Name: Marc Sarreau

Nation: Fra
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11555.22624
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
472015 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)FDJ.FR2017-10-111.HConedayLink
932015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Fdj2017-10-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
182017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Fdj2017-10-081.HConedayLink
22017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Fdj2017-10-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
72015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-201.1onedayLink
152015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
92017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Fdj2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Fdj2017-09-131.1onedayLink
2015 Races
102015 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-061.HConedayLink
262015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-051.HConedayLink
2017 Races
22017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Fdj2017-09-031.HConedayLink
652017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-09-021.HConedayLink
12017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Fdj2017-08-252.1multiLink
592017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Fdj2017-08-242.1multiLink
452017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Fdj2017-08-242.1multiLink
582017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Fdj2017-08-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
1092015 Vattenfall Cyclassics (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)FDJ.FR2017-08-23WTonedayLink
2017 Races
42017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Fdj2017-08-222.1multiLink
1152017 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Fdj2017-08-20WTonedayLink
642017 BinckBank Tour Stage 7 BinckBank Tour Stage 7 (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Fdj2017-08-13WTmultiLink
602017 BinckBank Tour Stage 6 BinckBank Tour Stage 6 (Tim Wellens, , won)Fdj2017-08-12WTmultiLink
782017 BinckBank Tour Stage 5 BinckBank Tour Stage 5 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Fdj2017-08-11WTmultiLink
82017 BinckBank Tour Stage 4 BinckBank Tour Stage 4 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Fdj2017-08-10WTmultiLink
1442017 BinckBank Tour Stage 3 BinckBank Tour Stage 3 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Fdj2017-08-09WTmultiLink
1582017 BinckBank Tour Stage 2 BinckBank Tour Stage 2 (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Fdj2017-08-08WTmultiLink
322017 BinckBank Tour Stage 1 BinckBank Tour Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Fdj2017-08-07WTmultiLink
2015 Races
172015 La Poly Normandie (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2017-08-021.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Fdj2017-05-132.1multiLink
362017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Fdj2017-05-112.1multiLink
22017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Fdj2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-171.1onedayLink
DNF2017 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-04-131.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Paris-Roubaix (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)FDJ.FR2017-04-12WTonedayLink
42015 Scheldeprijs (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)FDJ.FR2017-04-081.HConedayLink
DNF2015 Tour of Flanders (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)FDJ.FR2017-04-05WTonedayLink
2017 Races
82017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Fdj2017-04-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Fdj2017-04-02WTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 E3 Harelbeke (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)FDJ.FR2017-03-27WTonedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Gent - Wevelgem (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Fdj2017-03-26WTonedayLink
DNF2017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Fdj2017-03-24WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Fdj2017-03-22WTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2017-03-221.1onedayLink
192015 Classic Loire Atlantique (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Fdj2017-03-211.1onedayLink
302015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2017-03-181.1onedayLink
642015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2017-03-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1502017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Fdj2017-02-192.HCmultiLink
1412017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Fdj2017-02-182.HCmultiLink
1112017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Fdj2017-02-172.HCmultiLink
1132017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Fdj2017-02-162.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
1222015 Clasica de Almeria (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Fdj2017-02-151.1onedayLink
2017 Races
242017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Fdj2017-02-152.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Rein Taaramäe, Est, won)FDJ.FR2017-02-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
802017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Fdj2017-02-052.1multiLink
772017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-02-042.1multiLink
732017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Fdj2017-02-032.1multiLink
552017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Fdj2017-02-022.1multiLink
1242017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-02-012.1multiLink
2016 Races
532016 Paris - Tours (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Fdj2016-10-091.HConedayLink
42016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Fdj2016-10-061.1onedayLink
322016 Tour de l'Eurometropole (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Fdj2016-10-021.1onedayLink
972016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Fdj2016-09-041.HConedayLink
402016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Fdj2016-09-031.HConedayLink
922016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Fdj2016-08-262.1multiLink
162016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Fdj2016-08-252.1multiLink
672016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Fdj2016-08-252.1multiLink
712016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Tom Van Asbroeck, Bel, won)Fdj2016-08-242.1multiLink
1002016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Fdj2016-08-232.1multiLink
542016 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Fdj2016-08-21WTonedayLink
812016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Fdj2016-08-142.HCmultiLink
