2011-01-28stageLink
322011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 3: Bibasse - Oyem 109km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Kenya2011-01-27stageLink
842011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 2: Bitam - Ebolowa (Cameroon) 147km (Yohann Gene, , won)Kenya2011-01-26stageLink
402011 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) 2011 Stage 1: Oyem - Bitam 96km (Geoffrey Soupe, Fra, won)Kenya2011-01-25stageLink
2010 Races
292010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 6: Owendo - Libreville 130km (Michael Reihs, Den, won)Kenya2010-01-242.1stageLink
352010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 5: Lambarene - Kango 149km (Yohan Gene, Fra, won)Kenya2010-01-232.1stageLink
322010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 4: Ndjole - Lambarene 133km (Anthony Charteau, Fra, won)Kenya2010-01-222.1stageLink
562010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 3: Ngouoni - Moanda 101km (Nicolas Rousseau, Fra, won)Kenya2010-01-212.1stageLink
262010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 2: Kabala - Franceville 125km (Julian Laubet, Fra, won)Kenya2010-01-202.1stageLink
412010 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Tabo) Stage 1: Bongoville - Akieni 81km (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Kenya2010-01-192.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...