Name: Samuel Spokes

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9064.8006
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (Tim Wellens, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2017-09-13WTonedayLink
1242015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Col, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2017-09-11WTonedayLink
DNF2015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2017-03-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
62017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 3 - Elite Men Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 3 - Elite Men (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Total Rush2017-01-03CRTmultiLink
62017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 2 - Elite Men Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 2 - Elite Men (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Total Rush2017-01-02CRTmultiLink
72017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 1 - Elite Men Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 1 - Elite Men (Ian Bibby, GBr, won)Total Rush2017-01-01CRTmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-09-012.1multiLink
982016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-08-312.1multiLink
1162016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-08-192.1multiLink
1042016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-08-182.1multiLink
1152016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-08-172.1multiLink
862016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-08-162.1multiLink
DNF2016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-06-221.1onedayLink
1492016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-06-162.1multiLink
882016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
1042016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
682016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-172.1multiLink
802016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-162.1multiLink
852016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-131.HConedayLink
122016 Paris-Camembert (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-031.1onedayLink
812016 Route Adeie de Vitre (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-04-011.1onedayLink
132016 Tour of Oman Stage 5 Tour of Oman Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-02-202.HCmultiLink
302016 Tour of Oman Stage 4 Tour of Oman Stage 4 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-02-192.HCmultiLink
672016 Tour of Oman Stage 3 Tour of Oman Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-02-182.HCmultiLink
522016 Tour of Oman Stage 2 Tour of Oman Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-02-172.HCmultiLink
272016 Tour of Oman Stage 1 Tour of Oman Stage 1 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-02-162.HCmultiLink
512016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2016-01-311.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
812015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 7 USA Pro Challenge Stage 7 (John Murphy, USA, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-232.HCmultiLink
292015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 6 USA Pro Challenge Stage 6 (Roman Kreuziger, RV Helvetia Sulz, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-222.HCmultiLink
262015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 5 USA Pro Challenge Stage 5 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-212.HCmultiLink
722015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 4 USA Pro Challenge Stage 4 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-202.HCmultiLink
822015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 3 USA Pro Challenge Stage 3 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-192.HCmultiLink
1022015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 2 USA Pro Challenge Stage 2 (Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-182.HCmultiLink
492015 USA Pro Challenge Stage 1 USA Pro Challenge Stage 1 (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-172.HCmultiLink
372015 Tour of Utah Stage 7 Tour of Utah Stage 7 (Lachlan Norris, Aus, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-092.HCmultiLink
582015 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Tour of Utah Stage 6 (Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
952015 Tour of Utah Stage 5 Tour of Utah Stage 5 (Michael Woods, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
1122015 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Tour of Utah Stage 4 (Eric Young, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
1202015 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Tour of Utah Stage 3 (Logan Owen, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
1002015 Tour of Utah Stage 2 Tour of Utah Stage 2 (Jure Kocjan, Slo, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
762015 Tour of Utah Stage 1 Tour of Utah Stage 1 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-08-032.HCmultiLink
732015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-06-071.1multiLink
1442015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Luis Mas Bonet, Esp, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-05-032.1multiLink
1422015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-05-022.1multiLink
1072015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Spa, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-05-012.1multiLink
1302015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-04-302.1multiLink
1422015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-04-292.1multiLink
922015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-04-282.1multiLink
1162015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-04-272.1multiLink
1022015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-04-262.1multiLink
792015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-03-292.1multiLink
572015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-03-282.1multiLink
292015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-03-272.1multiLink
332015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-03-262.1multiLink
142015 Oceania Championships Elite Men Time Trial Oceania Championships Elite Men time trial (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Drapac2015-02-13CCmultiLink
312015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-082.1multiLink
572015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-072.1multiLink
302015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-062.1multiLink
842015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 (Cameron Meyer, Australia, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-052.1multiLink
452015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue (William Clarke, Praties, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-042.1multiLink
172015 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-02-011.1multiLink
52015 Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race (Heinrich Haussler, Ger, won)Drapac Professional Cycling2015-01-11CNmultiLink
2014 Races
652014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 4: Ubrique - Fuengirola 157km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)ETIXX2014-02-232.1stageLink
692014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 3: Sanlúcar La Mayor - Sevilla 182km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)ETIXX2014-02-222.1stageLink
892014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 2: La Guardia de Jaén - Cabra 197km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)ETIXX2014-02-212.1stageLink
902014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 1: Vélez Malaga - Jaén 186km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)ETIXX2014-02-202.1stageLink
612014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Prologue: Almeria - Almeria 7.3km (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)ETIXX2014-02-192.1stageLink
492014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2014 Stage 1: Geelong - Ballarat 125km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Jayco Australian U232014-02-062.1stageLink
2013 Races
72013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Australia2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
332013 Tro-Bro Léon 2013 (Francis Mourey, Fra, won)ETixx-IHNED2013-04-14RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
402012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 6: Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand 83km (Sergey Pomoshnikov, Rus, won)Australia2012-09-012.NcupstageLink
1052012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 5: Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies 130km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Australia2012-08-312.NcupstageLink
912012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 4: Seyssel - Valloire 155km (Warren Barguil, , won)Australia2012-08-302.NcupstageLink
212012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Australia2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
942012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Australia2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
1042012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Australia2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
412012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Australia2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
62012 Liege - Bastogne - Liege Espoirs 2012 (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-04-14onedayLink
2011 Races
622011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 6: Champdepraz 9.2km (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-28stageLink
702011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 5: Châtillon - Torgnon 162.4km (Joseph Dombrokswki, USA, won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-27stageLink
712011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 4: Rivara 167.1km (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-26stageLink
852011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 3: La Salle - Valgriensche 155.6km (Antoine Lavieu, , won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-25stageLink
802011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-24stageLink
1062011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)EFC Quick Step2011-08-23stageLink
DNF2011 Liège - Bastogne - Liège U25 2011 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team2011-04-16onedayLink
DNF2011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Buninyong 122.4km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Tamworth CC2011-01-08stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Australia2010-08-08stageLink
122010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 4: (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Australian National Team2010-07-24stageLink
232010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 3: (Paolo Bianchini, , won)Australian National Team2010-07-23stageLink
422010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 2: (Giovanni Longo, Ita, won)Australian National Team2010-07-22stageLink
152010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 1: (Jay Mc Carthy, Aus, won)Australian National Team2010-07-21stageLink
212010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 2: Wincrange 101.3km (Luca Chirico, , won)Australia2010-07-11stageLink
382010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Troisvierges 102km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Australia2010-07-10stageLink
422010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 4: Queens Park Criterium 50km (Dylan Newell, Aus, won)National Junior Road Team2010-06-27stageLink
312010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 3: Toowoomba - Ballard Hill 98km (Cameron Peterson, , won)National Junior Road Team2010-06-27stageLink
192010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 2: Highfields 110km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)National Junior Road Team2010-06-26stageLink
172010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 1: Clifton - Pittsworth 117km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)National Junior Road Team2010-06-25stageLink

Google results:

Loading...