Name: Nicholas Dougall

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5354.3001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
992017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Dimension Data2017-10-19WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Tomasz Marczynski, Pol, won)Dimension Data2017-08-24WTmultiLink
1242017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Dimension Data2017-08-23WTmultiLink
1462017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Dimension Data2017-08-22WTmultiLink
1382017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Dimension Data2017-08-21WTmultiLink
1092017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Dimension Data2017-08-20WTmultiLink
2015 Races
1052015 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 (Michael Morkov, Den, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
242015 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
1092015 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
742015 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
1042015 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
1002015 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)MTN Qhubeka2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
232013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
2012 Races
252012 Santos North Western Tour 2012 Prologue - Men (ITT): Narrabri Town Centre 3.6km (Jordan Kerby, , won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-06-21stageLink
2011 Races
282011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 10: Devonport 51.6km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-09stageLink
302011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 9: Burnie - West Mooreville 75.4km (Alexi Markov, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-08stageLink
512011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 8: Burnie 24km (Philip Grenfell, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-08stageLink
432011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 3: Hamilton - Bronte Park 78.6km (Cameron Peterson, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-05stageLink
602011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Hamilton 61.4km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-05stageLink
792011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 1 - (TTT): Cascade Brewery - Mt. Wellington summit 18.1km (Mark Jamieson, Australia, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-10-04stageLink
772011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic 2011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic: Goulburn, NSW - Camden, NSW 171.4km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-09-18stageLink
212011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic 2011 Prologue: Goulburn 3.7km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-09-17stageLink
292011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 6 - Geelong Criterium: 45km (Benjamin Kersten, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-14stageLink
392011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 1 - North Shore Criterium: 48km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-10stageLink
162011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-10stageLink
582011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 9 - Criterium: Paynesville 44km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-31stageLink
752011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 8: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (Edward Bissaker, Aus, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-30stageLink
1032011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 7 - Criterium: Bairnsdale 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-30stageLink
752011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 3 - Criterium: San Remo 40km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-28stageLink
462011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 4: San Remo - Warragul 102km (Bradley Linfield, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-28stageLink
422011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Philip Grenfell, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-27stageLink
592011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 1 - Criterium: Wonthaggi 33km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-07-27stageLink
352011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 3: Oakey 105km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-06-19stageLink
262011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 4 Criterium: Toowoomba 50km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-06-19stageLink
82011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 2: Picnic Point - Upper Flagstone Creek 95km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-06-18stageLink
252011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 1: Pittsworth 110km (Peter Thompson, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-06-17stageLink
112011 Canberra Tour 2011 Stage 3: Stromlo Forest Park 20km (Peter Thompson, , won)Team Jayco - 2XU2011-04-30stageLink
272011 Canberra Tour 2011 Stage 2: Stromlo Forest Park 109km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Team Jayco - 2XU2011-04-30stageLink
DNF2011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Buninyong 122.4km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Ffast Cycle Club2011-01-08stageLink
2010 Races
532010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 4 (ITT): Portarlington 20km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-13stageLink
492010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 3: Grovedale 63km (Patrick Lane, , won)Lakes Oil2010-08-12stageLink
312010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 1: North Shore 48km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-11stageLink
712010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-11stageLink
502010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 8: Raynesville Criterium 44km (Harrif Saleh, , won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-08-01stageLink
142010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 7: Bairnsdale - Lakes Entrance 78.9km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-31stageLink
332010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 6: Bairnsdale Criterium 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-31stageLink
602010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 4: Newborough Criterium 39km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-30stageLink
412010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 5: Morwell - Maffra 85km (Dale Scarfe, Aus, won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-30stageLink
242010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 3: Warragul 134km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-29stageLink
392010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-28stageLink
542010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 1: Wonthaggi Criterium 33km (Alex Carver, , won)Lakes Oil N.L.2010-07-28stageLink
122010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 3: Toowoomba - Ballard Hill 98km (Cameron Peterson, , won)Fly V Team2010-06-27stageLink
332010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 4: Queens Park Criterium 50km (Dylan Newell, Aus, won)Fly V Team2010-06-27stageLink
372010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 2: Highfields 110km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Fly V Team2010-06-26stageLink
322010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 1: Clifton - Pittsworth 117km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Fly V Team2010-06-25stageLink

Google results:

Loading...