Name: Fredrik Ludvigsson

Nation: Swe
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8753.0024
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
472015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-10-061.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-191.HConedayLink
922015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-181.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (Tim Wellens, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-13WTonedayLink
852015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-09-11WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (Adam Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-08-01WTonedayLink
722015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-06-141.1onedayLink
792015 Garmin Velothon Berlin (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Bike-AID2017-05-311.1onedayLink
DNF2015 La Flèche Wallonne (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-04-22WTonedayLink
DNF2015 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2017-04-151.HConedayLink
2016 Races
792016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
712016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
752016 Milano-Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-271.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-11WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-09WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
1362016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1592016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
822016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
1152016 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-24WTonedayLink
562016 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-20WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Amstel Gold Race (Enrico Gasparotto, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-17WTonedayLink
342016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-09WTmultiLink
1032016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Diego Rosa, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-08WTmultiLink
652016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Samuel Sanchez, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-07WTmultiLink
772016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-06WTmultiLink
572016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-05WTmultiLink
682016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-04WTmultiLink
292016 Criterium International Stage 3 Criterium International Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-272.HCmultiLink
232016 Criterium International Stage 2 Criterium International Stage 2 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
562016 Criterium International Stage 1 Criterium International Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-262.HCmultiLink
1062016 La Drome Classic (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-281.1onedayLink
532016 Classic Sud Ardeche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-271.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-212.1multiLink
352016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-202.1multiLink
572016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 3 (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-192.1multiLink
1002016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-182.1multiLink
252016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-172.1multiLink
2015 Races
242015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-10-042.1multiLink
702015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-10-032.1multiLink
342015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-10-022.1multiLink
512015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-10-012.1multiLink
382015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-302.1multiLink
502015 Tour of Alberta Stage 6 Tour of Alberta Stage 6 (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-072.1multiLink
212015 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 (Lasse Norm Hansen, Den, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-062.1multiLink
342015 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-052.1multiLink
562015 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-042.1multiLink
572015 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-09-032.1multiLink
292015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-08-162.HCmultiLink
272015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-08-152.HCmultiLink
222015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-08-142.HCmultiLink
272015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-08-132.HCmultiLink
1302015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Joaquin Rodriguez, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-04-08WTmultiLink
1382015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-04-07WTmultiLink
1182015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-04-06WTmultiLink
DNF2015 Critérium International Stage 3 Critérium International Stage 3 (Jean-Christophe Peraud, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-03-292.HCmultiLink
512015 Critérium International Stage 2 Critérium International Stage 2 (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-03-282.HCmultiLink
1072015 Critérium International Stage 1 Critérium International Stage 1 (Benjamin King, USA, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2015-03-282.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
512013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-182.1stageLink
252013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-172.1stageLink
202013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-162.1stageLink
112013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Sortland - Harstad 155km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-112.1stageLink
562013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Svolvær - Stokmarknes 201.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-102.1stageLink
542013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Svolvær 156.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-092.1stageLink
362013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Bodø 192.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-082.1stageLink
382013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 3: Tallinn - Tartu 185km (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-312.1stageLink
22013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1b: Tallinn (ITT) 3km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-302.1stageLink
232013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1a: Viimsi 125km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-302.1stageLink
212013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 173km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-192.1stageLink
222013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-182.1stageLink
192013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-172.1stageLink
412013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-162.1stageLink
532013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-152.1stageLink
262013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 6: Bagnoles-de-l"Orne - Caen 137km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng2013-03-242.2stageLink
162013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 5: Gouville-sur--Mer - Bagnoles-de-l"Orne 183km (Rick Zabel, Ger, won)Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng2013-03-232.2stageLink
102013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 4: Domfront - Villers-Bocage 155km (Anthony Charteau, Fra, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-222.2stageLink
282013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 3: Thuit-Signol - Argentan 159km (Alexandre Blain, Fra, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-212.2stageLink
642013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 2: Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 161km (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng2013-03-202.2stageLink
212013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 1: Colombelle - Forges-les-Eaux 201km (Fabio Silvestre, Por, won)Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng2013-03-192.2stageLink
42013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Prologue: Saint-Lo 3.4km (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng2013-03-182.2stageLink
542013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
1312013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 181.8km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-032.1stageLink
382013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 175.4km (Danilo Napolitano, Ita, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-022.1stageLink
1212013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-012.1stageLink
2012 Races
552012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Junior Men road race: 128.8km (Matej Mohoric, , won)Sweden2012-09-23CMstageLink
382012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Junior Men time trial: 26.6km (Oskar Svendsen, Nor, won)Sweden2012-09-17CMstageLink
142012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 4: Reinheim 99km (Alexander Wachter, Aut, won)Sweden2012-05-20stageLink
22012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3a (ITT): Habkirchen - Reinheim 9.3km (Mads Pedersen, , won)Sweden2012-05-19stageLink
392012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3b: Homburg 79km (Jonathan Diebben, GBr, won)Sweden2012-05-19stageLink
302012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 2: Erfweiler-Ehlingen 90km (Frederik Lind Plesner, Den, won)Sweden2012-05-18stageLink
482012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 1: Großrosseln - St. Nikolaus 115km (Kevin Deltombe, Bel, won)Sweden2012-05-17stageLink
152012 Paris - Roubaix Juniors 2012 (Mads Würtz Schmidt, , won)Sweden2012-04-08onedayLink
2011 Races
512011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 2: Troisvierges 94.8km (Martin Otoni Ar, Slo, won)Sweden2011-07-10stageLink
122011 GP Général Patton 2011 Stage 1: Ettelbrück - Wincrange 101km (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Sweden2011-07-09stageLink
392011 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel 2011 Stage 4: Strijpen (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Sweden2011-05-22stageLink
472011 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel 2011 Stage 3: Hulst - Axel (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Sweden2011-05-21stageLink
372011 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel 2011 Stage 2: Axel (ITT) (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Sweden2011-05-21stageLink
812011 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel 2011 Stage 1: Philippine - Axel (Adrien Legros, Fra, won)Sweden2011-05-20stageLink

Google results:

Loading...