Name: Marc Fournier

Nation: Fra
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6590.5115
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
862015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Fdj2017-08-21WTmultiLink
1832017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Fdj2017-08-20WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Jack Haig, , won)Fdj2017-08-03WTmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 La Poly Normandie (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2017-08-021.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1412017 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Fdj2017-08-02WTmultiLink
1352017 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Fdj2017-08-01WTmultiLink
1332017 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Fdj2017-07-31WTmultiLink
1432017 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Fdj2017-07-30WTmultiLink
922017 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Fdj2017-07-29WTmultiLink
DNF2017 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-06-25CNmultiLink
162017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Fdj2017-06-182.1multiLink
1012017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Fdj2017-06-172.1multiLink
172017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Fdj2017-06-162.1multiLink
802017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Julien Loubet, , won)Fdj2017-06-152.1multiLink
732017 Grand Prix de la Somme (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Fdj2017-05-211.1onedayLink
DNF2017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Fdj2017-05-142.1multiLink
852017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Fdj2017-05-132.1multiLink
832017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Fdj2017-05-112.1multiLink
1082017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Fdj2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-171.1onedayLink
882017 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2017-04-131.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Paris-Camembert (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-072.1multiLink
522017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-062.1multiLink
62017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Fdj2017-04-052.1multiLink
652017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-052.1multiLink
702017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Fdj2017-04-042.1multiLink
942017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Fdj2017-04-021.1onedayLink
192017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Fdj2017-03-311.1onedayLink
DNF2017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Fdj2017-03-24WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Fdj2017-03-22WTonedayLink
782017 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Fdj2017-03-181.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Fdj2017-03-051.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Fdj2017-02-192.HCmultiLink
1702017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Fdj2017-02-182.HCmultiLink
252017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Fdj2017-02-172.HCmultiLink
1612017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Fdj2017-02-162.HCmultiLink
1812017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Fdj2017-02-152.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Fdj2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Fdj2016-10-061.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Binche-Chimay-Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Fdj2016-10-041.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Fdj2016-09-181.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Fdj2016-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Fdj2016-08-182.1multiLink
1282016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Fdj2016-08-172.1multiLink
1392016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Fdj2016-08-162.1multiLink
1052016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Fdj2016-08-052.HCmultiLink
1202016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Fdj2016-08-042.HCmultiLink
1022016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Fdj2016-08-032.HCmultiLink
1322016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Fdj2016-08-022.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 La Poly Normande (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Fdj2016-07-311.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)Fdj2016-07-16WTmultiLink
1632016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Fdj2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1882016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Fdj2016-07-14WTmultiLink
1392016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Fdj2016-07-13WTmultiLink
1592016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Fdj2016-07-12WTmultiLink
DNF2016 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Fdj2016-06-26CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Fdj2016-06-221.1onedayLink
1372016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2016-05-042.HCmultiLink
1022016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Fdj2016-04-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Fdj2016-04-161.1onedayLink
1052016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Fdj2016-04-141.HConedayLink
592016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Juan Jose Lobato, Spa, won)Fdj2016-04-082.1multiLink
262016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Fdj2016-04-072.1multiLink
582016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-062.1multiLink
52016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Fdj2016-04-062.1multiLink
12016 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Marc Fournier, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-052.1multiLink
DNF2016 Paris-Camembert (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-031.1onedayLink
882016 Route Adeie de Vitre (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Fdj2016-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Fdj2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Fdj2016-03-191.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-042.1multiLink
1412015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-032.1multiLink
1362015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-022.1multiLink
1512015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)FDJ.FR2015-10-012.1multiLink
462015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)FDJ.FR2015-09-302.1multiLink
2014 Races
392014 French Road Championships 2014 Time trial: Futuroscope 47.8km (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)CC Nogent Sur Oise2014-06-26CNstageLink
2013 Races
832013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 2: Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 161km (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)C.C.Nogent/Oise2013-03-202.2stageLink
112013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 1: Colombelle - Forges-les-Eaux 201km (Fabio Silvestre, Por, won)C.C.Nogent/Oise2013-03-192.2stageLink
1102013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Prologue: Saint-Lo 3.4km (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)C.C.Nogent/Oise2013-03-182.2stageLink
1052013 Paris-Troyes 2013 (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)CC Nogent Sur Oise2013-03-10RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 4: Reinheim 99km (Alexander Wachter, Aut, won)France2012-05-20stageLink
962012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3b: Homburg 79km (Jonathan Diebben, GBr, won)France2012-05-19stageLink
92012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3a (ITT): Habkirchen - Reinheim 9.3km (Mads Pedersen, , won)France2012-05-19stageLink
1132012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 2: Erfweiler-Ehlingen 90km (Frederik Lind Plesner, Den, won)France2012-05-18stageLink
842012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 1: Großrosseln - St. Nikolaus 115km (Kevin Deltombe, Bel, won)France2012-05-17stageLink
832012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 3: Billio - Locminé 98.7km (Quentin Le Gall, Fra, won)Normandie2012-04-22stageLink
112012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 2 (ITT): Réguin - Naizin 7.2km (Thomas Bourreau, Fra, won)Normandie2012-04-22stageLink
742012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 1: Ploërmel - Plumelin 110.3km (Hayden Mccormick, , won)Normandie2012-04-21stageLink
2011 Races
102011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 3: (Rob Leemans, Bel, won)Pole Esp. Interregional Caen2011-04-24stageLink
162011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 2: (Olivier Le Gac, Fra, won)Pole Esp. Interregional Caen2011-04-24stageLink
1252011 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2011 Stage 1: Moustoir (Thomas Vanbesien, Bel, won)Pole Esp. Interregional Caen2011-04-23stageLink

Google results:

Loading...