Name: Liam Bertazzo

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7560.00316
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
892017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-15WTmultiLink
512017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-14WTmultiLink
912017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-13WTmultiLink
302017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-12WTmultiLink
942017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-11WTmultiLink
602017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-10WTmultiLink
602017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Wilier Triestina2017-10-011.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Southeast2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2017 Races
432017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-09-031.HConedayLink
592017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Wilier Triestina2017-09-021.HConedayLink
82017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 (Yevgeniy Gidich, Kaz, won)Wilier Triestina2017-07-292.HCmultiLink
72017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-07-282.HCmultiLink
92017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Wilier Triestina2017-07-202.HCmultiLink
52017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi, Spa, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-07-162.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-06-25CNmultiLink
352017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Wilier Triestina2017-04-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina2017-04-02WTonedayLink
432017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Wilier Triestina2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
272017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Wilier Triestina2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
932017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Wilier Triestina2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
1142017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
2016 Races
1062016 Giro del Piemonte (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-09-291.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Wilier - Southeast2016-09-181.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Wilier - Southeast2016-09-171.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Wilier Trestina-Southeast2016-09-141.1onedayLink
542016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-09-041.HConedayLink
352016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-09-031.HConedayLink
112016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-08-231.1onedayLink
62016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Wilier Trestina-Southeast2016-08-051.1onedayLink
152016 Italian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Italian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Manuel Quinziato, Ita, won)Wilier Trestina-Southeast2016-06-22CNmultiLink
1122016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Wilier - Southeast2016-06-192.1multiLink
742016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Wilier Trestina2016-06-182.1multiLink
1162016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-06-172.1multiLink
1142016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-06-162.1multiLink
492016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Wilier Triestina-Southeast2016-06-152.1multiLink
402016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-05-012.HCmultiLink
152016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-302.HCmultiLink
692016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Jaime Roson, Spa, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-292.HCmultiLink
112016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-282.HCmultiLink
772016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-272.HCmultiLink
452016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-262.HCmultiLink
652016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Pello Bilbao, Spa, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-252.HCmultiLink
872016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-242.HCmultiLink
162016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-131.HConedayLink
762016 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-04-061.HConedayLink
DNF2016 E3 Harelbeke (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-03-25WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-03-231.HConedayLink
212016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Stijn Vandenbergh, Bel, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-02-072.1multiLink
1352016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-02-062.1multiLink
972016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-02-052.1multiLink
1272016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-02-042.1multiLink
962016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Southeast - Venezuela2016-02-032.1multiLink
2015 Races
152015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Southeast2015-10-042.1multiLink
462015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Southeast2015-10-032.1multiLink
702015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-10-022.1multiLink
452015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-10-012.1multiLink
642015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Southeast2015-09-302.1multiLink
42015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Southeast2015-07-172.HCmultiLink
32015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Southeast2015-07-162.HCmultiLink
52015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 11 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Southeast2015-07-152.HCmultiLink
62015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 10 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Southeast2015-07-142.HCmultiLink
42015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Southeast2015-07-132.HCmultiLink
42015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Southeast2015-07-122.HCmultiLink
22015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Southeast2015-07-102.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-06-27CNmultiLink
DNF2015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-03-292.1multiLink
1242015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-03-282.1multiLink
1472015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-03-272.1multiLink
1212015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Southeast Pro Cycling2015-03-262.1multiLink
732015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Southeast2015-03-152.HCmultiLink
742015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Youcef Reguigui, Algeria, won)Southeast2015-03-142.HCmultiLink
472015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Southeast2015-03-132.HCmultiLink
922015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Joon Yong Seo, Jpn, won)Southeast2015-03-122.HCmultiLink
922015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Southeast2015-03-112.HCmultiLink
972015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Southeast2015-03-102.HCmultiLink
1152015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Southeast2015-03-092.HCmultiLink
1242015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Southeast2015-03-082.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
1502014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)MG Kvis - Trevigiani2014-03-302.1stageLink
72014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)MG Kvis - Trevigiani2014-03-292.1stageLink
1682014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)MG Kvis - Trevigiani2014-03-282.1stageLink
1612014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)MG Kvis - Trevigiani2014-03-272.1stageLink
2013 Races
52013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 3: Aix-les-Bains - Albertville 125.8km (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Italy2013-08-272.NcupstageLink
42013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Stage 2: Champagnole - Saint-Vulbas 178.9km (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Italy2013-08-262.NcupstageLink
442013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Italy2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
2010 Races
22010 Trofeo San Rocco 2010 (Konstantin Yakimov, Rus, won)Team La Torre2010-07-18onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...