Name: Davide Martinelli

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11884.02415
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
872017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 6 Tour of Guangxi Stage 6 (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-24WTmultiLink
752017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi Stage 5 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-23WTmultiLink
692017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 (Tim Wellens, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-22WTmultiLink
1092017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-21WTmultiLink
872017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 2 Tour of Guangxi Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-20WTmultiLink
772017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-19WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Milano-Torino (Rigoberto Uran, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-051.HConedayLink
1282017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-10-011.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-09-161.HConedayLink
1002017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-09-151.1onedayLink
342017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-09-131.1onedayLink
102017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-09-021.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Jack Haig, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-08-03WTmultiLink
1392017 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-08-02WTmultiLink
382017 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-08-01WTmultiLink
1492017 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-07-31WTmultiLink
182017 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-07-30WTmultiLink
442017 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-07-29WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Larry Warbasse, USA, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-06-13WTmultiLink
1562017 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-06-12WTmultiLink
1682017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-06-11WTmultiLink
712017 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-06-10WTmultiLink
672017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-04-051.HConedayLink
1412017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1332017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
962017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
102017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-171.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Strade Bianche (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Quick-Step Floors2017-03-04WTonedayLink
2015 Races
82015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Italy2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-10-111.1onedayLink
862016 Binche-Chimay-Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-10-041.1onedayLink
452016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-09-161.1onedayLink
1172016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-09-141.1onedayLink
792016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-09-031.HConedayLink
622016 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-28WTonedayLink
962016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-21WTonedayLink
892016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-132.1multiLink
922016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Sam Oomen, , won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-122.1multiLink
982016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-112.1multiLink
132016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-102.1multiLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 RideLondon Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-311.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-16WTmultiLink
1092016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1602016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-14WTmultiLink
482016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-13WTmultiLink
12016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-07-12WTmultiLink
62016 Italian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Italian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Manuel Quinziato, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-22CNmultiLink
272016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-192.1multiLink
72016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-182.1multiLink
742016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-172.1multiLink
492016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-162.1multiLink
192016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-152.1multiLink
822016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-06-121.1onedayLink
1172016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-28WTmultiLink
1412016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-27WTmultiLink
1602016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-26WTmultiLink
1452016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-25WTmultiLink
1642016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-24WTmultiLink
1452016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-23WTmultiLink
1022016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-21WTmultiLink
1582016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-20WTmultiLink
402016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-19WTmultiLink
842016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-18WTmultiLink
1372016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-17WTmultiLink
1672016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-16WTmultiLink
1822016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-14WTmultiLink
1552016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-13WTmultiLink
202016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-12WTmultiLink
1712016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-11WTmultiLink
1112016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-10WTmultiLink
1802016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-09WTmultiLink
752016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-07WTmultiLink
352016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-06WTmultiLink
692016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Quick-Step Floors2016-05-05WTmultiLink
1112016 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-05-01WTmultiLink
972016 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-30WTmultiLink
1192016 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-29WTmultiLink
1382016 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-28WTmultiLink
922016 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-27WTmultiLink
382016 Tour de Romandie Prologue Tour de Romandie Prologue (Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spa, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-26WTmultiLink
1162016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-131.HConedayLink
1402016 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-04-061.HConedayLink
1172016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
322016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Maciej Bodnar, Pol, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
842016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-302.HCmultiLink
1092016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-181.1onedayLink
162016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-161.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-062.1multiLink
1542016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-052.1multiLink
392016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-042.1multiLink
202016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-03-021.1onedayLink
1092016 La Drome Classic (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-02-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Sud Ardeche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-02-271.1onedayLink
1032016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-02-252.1multiLink
12016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-02-242.1multiLink
1012016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Etixx - Quick-Step2016-02-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
962015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Italian National Team2015-03-292.1multiLink
132015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Italian National Team2015-03-282.1multiLink
352015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Italian National Team2015-03-272.1multiLink
1682015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Italian National Team2015-03-262.1multiLink
2013 Races
292013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 U23 Men time trial: Pistoia - Florence 42.79km (Damien Howson, Aus, won)Italy2013-09-23CMstageLink
42013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 5: Saint-Gervais-les-Bains - Morzine 70.7km (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Italy2013-08-292.NcupstageLink
62013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 3: Aix-les-Bains - Albertville 125.8km (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Italy2013-08-272.NcupstageLink
82013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 2: Champagnole - Saint-Vulbas 178.9km (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Italy2013-08-262.NcupstageLink
72013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 1: Louhans - Arbois 145.8km (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Italy2013-08-252.NcupstageLink
162013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Italy2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
2012 Races
382012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men time trial: 36km (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Italy2012-09-17CMstageLink
1212012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 6: Slagelse - Frederiksberg 165km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-262.HCstageLink
562012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 5: Kerteminde (ITT) 14.5km (Lieuwe Westra, Ned, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-252.HCstageLink
1142012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 4: Ringe - Odense 90km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-252.HCstageLink
1182012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 3: Silkeborg - Vejle 185km (Lars Peter Nordhaug, Nor, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-242.HCstageLink
182012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 2: Løgstør - Aarhus 211km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-232.HCstageLink
1022012 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2012 Stage 1: Randers 191km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-222.HCstageLink
1232012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 4: Dona Santos - Cuidad Romana De Clunia 170km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-042.HCstageLink
1382012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 3: Santo Domingo De Silos - Lerma 159km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-032.HCstageLink
1342012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 2: Burgos 141km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-022.HCstageLink
1252012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 1: Miranda De Ebro - Ojo Guarena 135km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Sky Pro Cycling2012-08-012.HCstageLink
22012 Italian Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Time Trial: Trento 22.8km (Massimo Coledan, Italy, won)Hoppla Wega Truck It. Valdarno2012-06-24stageLink
2011 Races
1002011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 Junior Men road race: Rudersdal 126km (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)Italy2011-09-24stageLink
252011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 Junior Men time trial: Copenhagen 27.8km (Mads Würtz Schmidt, , won)Italy2011-09-20stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 4: Santo Stefano Magra - La Spezia 101.1km (Matteo Cigala, Ita, won)Lombardia2010-09-05stageLink
1422010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 3: Fosdinovo 116.9km (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Lombardia2010-09-04stageLink
1052010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 2: Ceparana - Bolano 101.2km (Giacomo Berlato, Ita, won)Lombardia2010-09-03stageLink
102010 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2010 Stage 1: Casano di Ortonovo - Carrara 94.9km (Maxat Ayazbayev, , won)Lombardia2010-09-02stageLink
32010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 4: (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)G.C.Feralpi A.S.D.2010-07-24stageLink
1442010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 3: (Paolo Bianchini, , won)G.C.Feralpi A.S.D.2010-07-23stageLink
892010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 2: (Giovanni Longo, Ita, won)G.C.Feralpi A.S.D.2010-07-22stageLink
1492010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 1: (Jay Mc Carthy, Aus, won)G.C.Feralpi A.S.D.2010-07-21stageLink
62010 Italian Road Championships 2010 Junior men's time trial: Mogliano Veneto 25.4km (Luca Sterbini, Ita, won)G.C.Feralpi A.S.D.2010-06-19stageLink

Google results:

Loading...