Name: Rasmus Christian Quaade

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5964.33614
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Team Giant-Castelli2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
502017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Giant-Castelli2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-08-30WTonedayLink
982015 Vattenfall Cyclassics (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-08-23WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-04-26WTonedayLink
1692015 Scheldeprijs (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-04-081.HConedayLink
DNF2015 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-03-251.HConedayLink
1372015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-03-181.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-09-041.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-09-031.HConedayLink
142016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-05-082.HCmultiLink
92016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 (Xandro Meurisse, Bel, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-05-072.HCmultiLink
532016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-05-062.HCmultiLink
402016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-05-052.HCmultiLink
492016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-05-042.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-04-172.1multiLink
292016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-04-162.1multiLink
1012016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-04-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Criterium International Stage 3 Criterium International Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-03-272.HCmultiLink
1112016 Criterium International Stage 1 Criterium International Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
542016 Criterium International Stage 2 Criterium International Stage 2 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Stˆlting Service Group2016-03-231.HConedayLink
2015 Races
212015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-08-282.1multiLink
72015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-08-272.1multiLink
122015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-08-272.1multiLink
92015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-08-262.1multiLink
82015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Arnaud Gerard, Fra, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-08-252.1multiLink
632015 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-312.1multiLink
622015 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Søren Kragh Andersen, Denmark, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-302.1multiLink
752015 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-292.1multiLink
852015 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-282.1multiLink
1072015 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-272.1multiLink
602015 World Ports Classic Stage 2 World Ports Classic Stage 2 (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-242.1multiLink
1212015 World Ports Classic Stage 1 World Ports Classic Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-232.1multiLink
572015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-142.HCmultiLink
932015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-132.HCmultiLink
642015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-032.1multiLink
1262015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-022.1multiLink
772015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 (Lars Petter Nordhaug, Norway, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-05-012.1multiLink
DNF2015 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-04-232.1multiLink
972015 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-04-222.1multiLink
1002015 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 (Cesare Benedetti, Ita, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-04-212.1multiLink
DNF2015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-03-082.1multiLink
1772015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-03-072.1multiLink
902015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2015-03-062.1multiLink
2013 Races
62013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 Elite Men time trial: Montecatini Terme - Florence 56.8km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Denmark2013-09-25CMstageLink
832013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 6: Roskilde - Frederikberg 165km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-042.HCstageLink
112013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 5: Holbæk (ITT) 12.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
1232013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 4: Høng - Asnæs 105km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
1272013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 3: Sønderborg - Vejle 200km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-022.HCstageLink
1172013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 2: Ribe - Sønderborg 175km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-012.HCstageLink
1232013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 1: Silkeborg - Varde 180km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-07-312.HCstageLink
22013 Danish Road Championships 2013 Time Trials: (Brian Vandborg, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-06-20CNstageLink
2012 Races
52012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men time trial: 36km (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Denmark2012-09-17CMstageLink
2011 Races
22011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men time trial: Copenhagen 35.2km (Luke Durbridge, , won)Denmark2011-09-19stageLink
22011 Chrono Champenois Masculin International 2011 (Luke Durbridge, , won)Denmark2011-09-11onedayLink
372011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 6: Hillerød - Frederiksberg 162.4km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-07stageLink
42011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 5: Helsingør (ITT) 13.2km (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-06stageLink
1192011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 4: Sorø - Frederiksværk 111km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-06stageLink
1132011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 3: Århus - Vejle 181km (Jacob Fuglsang, Den, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-05stageLink
1152011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 2: Grindsted - Århus 189km (Rmi Cusin, Fra, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-04stageLink
1062011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 1: Esbjerg 175km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-08-03stageLink
12011 Danish Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Time Trial: Nyborg 39.9km (Rasmus Christian Quaade, , won)Team Concordia Forsikring2011-06-23stageLink
862011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 4: Belvaux - Esch/Alzette 151.5km (Alexander Serov, Rus, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-06-13stageLink
432011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 3: Troisvierges - Bourscheid 149.5km (Lasse Bchmann, Den, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-06-12stageLink
702011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 2: Mamer - Roeser 174.5km (Alexei Markov, Rus, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-06-11stageLink
622011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 1: Schifflange - Rumelange 161.9km (Laurent Beuret, Swi, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-06-10stageLink
72011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Prologue: Kayl 6.6km (Markus Eichler, Ger, won)Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2011-06-09stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 UCI Road World Championships 2010 Under 23 Men road race: Geelong 159km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Denmark2010-10-01stageLink
DNF2010 UCI Road World Championships 2010 Under 23 Men: Geelong 31.8km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Denmark2010-09-29stageLink
12010 Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen 2010 (Rasmus Christian Quaade, , won)Denmark2010-09-12onedayLink
12010 Danish Road Championships Under 23 time trial: Randers (Rasmus Christian Quaade, , won)Team Designa Kkken2010-05-28NEstageLink

Google results:

Loading...