Name: Davide Ballerini

Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6769.0016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
52017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-15WTmultiLink
82017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-14WTmultiLink
802017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-13WTmultiLink
522017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-12WTmultiLink
72017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-11WTmultiLink
172017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2017-10-10WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-07WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Milano-Torino (Rigoberto Uran, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-051.HConedayLink
322017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-011.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-301.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-301.HConedayLink
612017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-281.1onedayLink
2015 Races
542015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-171.1onedayLink
2017 Races
92017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
102017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-141.1onedayLink
492017 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-08-182.1multiLink
792017 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-08-172.1multiLink
1202017 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-08-162.1multiLink
952017 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-08-152.1multiLink
DNF2017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-06-25CNmultiLink
1002017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-06-182.1multiLink
862017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-06-172.1multiLink
772017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Androni Sidermec2017-06-162.1multiLink
422017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Androni Sidermec2017-06-081.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
492017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
982017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
32017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
992017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-091.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-262.1multiLink
1392017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-252.1multiLink
1262017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-242.1multiLink
1582017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-232.1multiLink
1402017 Milan-San Remo (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-18WTonedayLink
502017 GP Industria & Artigianato (Adam Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Strade Bianche (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-03-04WTonedayLink
952017 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardeche Rhone Crussol (Mauro Finetto, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-02-251.1onedayLink
972017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-02-232.1multiLink
222017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-02-222.1multiLink
122017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-212.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-02-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
522017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-192.1multiLink
652017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-182.1multiLink
592017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2015 Races
602015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
272017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
492016 Giro del Piemonte (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Tinkoff Team2016-09-291.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Milano-Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Tinkoff Team2016-09-281.HConedayLink
1042016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Tinkoff Team2016-09-251.HConedayLink
772016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Italy2016-09-221.1onedayLink
752016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Italy2016-09-212.1multiLink
462016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Italy2016-09-202.1multiLink
942016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Italian National Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Tinkoff Team2016-08-192.1multiLink
482016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Tinkoff Team2016-08-182.1multiLink
922016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Tinkoff Team2016-08-172.1multiLink
1372016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Tinkoff Team2016-08-162.1multiLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Italian National Team2016-07-171.1onedayLink
382016 GP Industria & Artigianato (Simon Clarke, Aus, won)Italy2016-03-061.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Italian National Team2016-02-141.HConedayLink
712016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Nazionale Italia2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2015 Races
772015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-292.1multiLink
1422015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-282.1multiLink
552015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-272.1multiLink
132015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Unieuro Wilier2015-03-262.1multiLink
122015 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Italy2015-01-252.1multiLink
872015 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 (Kleber Ramos, Bra, won)Italy2015-01-242.1multiLink
1122015 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Italy2015-01-232.1multiLink
1222015 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Italy2015-01-222.1multiLink
692015 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Italy2015-01-212.1multiLink
1292015 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 (Daniel Diaz, Arg, won)Italy2015-01-202.1multiLink
1432015 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Italy2015-01-192.1multiLink
2014 Races
522014 An Post Ras 2014 Stage 2: Roscommon - Lisdoonvarna 159.2km (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2014-05-192.2stageLink
142014 An Post Ras 2014 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Roscommon 149.8km (Robert-Jon Mccarthy, , won)Team Idea 2010 ASD2014-05-182.2stageLink
2012 Races
362012 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2012 Stage 4: Santo Stefano Magra - Casano di Ortonovo 97.6km (Silvio Herklotz, , won)Italy2012-09-022.1MJstageLink
852012 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2012 Stage 3: Fosdinovo 116.9km (Silvio Herklotz, , won)Italy2012-09-012.1MJstageLink
982012 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2012 Stage 2: Follo 104.8km (Silvio Herklotz, , won)Italy2012-08-312.1MJstageLink
1502012 Giro Internazionale della Lunigiana 2012 Stage 1: La Spezia - Brugnato 109.9km (Lorenzo Trabucco, Ita, won)Italy2012-08-302.1MJstageLink
312012 Trofeo Emilio Paganessi 2012 (Bradley Linfield, , won)U.S.Biassono Asd2012-08-26RacehomeonedayLink
2011 Races
282011 Trofeo Citta di Loano 2011 (Alberto Tocchella, Ita, won)Canturino 19022011-05-08onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...