Name: Rodolfo Torres

Nation: Col
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12839.30617
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
592017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-07WTonedayLink
322017 Milano-Torino (Rigoberto Uran, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-051.HConedayLink
422017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-272.1multiLink
352017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-262.1multiLink
442017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-161.1onedayLink
382017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-131.1onedayLink
232017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Androni Sidermec2017-08-122.1multiLink
372017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (David Gaudu, France, won)Androni Sidermec2017-08-112.1multiLink
622017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Androni Sidermec2017-08-102.1multiLink
422017 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Androni Sidermec2017-08-092.1multiLink
782017 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Androni Sidermec2017-08-082.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Giro dell'Appennino (Omar Fraile, , won)Colombia2017-04-261.1onedayLink
2017 Races
122017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
372017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
142017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
492017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
172017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
52017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-091.1onedayLink
22017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-262.1multiLink
462017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-232.1multiLink
352017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 7 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 7 (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-01-292.1multiLink
222017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 6 (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-01-282.1multiLink
22017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 5 (Rui Costa, Portugal, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-01-272.1multiLink
442017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-01-262.1multiLink
112017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan Stage 3 (Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-01-252.1multiLink
2016 Races
152016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-272.1multiLink
962016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-262.1multiLink
182016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-252.1multiLink
742016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-242.1multiLink
452016 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2016-01-242.1multiLink
62016 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 (Miguel A. Lopez, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli2016-01-232.1multiLink
292016 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 (German N. Tivani, Arg, won)Androni Giocattoli2016-01-222.1multiLink
2015 Races
572015 Vuelta a España Stage 19 Vuelta a España Stage 19 (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Colombia2015-09-11WTmultiLink
882015 Vuelta a España Stage 18 Vuelta a España Stage 18 (Nicolas Roche, Irl, won)Colombia2015-09-10WTmultiLink
1072015 Vuelta a España Stage 17 Vuelta a España Stage 17 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Colombia2015-09-09WTmultiLink
22015 Vuelta a España Stage 16 Vuelta a España Stage 16 (Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, won)Colombia2015-09-07WTmultiLink
1582015 Vuelta a España Stage 13 Vuelta a España Stage 13 (Nelson Oliveira, Por, won)Colombia2015-09-04WTmultiLink
1152015 Vuelta a España Stage 12 Vuelta a España Stage 12 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Colombia2015-09-03WTmultiLink
132015 Vuelta a España Stage 11 Vuelta a España Stage 11 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Colombia2015-09-02WTmultiLink
1302015 Vuelta a España Stage 10 Vuelta a España Stage 10 (Kristian Sbaragli, Ita, won)Colombia2015-08-31WTmultiLink
232015 Vuelta a España Stage 9 Vuelta a España Stage 9 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Colombia2015-08-30WTmultiLink
1532015 Vuelta a España Stage 8 Vuelta a España Stage 8 (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Colombia2015-08-29WTmultiLink
332015 Vuelta a España Stage 7 Vuelta a España Stage 7 (Bertjan Lindeman, , won)Colombia2015-08-28WTmultiLink
272015 Vuelta a España Stage 6 Vuelta a España Stage 6 (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Colombia2015-08-27WTmultiLink
382015 Vuelta a España Stage 5 Vuelta a España Stage 5 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Colombia2015-08-26WTmultiLink
412015 Vuelta a España Stage 4 Vuelta a España Stage 4 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Colombia2015-08-25WTmultiLink
732015 Vuelta a España Stage 3 Vuelta a España Stage 3 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Colombia2015-08-24WTmultiLink
402015 Vuelta a España Stage 2 Vuelta a España Stage 2 (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Colombia2015-08-23WTmultiLink
52015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Colombia2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
112015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Colombia2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
322015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Vladimir Isaychev, , won)Colombia2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
492015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Colombia2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
272015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Colombia2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 (Pier Paolo De Negri, Malé, won)Colombia2015-06-192.1multiLink
542015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Artem Ovechkin, Rus, won)Colombia2015-06-182.1multiLink
282015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Colombia2015-06-072.HCmultiLink
432015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Colombia2015-06-062.HCmultiLink
152015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Linus Gerdemann, Ger, won)Colombia2015-06-052.HCmultiLink
692015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Colombia2015-06-042.HCmultiLink
1102015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Colombia2015-06-032.HCmultiLink
752015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Colombia2015-05-142.HCmultiLink
782015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Colombia2015-05-132.HCmultiLink
422015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 5 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Colombia2015-05-102.HCmultiLink
132015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 (Omar Fraile, , won)Colombia2015-05-092.HCmultiLink
782015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Colombia2015-05-072.HCmultiLink
782015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Colombia2015-05-062.HCmultiLink
472015 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Paolo Tiralongo, Ita, won)Colombia2015-04-242.1multiLink
62015 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Colombia2015-04-232.1multiLink
52015 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Colombia2015-04-222.1multiLink
942015 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 (Cesare Benedetti, Ita, won)Colombia2015-04-212.1multiLink
DNF2015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Colombia2015-03-24WTmultiLink
582015 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Maciej Paterski, Pol, won)Colombia2015-03-23WTmultiLink
382015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Colombia2015-03-152.HCmultiLink
82015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Youcef Reguigui, Algeria, won)Colombia2015-03-142.HCmultiLink
872015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Colombia2015-03-132.HCmultiLink
382015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Joon Yong Seo, Jpn, won)Colombia2015-03-122.HCmultiLink
352015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Colombia2015-03-112.HCmultiLink
282015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Colombia2015-03-102.HCmultiLink
