Name: Zhandos Bizhigitov

Nation: Kaz
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7792.6112
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
722017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-15WTmultiLink
562017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-14WTmultiLink
322017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-13WTmultiLink
402017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-12WTmultiLink
382017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-11WTmultiLink
192017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Astana Pro Team2017-10-10WTmultiLink
322017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Astana Pro Team2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
482017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Astana Pro Team2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
942017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Astana Pro Team2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
1062017 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-29WTonedayLink
612017 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-20WTonedayLink
1012017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
352017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
462017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (August Jensen, , won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
1182017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
812017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
482017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
1262017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
932017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
1192017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
962017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Astana Pro Team2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Astana Pro Team2017-07-29WTonedayLink
972017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
1262017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
1002017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
1222017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
922017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
1262017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Astana Pro Team2017-04-02WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2016 Races
452016 Giro del Piemonte (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-291.HConedayLink
782016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-221.1onedayLink
922016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-212.1multiLink
872016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-151.1onedayLink
962016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
12016 Tour de Korea Stage 6 Tour de Korea Stage 6 (Zhandos Bizhigitov, Kaz, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-06-102.1multiLink
1582016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-28WTmultiLink
912016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-27WTmultiLink
682016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-26WTmultiLink
1652016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-25WTmultiLink
1652016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-24WTmultiLink
1582016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-23WTmultiLink
1702016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-21WTmultiLink
1732016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-20WTmultiLink
1582016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-19WTmultiLink
1642016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-18WTmultiLink
1242016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-17WTmultiLink
1042016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-16WTmultiLink
1102016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-14WTmultiLink
1802016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-13WTmultiLink
1402016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-12WTmultiLink
1762016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-11WTmultiLink
1842016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-10WTmultiLink
1712016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-09WTmultiLink
1862016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-07WTmultiLink
1892016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-06WTmultiLink
1692016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Astana Pro Team2016-05-05WTmultiLink
112016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Robbie Hucker, Vic, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-03-102.1multiLink
262016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-03-092.1multiLink
102016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-03-082.1multiLink
352016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Stepan Astafyev, Kaz, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-03-072.1multiLink
512016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Vino 4-Ever Sko2016-03-062.1multiLink
2015 Races
592015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Pierre-Roger Latour, Fra, won)Vino 4-Ever2015-08-152.1multiLink
312015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Vino 4-Ever2015-08-142.1multiLink
762015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Vino 4-Ever2015-08-132.1multiLink
832015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Vino 4-Ever2015-08-122.1multiLink
832015 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Mike Teunissen, Ned, won)Vino 4-Ever2015-08-112.1multiLink
2013 Races
462013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 U23 Men time trial: Pistoia - Florence 42.79km (Damien Howson, Aus, won)Kazakhstan2013-09-23CMstageLink
1172013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 3: Gorle - Bergamo 159.1km (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Continental Team Astana2013-09-072.1stageLink
662013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 2: Boltiere - Foppolo 153.3km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Continental Team Astana2013-09-062.1stageLink
892013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 1: Brembate di Sopra - Valtorta 168.4km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Continental Team Astana2013-09-052.1stageLink
682013 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2013 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Continental Team Astana2013-08-25RacehomeonedayLink
952013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 6: Bagnoles-de-l"Orne - Caen 137km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)C.T. Astana2013-03-242.2stageLink
812013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 5: Gouville-sur--Mer - Bagnoles-de-l"Orne 183km (Rick Zabel, Ger, won)C.T. Astana2013-03-232.2stageLink
252013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 4: Domfront - Villers-Bocage 155km (Anthony Charteau, Fra, won)Continental Team Astana2013-03-222.2stageLink
702013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 3: Thuit-Signol - Argentan 159km (Alexandre Blain, Fra, won)Continental Team Astana2013-03-212.2stageLink
372013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 2: Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 161km (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)C.T. Astana2013-03-202.2stageLink
542013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 1: Colombelle - Forges-les-Eaux 201km (Fabio Silvestre, Por, won)C.T. Astana2013-03-192.2stageLink
1062013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Prologue: Saint-Lo 3.4km (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)C.T. Astana2013-03-182.2stageLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Grand Prix of Sochi 2011 Stage 4: Nebug 170km (Sergei Rudaskov, Rus, won)KAZ2011-04-09stageLink
862011 Grand Prix of Sochi 2011 Stage 3: Novorossiysk - Nebug 180km (Sergei Rudaskov, Rus, won)KAZ2011-04-08stageLink

Google results:

Loading...