Name: Guillaume Martin

Nation: Fra
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11540.53413
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
172017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-10-111.1onedayLink
562017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-10-011.HConedayLink
142017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-301.HConedayLink
72017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-281.1onedayLink
12017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-272.1multiLink
252017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-262.1multiLink
402017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-171.1onedayLink
142017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-131.1onedayLink
232017 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-29WTonedayLink
12017 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-182.1multiLink
222017 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-172.1multiLink
42017 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-162.1multiLink
552017 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-152.1multiLink
162017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-122.1multiLink
172017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (David Gaudu, France, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-112.1multiLink
342017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-102.1multiLink
272017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-092.1multiLink
462017 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-082.1multiLink
2015 Races
722015 La Poly Normandie (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)France2017-08-021.1onedayLink
2017 Races
512017 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-25CNmultiLink
242017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 8 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 8 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-11WTmultiLink
172017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-10WTmultiLink
152017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-09WTmultiLink
322017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 5 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 5 (Phil Bauhaus, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-08WTmultiLink
912017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-07WTmultiLink
312017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 3 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 3 (Koen Bouwman, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-06WTmultiLink
272017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-05WTmultiLink
192017 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 1 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 1 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-06-04WTmultiLink
942017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-04-23WTonedayLink
502017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-04-19WTonedayLink
1082017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-04-16WTonedayLink
152017 Paris-Camembert (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-04-111.1onedayLink
402017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-26WTmultiLink
1112017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-25WTmultiLink
382017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-24WTmultiLink
742017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-23WTmultiLink
442017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-22WTmultiLink
912017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-20WTmultiLink
702017 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-03-181.1onedayLink
942017 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardeche Rhone Crussol (Mauro Finetto, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-02-251.1onedayLink
252017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
382016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-10-061.1onedayLink
232016 Tour de Vendée (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-10-021.1onedayLink
282016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe GOrica-BikeExchangert2016-09-251.HConedayLink
602016 Giro dell'Emilia (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-241.HConedayLink
482016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-141.1onedayLink
272016 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-112.HCmultiLink
222016 Tour of Britain Stage 7b Tour of Britain Stage 7b (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
442016 Tour of Britain Stage 7a Tour of Britain Stage 7a (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
122016 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-092.HCmultiLink
402016 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Jack Bauer, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-082.HCmultiLink
402016 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-072.HCmultiLink
302016 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-062.HCmultiLink
72016 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Julien Vermote, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-052.HCmultiLink
392016 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-09-042.HCmultiLink
372016 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-28WTonedayLink
292016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-192.1multiLink
282016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-182.1multiLink
252016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-172.1multiLink
442016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-162.1multiLink
52016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-132.1multiLink
42016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Sam Oomen, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-122.1multiLink
312016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-112.1multiLink
412016 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-08-102.1multiLink
252016 La Poly Normande (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-07-311.1onedayLink
62016 Tour of Austria Stage 7 Tour of Austria Stage 7 (Frederik Backaert, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-07-092.HCmultiLink
52016 Tour of Austria Stage 5 Tour of Austria Stage 5 (Simone Sterbini, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-07-072.HCmultiLink
32016 Tour of Austria Stage 4 Tour of Austria Stage 4 (Jan Hirt, Cze, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-07-062.HCmultiLink
42016 Tour of Austria Stage 3 Tour of Austria Stage 3 (Brendan Canty, VIC, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-07-052.HCmultiLink
262016 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-26CNmultiLink
382016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-12WTmultiLink
302016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-11WTmultiLink
282016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 5 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 5 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-10WTmultiLink
542016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-09WTmultiLink
502016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 3 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 3 (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-08WTmultiLink
112016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 (Jesus Herrada, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-07WTmultiLink
682016 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 1 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-06WTmultiLink
772016 Criterium du Dauphine Prologue Criterium du Dauphine Prologue (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-06-05WTmultiLink
382016 Grand Prix de la Somme - Conseil General 80 (Daniel McLay, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-05-221.1onedayLink
882016 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Stage 5 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-05-01WTmultiLink
492016 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-30WTmultiLink
1062016 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-29WTmultiLink
452016 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-28WTmultiLink
782016 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-27WTmultiLink
1242016 Tour de Romandie Prologue Tour de Romandie Prologue (Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-26WTmultiLink
1202016 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-24WTonedayLink
622016 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-20WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-171.1onedayLink
282016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-161.1onedayLink
912016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-131.HConedayLink
312016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-082.1multiLink
352016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-072.1multiLink
422016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-062.1multiLink
842016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-062.1multiLink
642016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Marc Fournier, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016-04-052.1multiLink
2015 Races
112015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Pierre-Roger Latour, Fra, won)French Espoirs National Team2015-08-152.1multiLink
122015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)French Espoirs National Team2015-08-142.1multiLink
392015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)French Espoirs National Team2015-08-132.1multiLink
442015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)French Espoirs National Team2015-08-122.1multiLink
732015 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Mike Teunissen, Ned, won)French Espoirs National Team2015-08-112.1multiLink
2013 Races
672013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)France2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
422013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 4: Nantua - Belley 134.3km (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)France Espoirs2013-08-132.1stageLink
282013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 3: Izernore - Lélex Monts-Jura 137.9km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)France Espoirs2013-08-122.1stageLink
272013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 2: Ferme-Musée de la Forêt - Oyonnax 147.6km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)France Espoirs2013-08-112.1stageLink
942013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 1: Lagnieu - Bourg-en-Bresse 156.2km (Leonardo Fabio Duque, Aguardiente Antioqueño Idea, won)France Espoirs2013-08-102.1stageLink
902013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Prologue: Trevoux (ITT) 3.3km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)France Espoirs2013-08-092.1stageLink
2011 Races
802011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 Junior Men road race: Rudersdal 126km (Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Fra, won)France2011-09-24stageLink
222011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 2: Troisvierges 94.8km (Martin Otoni Ar, Slo, won)France2011-07-10stageLink
132011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Wincrange 101km (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)France2011-07-09stageLink
192011 Classique des Alpes Juniors 2011 (Pierre Roger Latour, , won)Normandie2011-06-04onedayLink
282011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 5: Terezín - Terezín 105.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)France2011-05-08stageLink
52011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 113km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)France2011-05-07stageLink
472011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 2: Lom - Litvínov 99.2km (Ruben Zepuntke, Ger, won)France2011-05-05stageLink
12011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice 95.5km (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)France2011-05-04stageLink
2010 Races
262010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 2: Wincrange 101.3km (Luca Chirico, , won)France2010-07-11stageLink
252010 GP Général Patton 2010 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Troisvierges 102km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)France2010-07-10stageLink

Google results:

Loading...