Name: Otto Vergaerde

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8469.6016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
932017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-09-191.HConedayLink
DNF2015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
712017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-161.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-131.1onedayLink
2015 Races
852015 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-09-061.HConedayLink
2017 Races
572017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-09-031.HConedayLink
2015 Races
1232015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
732017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
722017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
322015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-06-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-111.1onedayLink
822017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-042.HCmultiLink
862017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Anthony Perez, C.D de la Haute Garonne (31, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-032.HCmultiLink
672017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-022.HCmultiLink
962017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-06-012.HCmultiLink
822017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-312.HCmultiLink
862017 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1032017 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
912017 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Dries Van Gestel, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-05-01WTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-04-26WTonedayLink
DNF2015 La Flèche Wallonne (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-04-22WTonedayLink
872015 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-04-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-131.HConedayLink
1272017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-121.HConedayLink
1342017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-051.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-04-02WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Gent - Wevelgem (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-26WTonedayLink
DNF2017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-03-24WTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 La Drôme Classic (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-03-011.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Eduardo Sepulveda, Arg, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2017-02-281.1onedayLink
2017 Races
952017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-052.1multiLink
622017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-042.1multiLink
1352017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-032.1multiLink
692017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-022.1multiLink
982017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Crelan2017-02-012.1multiLink
1062017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Vérandas Willems–Crelan2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-271.HConedayLink
412016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-251.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Giro dell'Emilia (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-241.HConedayLink
462016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-221.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-212.1multiLink
932016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-202.1multiLink
752016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-042.1multiLink
382016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjřrn Andersen, Den, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-032.1multiLink
672016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-022.1multiLink
92016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-09-012.1multiLink
492016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-08-312.1multiLink
312016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-08-241.1onedayLink
672016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-08-231.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-08-022.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-06-26CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-06-192.1multiLink
732016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-06-182.1multiLink
342016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-06-162.1multiLink
592016 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-06-091.HConedayLink
462016 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-05-281.1multiLink
1352016 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-24WTonedayLink
DNF2016 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-20WTonedayLink
1202016 Amstel Gold Race (Enrico Gasparotto, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-17WTonedayLink
612016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-131.HConedayLink
92016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-082.1multiLink
482016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-072.1multiLink
192016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-062.1multiLink
592016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-062.1multiLink
82016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Marc Fournier, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-052.1multiLink
582016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-04-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-272.1multiLink
162016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-262.1multiLink
852016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-252.1multiLink
152016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-242.1multiLink
DNF2016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-201.1onedayLink
222016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-191.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-03-021.1onedayLink
1202016 La Drome Classic (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-02-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Sud Ardeche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2016-02-271.1onedayLink
2015 Races
522015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-08-152.HCmultiLink
822015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-08-142.HCmultiLink
1092015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-08-132.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Belgian Road Championships Men's Road Race Belgian Road Championships Men's Road Race (Preben Van hecke, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-28CNmultiLink
1112015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-212.1multiLink
792015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-202.1multiLink
972015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 (Pier Paolo De Negri, MalĂ©, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-192.1multiLink
832015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Artem Ovechkin, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-182.1multiLink
722015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-072.HCmultiLink
452015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-062.HCmultiLink
352015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Linus Gerdemann, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-052.HCmultiLink
442015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-042.HCmultiLink
772015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-06-032.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 (Omar Fraile, , won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-092.HCmultiLink
1062015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-082.HCmultiLink
902015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-072.HCmultiLink
542015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-062.HCmultiLink
472015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-032.1multiLink
932015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-022.1multiLink
322015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 (Lars Petter Nordhaug, Norway, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-05-012.1multiLink
DNF2015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-03-292.1multiLink
1462015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-03-282.1multiLink
1072015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-03-272.1multiLink
1132015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2015-03-262.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 5: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer - Dunkerque 177km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2014-05-112.HCstageLink
1002014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 4: Ardres - Licques 188km (Thierry Hupond, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2014-05-102.HCstageLink
1092014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 2: Hazebrouck - Orchies 166km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2014-05-082.HCstageLink
992014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 1: Dunkerque - Coudekerque-Banche 162km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2014-05-072.HCstageLink
2012 Races
32012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 3: Billio - Locminé 98.7km (Quentin Le Gall, Fra, won)Cube-Fintro-Spie CT2012-04-22stageLink
102012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 2 (ITT): Réguin - Naizin 7.2km (Thomas Bourreau, Fra, won)Cube-Fintro-Spie CT2012-04-22stageLink
42012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 1: Ploërmel - Plumelin 110.3km (Hayden Mccormick, , won)Cube-Fintro-Spie CT2012-04-21stageLink
2011 Races
122011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 2: (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Cube Fintro Cycling Team2011-04-24stageLink
542011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 3: (Rob Leemans, Bel, won)Cube Fintro Cycling Team2011-04-24stageLink
312011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 1: Moustoir (Thomas Vanbesien, Bel, won)Cube Fintro Cycling Team2011-04-23stageLink

Google results:

Loading...