Name: Nicola Gaffurini

Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8151.20012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
1432017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-10-011.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-301.HConedayLink
2017 Races
582017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-301.HConedayLink
92017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-281.1onedayLink
102017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-272.1multiLink
202017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-262.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2017 Races
532017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-141.1onedayLink
82017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-131.1onedayLink
452017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-25CNmultiLink
462017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-182.1multiLink
212017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-172.1multiLink
492017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-162.1multiLink
1012017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2017 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Iuri Filosi, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-05-071.HConedayLink
412017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
832017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
1342017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
952017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
852017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
412017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-091.1onedayLink
52017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-262.1multiLink
312017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-252.1multiLink
142017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-242.1multiLink
362017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
112015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-03-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
542017 GP Industria & Artigianato (Adam Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-03-051.HConedayLink
2015 Races
992015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-02-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
572017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2015 Races
132015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
122017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-271.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-151.1onedayLink
522016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-141.1onedayLink
42016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-07-171.1onedayLink
342016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-192.1multiLink
342016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-182.1multiLink
152016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-162.1multiLink
472016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
1012016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
1382016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-04-171.1onedayLink
242016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-272.1multiLink
1342016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-262.1multiLink
632016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-03-252.1multiLink
362016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-242.1multiLink
522016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Norda MG VIS2016-02-141.HConedayLink
612016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2015 Races
302015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-06-27CNmultiLink
952015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-192.1multiLink
502015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Sergey Shilov, Rus, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-182.1multiLink
462015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Spa, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-172.1multiLink
1112015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-292.1multiLink
1182015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-282.1multiLink
802015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-272.1multiLink
182015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-262.1multiLink
2014 Races
222014 Italian Road Championships 2014 Road Race: Malé - Centro 220.5km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Vega - Hotsand2014-06-28CNstageLink
282014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)Vega - Hotsand2014-03-302.1stageLink
1362014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Vega - Hotsand2014-03-292.1stageLink
262014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Vega - Hotsand2014-03-282.1stageLink
222014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Vega - Hotsand2014-03-272.1stageLink
2012 Races
402012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-17stageLink
202012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-16stageLink
372012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-15stageLink
572012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-14stageLink
62012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-12stageLink
142012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-11stageLink
72012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-10stageLink
392012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-09stageLink
1582012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-09stageLink
762012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox2012-06-08stageLink
2011 Races
82011 Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli 2011 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-08-07onedayLink
1122011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-19stageLink
1192011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 8: Bassano del Grappa - Gallio 186.5km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-18stageLink
342011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 7: Lonato del Garda - Marostica 163.2km (Stefano Agostini, , won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-17stageLink
502011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 6 (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12km (Jakub Novák, Svk, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-15stageLink
272011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 5: Sora - Campo Imperatore 161.7km (Winner Anacona Gomez, Col, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-14stageLink
272011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 4: Benevento - Montecassino 166.4km (Stefano Agostini, , won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-13stageLink
702011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 3: San Severo - Benevento 154.4km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-12stageLink
282011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 2: Pescara - Rodi Garganico 175.2km (Daniele Cavasin, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-11stageLink
42011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 1: Civitella del Tronto - Martinsicuro 144km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-06-10stageLink
72011 GP Industria e Commercio - Tr. Città di San Vendemiano 2011 (Michele Gazzarra, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-05-29onedayLink
862011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 4: Arta Terme - Osoppo 156.6km (Consolato Panto', Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-05-07stageLink
682011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 3: Fagagna - Tarvisio 153.6km (Patrick Lane, , won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-05-06stageLink
912011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 2: Azzano Decimo - Pordenone 166.8km (Massimo Graziato, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-05-05stageLink
62011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 1: Udine - Motta di Livenza 157.3km (Marino Palandri, Ita, won)Gallina S. Inox Tonoli2011-05-04stageLink
2010 Races
62010 Trofeo Marco Rusconi 2010 (Francesco Figini, Ita, won)Delio Gallina-S.Inox2010-09-12onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...