Name: Gregor Mühlberger

Nation: Aut
Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
13169.8114
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
932017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-19WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-14WTmultiLink
82017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-13WTmultiLink
112017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-12WTmultiLink
452017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-11WTmultiLink
222017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-10WTmultiLink
882017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-10-07WTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182017-09-301.HConedayLink
192015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
732017 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-08-20WTonedayLink
112017 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 (Wout Poels, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-08-04WTmultiLink
302017 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (Jack Haig, , won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-08-03WTmultiLink
242017 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-08-02WTmultiLink
202017 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-08-01WTmultiLink
412017 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-07-31WTmultiLink
522017 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-07-30WTmultiLink
412017 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-07-29WTmultiLink
232017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-182.1multiLink
42017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-172.1multiLink
832017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-162.1multiLink
1092017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-152.1multiLink
12017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-111.1onedayLink
722017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-06-081.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-05-01WTonedayLink
632017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-23WTonedayLink
1212017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-19WTonedayLink
1272017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-16WTonedayLink
812017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-08WTmultiLink
762017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-07WTmultiLink
1122017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-06WTmultiLink
422017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-05WTmultiLink
1562017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-04WTmultiLink
102017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-04-03WTmultiLink
122017 GP Industria & Artigianato (Adam Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-03-051.HConedayLink
602017 Strade Bianche (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-03-04WTonedayLink
2015 Races
122015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
282017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2017-01-29WTonedayLink
912017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Towards Zero Race Melbourne Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Towards Zero Race Melbourne Elite Men (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Hasgrohe2017-01-26CRTmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-202.1multiLink
412016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-11WTmultiLink
1142016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 (Pierre Latour, Fra, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-10WTmultiLink
752016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-09WTmultiLink
1042016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-08WTmultiLink
1072016 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-07WTmultiLink
1072016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-07WTmultiLink
962016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-05WTmultiLink
1482016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-04WTmultiLink
722016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-03WTmultiLink
1022016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Valerio Conti, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-02WTmultiLink
672016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-09-01WTmultiLink
1432016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-31WTmultiLink
1342016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-29WTmultiLink
1362016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-28WTmultiLink
1462016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Sergey Lagutin, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-27WTmultiLink
152016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-26WTmultiLink
962016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-25WTmultiLink
1182016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-24WTmultiLink
1882016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-23WTmultiLink
1792016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-22WTmultiLink
1862016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-08-21WTmultiLink
762016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Bora-Argon 182016-06-192.1multiLink
132016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-06-182.1multiLink
222016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-06-162.1multiLink
752016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-05-292.HCmultiLink
772016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-28WTmultiLink
1032016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-27WTmultiLink
382016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-05-272.HCmultiLink
362016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-26WTmultiLink
1702016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-05-262.HCmultiLink
732016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Bora-Argon 182016-05-252.HCmultiLink
362016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-25WTmultiLink
622016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-24WTmultiLink
182016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-23WTmultiLink
752016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-21WTmultiLink
932016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-20WTmultiLink
202016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-19WTmultiLink
1122016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-18WTmultiLink
752016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-17WTmultiLink
1552016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-16WTmultiLink
1552016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-14WTmultiLink
312016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-13WTmultiLink
682016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-12WTmultiLink
