Name: Max Walscheid

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6866.661016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
1072017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 (Tim Wellens, , won)Team Sunweb2017-10-22WTmultiLink
22017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2017-10-21WTmultiLink
42017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2017-10-19WTmultiLink
2015 Races
352015 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-10-111.HConedayLink
2017 Races
1092017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Team Sunweb2017-10-081.HConedayLink
2015 Races
532015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-10-061.1onedayLink
942015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2017-10-031.HConedayLink
DNF2015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-191.HConedayLink
122015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
72017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team Sunweb2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
852017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Team Sunweb2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
1102017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Sunweb2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
132015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-051.HConedayLink
2017 Races
1412017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team Sunweb2017-09-021.HConedayLink
12017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Jack Haig, , won)Team Sunweb2017-08-03WTmultiLink
1342017 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-02WTmultiLink
142017 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-01WTmultiLink
1392017 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Team Sunweb2017-07-31WTmultiLink
142017 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Marcus Burghardt, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-25CNmultiLink
52017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-182.1multiLink
872017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-172.1multiLink
102017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-162.1multiLink
22017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-152.1multiLink
162017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-142.1multiLink
2015 Races
402015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2017-06-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
762017 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Sunweb2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
132017 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Sunweb2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
772017 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
112017 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Dries Van Gestel, Bel, won)Team Sunweb2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
1532017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2017-04-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-25WTmultiLink
1432017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-24WTmultiLink
1252017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-23WTmultiLink
1702017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-22WTmultiLink
1852017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-20WTmultiLink
2016 Races
12016 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Giant-Alpecin2016-10-302.HCmultiLink
12016 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-282.HCmultiLink
12016 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-262.HCmultiLink
12016 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-252.HCmultiLink
12016 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-242.HCmultiLink
42016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
22016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
502016 Paris - Tours (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-091.HConedayLink
272016 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-21WTonedayLink
1102016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-142.HCmultiLink
1122016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Gianni Moscon, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-132.HCmultiLink
962016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-122.HCmultiLink
1272016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-112.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-07-16WTmultiLink
1542016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1702016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-07-14WTmultiLink
1162016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-07-13WTmultiLink
562016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-07-12WTmultiLink
22016 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-26CNmultiLink
92016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-192.1multiLink
1272016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-182.1multiLink
482016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-172.1multiLink
1062016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-162.1multiLink
782016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-152.1multiLink
962016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-121.1onedayLink
1122016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
1512016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1252016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
1002016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
682014 German Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Baunatal-Edermünde 206.4km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Stölting2014-06-29CNstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2013 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team Stölting2013-08-23RacehomeonedayLink
952013 German Road Championships 2013 Elite Men - Road Race: Allgäu 225km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Stölting2013-06-23CNstageLink
462013 Garmin ProRace Berlin 2013 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Stölting2013-06-09RacehomeonedayLink
2010 Races
172010 Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der Junioren 2010 Stage 3: Wallenhorst (Jorne Carolus, Bel, won)LV Rheinland-Pfalz2010-07-25stageLink
272010 Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der Junioren 2010 Stage 2a: Wallenhorst (Lucas Liß, Ger, won)LV Rheinland-Pfalz2010-07-24stageLink
612010 Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der Junioren 2010 Stage 2b: Wallenhorst (Kevin Predatsch, Ger, won)LV Rheinland-Pfalz2010-07-24stageLink
472010 Internationale Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt der Junioren 2010 Stage 1: Wallenhorst (Mario Vogt, Ger, won)LV Rheinland-Pfalz2010-07-23stageLink

Google results:

Loading...