382015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Colombia2015-03-092.HCmultiLink
482015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Colombia2015-03-082.HCmultiLink
412015 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Colombia2015-01-252.1multiLink
22015 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 (Kleber Ramos, Bra, won)Colombia2015-01-242.1multiLink
142015 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Colombia2015-01-232.1multiLink
32015 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Colombia2015-01-222.1multiLink
722015 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Colombia2015-01-212.1multiLink
22015 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Colombia2015-01-202.1multiLink
382015 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Colombia2015-01-192.1multiLink
2012 Races
132012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 11: Medellin - Alto Las Palmas (ITT) 27.8km (Fernando Camargo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-24stageLink
142012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 10: Manizales - Medellin 196.4km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-23stageLink
192012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 9: Dosquebrada - Manizales 198.2km (Fernando Camargo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-22stageLink
292012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 8: Palmira - Dosquebrada 119.5km (Byron Guama, Equador, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-21stageLink
432012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 7: Popayan 149.1km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-20stageLink
332012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 6: Cali - Popayan 133km (Edson Calderon Erazo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-18stageLink
532012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 5: Armenia - Cali 191.6km (Juan Pablo Forero, , won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-17stageLink
202012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 4: Ibague - Armenia 130.2km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-16stageLink
442012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 3: Soacha - Ibague 198km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-15stageLink
592012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 2: Villavicencio 164.1km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-14stageLink
442012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 1: Puerto Gaitan - Villavicencio 192.8km (Carlos Uran Arroyabe, Col, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-13stageLink
662012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Prologue: Puerto Gaitan (ITT) 4.6km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2012-06-12stageLink
2011 Races
142011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 12: Caracas 78.6km (Marvin Angarita, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-24stageLink
82011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 11: Valencia 90km (Marvin Angarita, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-23stageLink
222011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 7: Tinaquilo - El Playon 209.5km (Gil Cordoves, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-19stageLink
192011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 6: Ortiz - Maracay 155.9km (Wilmen Bravo, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-18stageLink
232011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 5: Chaguaramas - S.Juan De Los Morros 178.1km (Honorio Machado, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-17stageLink
252011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 4b: Zaraza - Valle De Pascua 97.9km (Miguel Ubeto, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-16stageLink
1542011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 3: Jusepin - Aragua de Barcelona 188.7km (Xavier Quevedo, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-15stageLink
252011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 2: Temblador - Maturin 126.4km (Marvin Angarita, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-14stageLink
342011 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2011 Stage 1: Temblador 87km (Honorio Machado, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo De Ame2011-07-13stageLink
92011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 10: San Jose - Montevideo 98km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-24stageLink
82011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 9: Carmelo - San Jose 175km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-23stageLink
72011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 8: Cardona - Mercedes 165.1km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-22stageLink
132011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 7: Paysandu - Trinidad 179.7km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-21stageLink
72011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 6b: Salto - Paysandu 118km (Ivan Mauricio Casas, Col, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-20stageLink
382011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 5: Pueblo Eucalipto - Salto 148.7km (Alessandro Malaguti, , won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-19stageLink
272011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 4: Pueblo Trigo - Tacuarembo 148.6km (Claudio Flores, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-18stageLink
232011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 2: Montevideo - Minas 146.1km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-16stageLink
442011 Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay 2011 Stage 1: Montevideo - Las Piedras 169.9km (Dario Diaz, Arg, won)Boyacá Orgul. Americ2011-04-15stageLink
2010 Races
242010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 14: Medellín 34km (Oscar Sevilla, Spa, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-15stageLink
302010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 13: Manizales - Alto de Palmas 206km (Javier González, 05 Orbitel, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-14stageLink
262010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 12: Pereira - Manizales 117km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-13stageLink
332010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 11: Yumbo - Pereira 204km (Jaime Vergara, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-12stageLink
242010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 10: Armero - La Tebaida 203km (Sergio Luis Henao, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-10stageLink
172010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 9: Bogotá La Vega - Líbano 229km (Jose Rujano, Ven, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-09stageLink
332010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 8: Duitama-Briceño - La Calera-Bogotá 147km (Diego Calderón, EPM Telecomunicaciones, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-08stageLink
452010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 7: Boyacá Tunja-Duitama 147km (Freddy González, Colombia es Pasión, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-07stageLink
252010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 6: Socorro - Tunja 165.2km (Luis Felipe Laverde, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-06stageLink
212010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 5: Bucaramanga - San Gil-Socorro 117km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-05stageLink
332010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 4: Barrancabermeja - Bucaramanga 117km (Sergio Luis Henao, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-04stageLink
232010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 3: Puerto Boyacá - Barrancabermeja 191km (Jairo Perez, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-03stageLink
342010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 2: Rionegro - Puerto Boyacá 164km (Jaime Castaneda, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-02stageLink
502010 Vuelta a Colombia 2010 Stage 1: La Ceja - Rionegro 20km (Sergio Luis Henao, Col, won)Boyaca Orgullo de America2010-08-01stageLink

Google results:

Loading...