282016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-11WTmultiLink
1612016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-10WTmultiLink
672016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-09WTmultiLink
412016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-07WTmultiLink
812016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-06WTmultiLink
112016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Bora-Hansgrohe2016-05-05WTmultiLink
DNF2016 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Bora-Argon 182016-04-24WTonedayLink
242016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Bora-Argon 182016-04-222.HCmultiLink
892016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Bora-Argon 182016-04-212.HCmultiLink
322016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Bora-Argon 182016-04-202.HCmultiLink
232016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Bora-Argon 182016-04-131.HConedayLink
392016 Criterium International Stage 3 Criterium International Stage 3 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Bora-Argon 182016-03-272.HCmultiLink
1162016 Criterium International Stage 1 Criterium International Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bora-Argon 182016-03-262.HCmultiLink
402016 Criterium International Stage 2 Criterium International Stage 2 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Bora-Argon 182016-03-262.HCmultiLink
1382016 Milan-San Remo (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Bora-Argon 182016-03-19WTonedayLink
682016 Tour of Oman Stage 5 Tour of Oman Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Bora-Argon 182016-02-202.HCmultiLink
1242016 Tour of Oman Stage 4 Tour of Oman Stage 4 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-02-192.HCmultiLink
1072016 Tour of Oman Stage 3 Tour of Oman Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Bora-Argon 182016-02-182.HCmultiLink
1112016 Tour of Oman Stage 2 Tour of Oman Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Bora-Argon 182016-02-172.HCmultiLink
412016 Tour of Oman Stage 1 Tour of Oman Stage 1 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Bora-Argon 182016-02-162.HCmultiLink
702016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)Bora-Argon 182016-01-301.1onedayLink
302016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Bora-Argon 182016-01-291.1onedayLink
2015 Races
442015 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 (Michael Morkov, Den, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-082.HCmultiLink
252015 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Mads Würtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-072.HCmultiLink
952015 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-072.HCmultiLink
632015 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-062.HCmultiLink
952015 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-052.HCmultiLink
1062015 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Bora-Argon 182015-08-042.HCmultiLink
802015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2015-03-292.1multiLink
322015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2015-03-282.1multiLink
452015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2015-03-272.1multiLink
902015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels2015-03-262.1multiLink
2014 Races
552014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 8: Podersdorf - Vienna 122.8km (Marco Haller, Aut, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-132.HCstageLink
422014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 7: Podersdorf at Neusiedler See (ITT) 24.1km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-122.HCstageLink
1212014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 6: St. Johann/Alpendorf - Villach-Dobratsch 182.6km (Evgeni Petrov, Rus, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-112.HCstageLink
392014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 5: Matrei/Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf 146.4km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-102.HCstageLink
392014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 4: Kitzbühel - Matrei/Osttirol 171.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-092.HCstageLink
312014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 3: Bad Ischl - Kitzbüheler Horn 206km (Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-082.HCstageLink
1142014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 2: Waidhofen/Ybbs - Bad Ischl 180.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-072.HCstageLink
662014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 1: Tulln - Sonntagberg 182km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-07-062.HCstageLink
252014 An Post Ras 2014 Stage 2: Roscommon - Lisdoonvarna 159.2km (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-05-192.2stageLink
132014 An Post Ras 2014 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Roscommon 149.8km (Robert-Jon Mccarthy, , won)Tirol Cycling Team2014-05-182.2stageLink
2013 Races
382013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Austria2013-08-242.NcupstageLink
DNF2013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Tirol Cycling Team2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
1082012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Junior Men road race: 128.8km (Matej Mohoric, , won)Austria2012-09-23CMstageLink
222012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 4: Reinheim 99km (Alexander Wachter, Aut, won)Austria2012-05-20stageLink
462012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3b: Homburg 79km (Jonathan Diebben, GBr, won)Austria2012-05-19stageLink
282012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 3a (ITT): Habkirchen - Reinheim 9.3km (Mads Pedersen, , won)Austria2012-05-19stageLink
882012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 2: Erfweiler-Ehlingen 90km (Frederik Lind Plesner, Den, won)Austria2012-05-18stageLink
562012 Trofeo Karlsberg 2012 Stage 1: Großrosseln - St. Nikolaus 115km (Kevin Deltombe, Bel, won)Austria2012-05-17stageLink
2011 Races
712011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 3: Penthaz 117km (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Austria2011-05-29stageLink
1012011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2a: Ecublens/VD - Ste-Croix 82km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Austria2011-05-28stageLink
172011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 2b: Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix (ITT) 10km (Soren Kragh Andersen, , won)Austria2011-05-28stageLink
372011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Stage 1: Lutry - Villars-Tiercelin 111km (Peter Mathiesen, , won)Austria2011-05-27stageLink
472011 Tour du Pays de Vaud 2011 Prologue: Villeneuve - Villeneuve (ITT) 1.7km (Tom Bohli, , won)Austria2011-05-26stageLink

Google results:

Loading...