Name: Murilo Afonso

Nation: Bra
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4877.7000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
502017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-15WTmultiLink
912017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-14WTmultiLink
542017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-13WTmultiLink
712017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-12WTmultiLink
982017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-11WTmultiLink
1002017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-10-10WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-03-25WTmultiLink
842017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-03-24WTmultiLink
1392017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-03-23WTmultiLink
1472017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-03-22WTmultiLink
1682017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2017-03-20WTmultiLink
2016 Races
1072016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-112.1multiLink
1152016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Eduard Michael Grosu, , won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-102.1multiLink
932016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-092.1multiLink
222016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-082.1multiLink
832016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-072.1multiLink
1132016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-062.1multiLink
212016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-11-052.1multiLink
1172016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
442016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
642016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Brazil National Team2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
552016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Brazil National Team2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
632016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Brazil National Team2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-212.1multiLink
1422016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-202.1multiLink
1362016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 3 (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-192.1multiLink
1172016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-182.1multiLink
1432016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-172.1multiLink
DNF2016 Clasica de Almeria (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-141.1onedayLink
512016 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2016-02-131.1onedayLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2011 Stage 2: Bauru - Sao Carlos 180km (Jose Medeiros, Bra, won)Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike2011-10-17stageLink
1252011 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2011 Stage 1: Marília - Bauru 114km (Antonio Nascimento, Bra, won)Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike2011-10-16stageLink
662011 Tour do Rio 2011 Stage 5: Rio Das Ostras - Rio de Janeiro 183.9km (Eric Schildge, USA, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu2011-07-31stageLink
292011 Tour do Rio 2011 Stage 4: Teresopolis - Rio Das Ostras 197.6km (Magno Nazaret, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu2011-07-30stageLink
462011 Tour do Rio 2011 Stage 3: Three Rivers - Teresópolis 120.3km (Juan Suarez, Col, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu2011-07-29stageLink
562011 Tour do Rio 2011 Stage 2: Volta Redonda - Three Rivers 165.7km (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu2011-07-28stageLink
522011 Tour do Rio 2011 Stage 1: Rio de Janeiro - Angra dos Reis 149.5km (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-07-27stageLink
552011 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai 2011 Stage 5: Gravatai 150km (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-04-17stageLink
412011 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai 2011 Stage 4: Canela - Gravatai 150km (Roberto Pinheiro Silva, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-04-16stageLink
522011 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai 2011 Stage 3: Cambara do Sul - Canela 160km (Roberto Pinheiro Silva, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-04-15stageLink
472011 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai 2011 Stage 2: Torres - Cambara do Sul 140km (Antonio Nascimento, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-04-14stageLink
272011 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Gravatai 2011 Stage 1: Gravatai - Torres 180km (Antonio Nascimento, Bra, won)Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu2011-04-13stageLink
2010 Races
312010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 9: Jundiaí - São Paulo (Antonio Nascimento, Bra, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-24stageLink
112010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 8: Pindamonhangaba - Campos do Jordão (Gregolry Panizo, Bra, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-23stageLink
692010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 7: Atibaia - Pindamonhangaba (Edgardo Simon, Arg, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-22stageLink
932010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 6: Sorocaba - Atibaia (jeremy Yates, NZl, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-21stageLink
482010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 5: Indaiatuba - Sorocaba (Francisco Chamorro, Caloi/Suzano/PoweBar, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-20stageLink
1062010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 4b: Rio Claro - Indaiatuba (Alejandro Borrajo, Arg, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-19stageLink
672010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 4a: São Carlos - Perímetro Urbano (Magno Nazaret, Bra, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-19stageLink
522010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 3: Bauru - São Carlos (Flavio Santos, Bra, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-18stageLink
442010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 2: Marília - Bauru (Héctor Aguilar, Uru, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-17stageLink
1242010 Tour do Brasil Volta Ciclística de São Paulo-Internacional 2010 Stage 1: Presidente Prudente - Assis (Edgardo Simon, Arg, won)Clube DataRO de Ciclismo2010-10-16stageLink

Google results:

Loading...