Name: Diego Rubio

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8763.6116
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
212017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-15WTmultiLink
182017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-14WTmultiLink
172017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-13WTmultiLink
242017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-12WTmultiLink
352017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-11WTmultiLink
992017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-10WTmultiLink
402017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-10-011.HConedayLink
682017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-301.HConedayLink
542017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-10WTmultiLink
922017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-09WTmultiLink
822017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-08WTmultiLink
1332017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 (Sander Armee, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-07WTmultiLink
1372017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Stefan Denifl, Aut, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-06WTmultiLink
802017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-05WTmultiLink
802017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-03WTmultiLink
1292017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-02WTmultiLink
472017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-09-01WTmultiLink
1352017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Tomasz Marczynski, Pol, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-31WTmultiLink
962017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-30WTmultiLink
1402017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-29WTmultiLink
1172017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-27WTmultiLink
1492017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Julian Alaphilippe, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-26WTmultiLink
1202017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Matej Mohoric, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-25WTmultiLink
1432017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Tomasz Marczynski, Pol, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-24WTmultiLink
1402017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-23WTmultiLink
1892017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-22WTmultiLink
1212017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-21WTmultiLink
1602017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-20WTmultiLink
202017 Tour of Utah Stage 7 Tour of Utah Stage 7 (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-062.HCmultiLink
872017 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Tour of Utah Stage 6 (Giulio Ciccone, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
1112017 Tour of Utah Stage 5 Tour of Utah Stage 5 (Travis McCabe, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
302017 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Tour of Utah Stage 4 (John Murphy, USA, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
492017 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Tour of Utah Stage 3 (Robert Britton, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
382017 Tour of Utah Stage 2 Tour of Utah Stage 2 (Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
222017 Tour of Utah Stage 1 Tour of Utah Stage 1 (Tyler Magner, USA, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-07-312.HCmultiLink
242017 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-06-25CNmultiLink
222017 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-05-212.1multiLink
932017 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Alexander Evtushenko, Rus, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-05-192.1multiLink
DNF2017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 3 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 3 (Raul Alarcon, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-05-012.1multiLink
732017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 2 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana, Col, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-302.1multiLink
502017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 (Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, Col, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-292.1multiLink
1082017 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-232.1multiLink
712017 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 (Jaime Roson Garcia, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-222.1multiLink
1422017 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-212.1multiLink
332017 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-202.1multiLink
1012017 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-192.1multiLink
272017 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-182.1multiLink
202017 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-091.1onedayLink
42017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-021.1onedayLink
352017 GP Miguel Indurain (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-03-25WTmultiLink
1662017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-03-24WTmultiLink
1622017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-03-23WTmultiLink
602017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-03-22WTmultiLink
1312017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-03-20WTmultiLink
362017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-02-121.1onedayLink
342017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2017-02-111.1onedayLink
2016 Races
132016 Tour de Vendée (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-10-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-251.HConedayLink
212016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-221.1onedayLink
172016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-212.1multiLink
902016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-202.1multiLink
452016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-141.1onedayLink
482016 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-112.HCmultiLink
352016 Tour of Britain Stage 7a Tour of Britain Stage 7a (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
952016 Tour of Britain Stage 7b Tour of Britain Stage 7b (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
362016 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-092.HCmultiLink
502016 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Jack Bauer, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-082.HCmultiLink
102016 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-072.HCmultiLink
132016 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-062.HCmultiLink
462016 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Julien Vermote, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-052.HCmultiLink
192016 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-09-042.HCmultiLink
232016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-08-192.1multiLink
382016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-08-182.1multiLink
312016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-08-172.1multiLink
62016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-08-162.1multiLink
322016 RideLondon Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-07-311.HConedayLink
682016 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-07-251.1onedayLink
282016 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-06-26CNmultiLink
162016 Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Elite Men Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Elite Men (Ion Izagirre Insausti, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-06-24CNmultiLink
222016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-06-051.1onedayLink
552016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
752016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
522016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
502016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-171.1onedayLink
252016 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-04-101.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-03-191.1onedayLink
DNF2016 La Drome Classic (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Sud Ardeche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-271.1onedayLink
232016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-072.1multiLink
482016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Spain, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-062.1multiLink
342016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-052.1multiLink
512016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-042.1multiLink
392016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-02-032.1multiLink
892016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
682015 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road race - Men (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Efapel2015-06-28CNmultiLink
102015 Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Men Spanish Road Championships Time trial - Men (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Efapel2015-06-26CNmultiLink
712015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Efapel2015-04-192.1multiLink
782015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Sergey Shilov, Rus, won)Efapel2015-04-182.1multiLink
532015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Spa, won)Efapel2015-04-172.1multiLink
862015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Efapel2015-02-222.1multiLink
922015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Efapel2015-02-212.1multiLink
952015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Efapel2015-02-202.1multiLink
1102015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Efapel2015-02-192.1multiLink
732015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Efapel2015-02-182.1multiLink
2014 Races
282014 Spanish Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Ponferrada 200.8km (Ion Izagirre, Spa, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-06-29CNstageLink
102014 Spanish Road Championships 2014 Time trial: Ponferrada 42.3km (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Efapel2014-06-27CNstageLink
352014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 3: Lubian - Bambibra 164.6km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-05-182.1stageLink
902014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 2: Zamora - Alto de Lubian 179.2km (David Belda, Spa, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-05-172.1stageLink
172014 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2014 Stage 1: Ciudad Rodrigo - Zamora 161.4km (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-05-162.1stageLink
492014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 5: Tavira - Vilamoura 155.8km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-02-232.1stageLink
1482014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 4: Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) 164.5km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-02-222.1stageLink
662014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 3: Vila de Bispo - Sagres 13.6km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-02-212.1stageLink
1022014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 2: Lagoa - Monchique 196km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-02-202.1stageLink
852014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 1: Faro - Albufeira 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Efapel-Glassdrive2014-02-192.1stageLink
2013 Races
432013 Spanish Road Championships 2013 U23 Men - Road Race: Bembibre 136.4km (Mario Gonzalez, Spa, won)Castilla Y Leon2013-06-21CNstageLink
2011 Races
62011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 4: Rozas De Ouerto Real - S. Martin De Valdeiglesias 140.4km (Willem Wauters, Bel, won)Selección Española Sub232011-07-10stageLink
12011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 3: Colmenar Del Arroyo - Fresnedillas De La Oliva 129.1km (Diego Rubio, Spa, won)Selección Española Sub232011-07-09stageLink
272011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 2: Aldea Del Fresno - Santa María De La Alameda 161.2km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Selección Española Sub232011-07-08stageLink
82011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 1: Robledo De Chavela - Villa Del Prado 137.5km (Jordi Simón Casulleras, Spa, won)Selección Española Sub232011-07-07stageLink
152011 Spanish Road Championships 2011 U/23 Men Road Race: Benicarlo 136.2km (Roman Osuna, Spa, won)Castilla Y Leon2011-06-25stageLink
2010 Races
162010 Spanish Road Championships 2010 Under 23 men's time trial: Casas Ibáñez 25.4km (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)C. Leonesa2010-06-24stageLink

Google results:

Loading...