Name: Brecht Ruyters

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3461.9001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-011.HConedayLink
1382017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-301.1onedayLink
842017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-201.1onedayLink
682017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-161.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-131.1onedayLink
772017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-021.HConedayLink
252017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-08-051.1onedayLink
512017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-25CNmultiLink
702017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
912017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
1132017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1082017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
982017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-171.1onedayLink
562017 Tour du Finistère (Julien Loubet, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-151.1onedayLink
642017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-052.1multiLink
632017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-042.1multiLink
572017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-032.1multiLink
1082017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-022.1multiLink
1502017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-012.1multiLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2013 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team2013-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
962012 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bofrost - Steria2012-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Bofrost - Steria2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
552012 Liege - Bastogne - Liege Espoirs 2012 (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht2012-04-14onedayLink
2011 Races
652011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 2: Troisvierges 94.8km (Martin Otoni Ar, Slo, won)Belgium2011-07-10stageLink
172011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Wincrange 101km (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Belgium2011-07-09stageLink
572011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 5: Terezín - Terezín 105.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Belgium2011-05-08stageLink
302011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg 113km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Belgium2011-05-07stageLink
152011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 2: Lom - Litvínov 99.2km (Ruben Zepuntke, Ger, won)Belgium2011-05-05stageLink
742011 Course de la Paix Juniors 2011 Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice 95.5km (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Belgium2011-05-04stageLink
2010 Races
562010 UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010 Junior men's road race: Offida 128km (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Belgium2010-08-08stageLink
802010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 4: (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Belgium national team2010-07-24stageLink
162010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 3: (Paolo Bianchini, , won)Belgium national team2010-07-23stageLink
352010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 2: (Giovanni Longo, Ita, won)Belgium national team2010-07-22stageLink
52010 3 Giorni Orobica - Gran Premio Italmoda 2010 Stage 1: (Jay Mc Carthy, Aus, won)Belgium national team2010-07-21stageLink
152010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 4: Champagne en Valromey - Hauteville Lompnès 105.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-14stageLink
182010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 3: Pugieu - Virieu le Petit 99km (Bastien Duculty, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-13stageLink
312010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 2: Rumilly - Coloz 100.8km (Michel Schweyen Jean, Bel, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-12stageLink
172010 Ain-Ternational R.A. Valromey Tour 2010 Stage 1: Montalieu (Vallée Bleue) - Montalieu Vercieu 98.8km (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)Belgian National Team2010-07-11stageLink

Google results:

Loading...