Name: Emiel Wastyn

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6556.0027
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
282015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-10-13onedayLink
DNF2015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-09-191.HConedayLink
212015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-09-181.1onedayLink
372015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-09-051.HConedayLink
952015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-06-241.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2017-03-041.1onedayLink
2016 Races
152016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-161.1onedayLink
312016 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-112.HCmultiLink
422016 Tour of Britain Stage 7b Tour of Britain Stage 7b (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
952016 Tour of Britain Stage 7a Tour of Britain Stage 7a (Tony Martin, Ger, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
962016 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-092.HCmultiLink
882016 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Jack Bauer, , won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-082.HCmultiLink
1152016 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-072.HCmultiLink
1222016 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-062.HCmultiLink
1222016 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Julien Vermote, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-052.HCmultiLink
502016 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-09-042.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-08-281.1onedayLink
592016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-08-231.1onedayLink
512016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 RideLondon Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-07-311.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-06-26CNmultiLink
332016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-06-221.1onedayLink
32016 An Post Ras Stage 8 An Post Ras Stage 8 (Nicolai Brochner, , won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-05-292.2multiLink
62016 An Post Ras Stage 6 An Post Ras Stage 6 (Aaron Gate, NZl, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-05-272.2multiLink
22016 An Post Ras Stage 4 An Post Ras Stage 4 (Nicolai Brochner, , won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-05-252.2multiLink
52016 An Post Ras Stage 2 An Post Ras Stage 2 (Eoin Morton, Irl, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-05-232.2multiLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-04-021.1onedayLink
872016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-272.2multiLink
422016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-262.2multiLink
942016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benoît Sinner, Fra, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-252.2multiLink
122016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-242.2multiLink
172016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-232.2multiLink
282016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-222.2multiLink
1072016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-212.2multiLink
262016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-181.1onedayLink
242016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-121.1onedayLink
752016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-062.1multiLink
222016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-052.1multiLink
1542016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-03-021.1onedayLink
1122016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-02-072.1multiLink
1202016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-02-052.1multiLink
222016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-02-042.1multiLink
1382016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-02-032.1multiLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)An Post-Chainreaction2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
212015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-042.1multiLink
562015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-032.1multiLink
142015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-022.1multiLink
372015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-10-012.1multiLink
1612015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2015-09-302.1multiLink
2014 Races
722014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 2: Nieuwport - Ichtegem 185.9km (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Verandas Willems2014-03-092.1stageLink
1362014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 182.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Verandas Willems2014-03-082.1stageLink
1862014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Verandas Willems2014-03-072.1stageLink
2013 Races
802013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
542013 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2013 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team2013-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
192013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
362012 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bofrost - Steria2012-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
322012 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2012 (Steven Caethoven, Bel, won)Bofrost - Steria2012-09-02RacehomeonedayLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-08-24stageLink
1092011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-08-23stageLink
552011 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2011 (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-07-02onedayLink
302011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 3: Auterive - St. Girons 168.6km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-05-22stageLink
542011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 2: Bordes-sur-Arize - Superbagnères 144.5km (Kenny Elissonde, Fra, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-05-21stageLink
402011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 1: St. Girons - Tournefeuille 150.6km (Yannick Mayer, Ger, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-05-20stageLink
622011 Liège - Bastogne - Liège U25 2011 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2011-04-16onedayLink
2010 Races
362010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Belgium2010-08-08stageLink
232010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 4: (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Belgium national team2010-07-24stageLink
432010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 3: (Paolo Bianchini, , won)Belgium national team2010-07-23stageLink
212010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 2: (Giovanni Longo, Ita, won)Belgium national team2010-07-22stageLink
282010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 1: (Jay Mc Carthy, Aus, won)Belgium national team2010-07-21stageLink
142010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 4: Champagne en Valromey - Hauteville Lompnès 105.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-14stageLink
102010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 3: Pugieu - Virieu le Petit 99km (Bastien Duculty, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-13stageLink
42010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 2: Rumilly - Coloz 100.8km (Michel Schweyen Jean, Bel, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-12stageLink
102010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 1: Montalieu (Vallée Bleue) - Montalieu Vercieu 98.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-11stageLink

Google results:

Loading...