Name: Benjamin Dyball

Nation: Aus
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4253.6113
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
772017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
602017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
482017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
1102017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
982017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
1132017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
1192017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
1192017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
1092017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
562017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-081.1onedayLink
902017 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-10-012.1multiLink
782017 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)St George Continental Cycling Team2017-09-302.1multiLink
DNF2017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Delko Marseille Provence KTM2017-09-131.1onedayLink
2016 Races
202016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 (Chris Froome, RSA, won)KordaMentha - Australian National Team2016-02-072.1multiLink
452016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)KordaMentha - Australian National Team2016-02-062.1multiLink
182016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)KordaMentha - Australian National Team2016-02-052.1multiLink
292016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)KordaMentha - Australian National Team2016-02-042.1multiLink
772016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue (William Clarke, Praties, won)KordaMentha - Australian National Team2016-02-032.1multiLink
2015 Races
322015 Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race (Heinrich Haussler, Ger, won)Avanti Racing Team2015-01-11CNmultiLink
2014 Races
402014 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 Stage 3: Palmerston North - Palmerston North 154.5km (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Avanti Cycling Team2014-01-312.2stageLink
242014 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 Stage 2: Palmerston North - Palmerston North 143km (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Avanti Cycling Team2014-01-302.2stageLink
412014 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 Stage 1: John F Kennedy Drive, Palmerston North - John F Kennedy Drive, Palmerston North 6.1km (Michael Vink, NZl, won)Avanti Cycling Team2014-01-292.2stageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Tour de Kumano 2013 Stage 1: Akagigiwa Seiryu 110.6km (Michele Merlo, Ita, won)Huon-Genesys2013-05-312.2stageLink
1162013 Tour de Kumano 2013 Prologue: Shingu City 0.7km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Huon-Genesys2013-05-302.2stageLink
282013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 6: Tokyo 112.7km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-262.1stageLink
162013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 5: Izu 146.4km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-252.1stageLink
12013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 4: Fujisan (ITT) 11.4km (Benjamin Dyball, Aus, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-242.1stageLink
122013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 3: Minami Shinshu 148km (Pierpaolo De Negri, Ita, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-222.1stageLink
172013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 2: Mino 160.7km (Sung Baek Park, Kor, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-212.1stageLink
452013 Tour of Japan 2013 Stage 1: Sakei (ITT) 2.65km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers2013-05-192.1stageLink
2011 Races
1302011 Sparkassen Giro 2011 (Pieter Van Speybroeck, Bel, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-07-31onedayLink
112011 GP Industria e Commercio - Tr. Città di San Vendemiano 2011 (Michele Gazzarra, Ita, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-05-29onedayLink
522011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 3: Auterive - St. Girons 168.6km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-05-22stageLink
152011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 2: Bordes-sur-Arize - Superbagnères 144.5km (Kenny Elissonde, Fra, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-05-21stageLink
682011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 1: St. Girons - Tournefeuille 150.6km (Yannick Mayer, Ger, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-05-20stageLink
DNF2011 Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011 Stage 1: Udine - Motta di Livenza 157.3km (Marino Palandri, Ita, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-05-04stageLink
102011 GP Palio del Recioto 2011 (Georg Preidler, Aut, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-04-26onedayLink
112011 Giro del Belvedere di Villa di Cordignano 2011 (Nicola Boem, Ita, won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-04-25onedayLink
172011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti 145km (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Australia2011-04-23stageLink
232011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano 165km (Kanstantin Klimiankou, Blr, won)Australia2011-04-22stageLink
72011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 3: Lucca - Montecatini 140km (Salvatore Puccio, Ita, won)Australia2011-04-21stageLink
422011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 2: Follonica - Casciana Alta 162km (Rudy Molard, Fra, won)Australia2011-04-20stageLink
1112011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 1: Grosseto 148km (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Australia2011-04-19stageLink
712011 La Côte Picarde 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Australia2011-04-13onedayLink
452011 Trofeo Piva Banca Popolare di Vicenza 2011 (Richard Lang, , won)Team Jayco-AIS2011-04-03onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...