Name: Alexander Geuens

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3962.4004
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
632017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-10-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2017-10-061.1onedayLink
2017 Races
212017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-10-011.HConedayLink
382017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-301.1onedayLink
72017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
602015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-09-191.HConedayLink
162015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-09-161.HConedayLink
572017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-151.1onedayLink
132017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
522015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
712017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-08-051.1onedayLink
242017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-06-111.1onedayLink
352017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
1212017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
1432017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1232017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
782017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
892016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-10-111.1onedayLink
252016 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-10-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-171.HConedayLink
732016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-161.1onedayLink
682016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-041.HConedayLink
302016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-08-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-08-231.1onedayLink
332016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-08-051.1onedayLink
302016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-06-221.1onedayLink
712016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-04-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-04-021.1onedayLink
202016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-161.HConedayLink
1292016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-121.1onedayLink
102016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-062.1multiLink
812016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-052.1multiLink
1352016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-03-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-02-281.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-042.1multiLink
1262015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-032.1multiLink
1442015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-022.1multiLink
782015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-012.1multiLink
1462015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-09-302.1multiLink
2012 Races
162012 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Juniors 2012 (Niels Vanderaerden, Bel, won)Balen Bc Kon.2012-12-31onedayLink
2011 Races
732011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 3: Penthaz 117km (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Anvers2011-05-29stageLink
552011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2a: Ecublens/VD - Ste-Croix 82km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Anvers2011-05-28stageLink
622011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2b: Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix (ITT) 10km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Anvers2011-05-28stageLink
92011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 1: Lutry - Villars-Tiercelin 111km (Peter Mathiesen, , won)Anvers2011-05-27stageLink
102011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Prologue: Villeneuve - Villeneuve (ITT) 1.7km (Tom Bohli, , won)Anvers2011-05-26stageLink

Google results:

Loading...