1062016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Gianni Moscon, Ita, won)Fdj2016-08-132.HCmultiLink
902016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Fdj2016-08-122.HCmultiLink
1062016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Fdj2016-08-112.HCmultiLink
562016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
1002016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Fdj2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
932016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
892016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
642016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
402016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Fdj2016-06-26CNmultiLink
812016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Fdj2016-06-221.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Marc Soler, Spa, won)Fdj2016-06-182.1multiLink
72016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2016-06-172.1multiLink
532016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Fdj2016-06-172.1multiLink
572016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2016-06-162.1multiLink
772016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-241.1onedayLink
1122016 Paris-Roubaix (Mathew Hayman, Aus, won)Fdj2016-04-10WTonedayLink
172016 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Fdj2016-04-061.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour of Flanders (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Fdj2016-04-03WTonedayLink
62016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Fdj2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
432016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Maciej Bodnar, Pol, won)Fdj2016-03-312.HCmultiLink
82016 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Fdj2016-03-302.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 E3 Harelbeke (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Fdj2016-03-25WTonedayLink
52016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Fdj2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Fdj2016-03-191.1onedayLink
232016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Fdj2016-03-161.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Fdj2016-03-062.1multiLink
272016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Fdj2016-03-052.1multiLink
712016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Fdj2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Fdj2016-02-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Fdj2016-02-271.HConedayLink
DNF2016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Fdj2016-02-142.1multiLink
762016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 (Andriy Grivko, Ukr, won)Fdj2016-02-132.1multiLink
482016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2016-02-122.1multiLink
102016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Playa de Palma (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Fdj2016-01-311.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Fdj2016-01-291.1onedayLink
92016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Fdj2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2015 Races
332015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-042.1multiLink
322015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-032.1multiLink
52015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-022.1multiLink
142015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-012.1multiLink
822015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)FDJ.FR2015-09-302.1multiLink
52015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-282.1multiLink
742015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-272.1multiLink
12015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-272.1multiLink
282015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-262.1multiLink
132015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Arnaud Gerard, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-252.1multiLink
732015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-142.1multiLink
112015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-132.1multiLink
752015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-122.1multiLink
32015 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Mike Teunissen, Ned, won)FDJ.FR2015-08-112.1multiLink
DNF2015 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Steven Tronet, Nord-Pas de Calais, won)FDJ.FR2015-06-28CNmultiLink
DNF2015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 (Omar Fraile, , won)FDJ.FR2015-05-092.HCmultiLink
1152015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Fdj2015-05-082.HCmultiLink
672015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)FDJ.FR2015-05-072.HCmultiLink
742015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-05-062.HCmultiLink
652015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)FDJ.FR2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
82015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)FDJ.FR2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
1012015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)FDJ.FR2015-04-012.HCmultiLink
1312015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)FDJ.FR2015-03-312.HCmultiLink
812015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)FDJ.FR2015-03-082.1multiLink
1662015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)FDJ.FR2015-03-072.1multiLink
912015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)FDJ.FR2015-03-062.1multiLink
962015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 5 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)FDJ.FR2015-02-082.1multiLink
762015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 4 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-02-072.1multiLink
52015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 3 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 3 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)FDJ.FR2015-02-062.1multiLink
122015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 2 (Roy Jans, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-02-052.1multiLink
142015 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 1 (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-02-042.1multiLink
2011 Races
722011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 3: Vrsar - Pula 115km (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)France2011-04-24stageLink
412011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 2: Umag - Labin 90km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)France2011-04-23stageLink
272011 Tour of Istria - Po Istri 2011 Stage 1: Rovinj - Buzet 97km (Aleksei Ribalkin, Rus, won)France2011-04-22stageLink

Google results:

Loading...