Name: Kiryll Pozdnyakov

Nation: Rus
Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9559.9227
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
542015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-10-111.HConedayLink
432015 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)RusVelo2017-10-081.1onedayLink
552015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-301.HConedayLink
732015 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-201.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-191.1onedayLink
602015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-161.1onedayLink
752015 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-09-061.HConedayLink
1142015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)RusVelo2017-08-181.1onedayLink
472015 La Poly Normandie (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)RusVelo2017-08-021.1onedayLink
342015 Route Adélie de Vitré (Romain Feillu, Fra, won)RusVelo2017-04-031.1onedayLink
2017 Races
72017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-262.1multiLink
482017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-252.1multiLink
72017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-242.1multiLink
912017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
1202015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-03-191.HConedayLink
DNF2015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)RusVelo2017-02-081.1onedayLink
982015 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Russia2017-02-011.1onedayLink
1172015 Trofeo Andratx – Mirador d’Es Colomer (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Russia2017-01-301.1onedayLink
1272015 Trofeo Santanyi-SesSalines-Campos (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Russia2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
222016 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-242.1multiLink
122016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-222.1multiLink
482016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-212.1multiLink
642016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-202.1multiLink
902016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-192.1multiLink
532016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-272.1multiLink
1102016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-262.1multiLink
712016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-252.1multiLink
1002016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-242.1multiLink
2015 Races
202015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)RusVelo2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
262015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)RusVelo2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
462015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)RusVelo2015-05-302.HCmultiLink
462015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)RusVelo2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
902015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)RusVelo2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
862015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)RusVelo2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
902015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)RusVelo2015-03-292.1multiLink
712015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)RusVelo2015-03-282.1multiLink
892015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)RusVelo2015-03-272.1multiLink
1712015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)RusVelo2015-03-262.1multiLink
2014 Races
212014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 4: Mersch - Luxembourg 168.2km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)RusVelo2014-06-082.HCstageLink
202014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 3: Eschweiler - Differdange 205.8km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)RusVelo2014-06-072.HCstageLink
422014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 2: Rosport - Schifflange 157.4km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)RusVelo2014-06-062.HCstageLink
722014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 1: Luxembourg - Hesperange 172.6km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)RusVelo2014-06-052.HCstageLink
662014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Prologue: Luxembourg - Luxembourg 2.55km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)RusVelo2014-06-042.HCstageLink
452014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)RusVelo2014-06-012.HCstageLink
582014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)RusVelo2014-05-312.HCstageLink
752014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)RusVelo2014-05-302.HCstageLink
1082014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)RusVelo2014-05-292.HCstageLink
942014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)RusVelo2014-05-282.HCstageLink
272014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)RusVelo2014-03-302.1stageLink
472014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)RusVelo2014-03-292.1stageLink
492014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)RusVelo2014-03-282.1stageLink
802014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)RusVelo2014-03-272.1stageLink
612014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 2: Nieuwport - Ichtegem 185.9km (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)RusVelo2014-03-092.1stageLink
1642014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 182.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)RusVelo2014-03-082.1stageLink
992014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)RusVelo2014-03-072.1stageLink
432014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 5: Tavira - Vilamoura 155.8km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)RusVelo2014-02-232.1stageLink
1212014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 4: Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) 164.5km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)RusVelo2014-02-222.1stageLink
962014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 3: Vila de Bispo - Sagres 13.6km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)RusVelo2014-02-212.1stageLink
852014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 2: Lagoa - Monchique 196km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)RusVelo2014-02-202.1stageLink
1122014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 1: Faro - Albufeira 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)RusVelo2014-02-192.1stageLink
2013 Races
532013 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic 2013 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-08-041.1RaceoveonedayLink
712013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 13: Lanzhou 77km (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-202.HCstageLink
892013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 12: Zhongwei 119km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-192.HCstageLink
462013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 11: Yinchuan 121km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-182.HCstageLink
252013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai 191km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-172.HCstageLink
242013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 9: Zhangye 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-162.HCstageLink
242013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-142.HCstageLink
312013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 7: Qilian - Mt. Dadongshu 72km (Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Kaz, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-132.HCstageLink
842013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Qilian 205km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-122.HCstageLink
442013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-112.HCstageLink
282013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun 227km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-102.HCstageLink
692013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake 158km (Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad, IRI, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-092.HCstageLink
452013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide 154km (David De La Fuente Rasilla, Spa, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-082.HCstageLink
892013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 1: Xining 96.8km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-07-072.HCstageLink
DNF2013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 7: Carlow - Naas 141.2km (Tomas Okrouhlicky, Cze, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-252.2stageLink
352013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 6: Mitchelstown - Carlow 154.6km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-242.2stageLink
482013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 5: Glengarriff - Mitchelstown 150km (Moreno De Pauw, Bel, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-232.2stageLink
12013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 4: Listowel - Glengarriff 153km (Kiryll Pozdnyakov, Rus, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-222.2stageLink
542013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 3: Nenagh - Listowel 141.1km (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-212.2stageLink
582013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 2: Longford - Nenagh 160.4km (Shane Archbold, NZl, won)Synergy Baku2013-05-202.2stageLink
1522013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Longford 135.4km (Conor Dunne, , won)Synergy Baku2013-05-192.2stageLink
232013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 7: Taipei City 56km (Hayato Yoshida, Jap, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-242.1stageLink
222013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 6: New Taipei City - Linshanbi Recreational Area 126km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-232.1stageLink
72013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 5: Taoyuan County Hall - Kanpanzan 144km (Tsgabu Grmay, Eth, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-222.1stageLink
622013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 4: Taichung City Hall - Metropolitan Park, Taichung 115km (Zachary Bell, Can, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-212.1stageLink
72013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 3: Changhua County 154km (Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin, Mas, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-202.1stageLink
52013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 2: Tainan City - Guanzihling 137km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-192.1stageLink
12013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 1: Dapeng Bay 156km (Kiryll Pozdnyakov, Rus, won)Synergy Baku Cycling Project Team2013-03-182.1stageLink
412013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 10: Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop 114.8km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-03-022.HCstageLink
332013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 9: Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang 123.6km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-03-012.HCstageLink
222013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 8: Kuala Terengganu - Tanah Merah 164.5km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-282.HCstageLink
422013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 7: Kuantan - Dungun 149.8km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-272.HCstageLink
642013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 6: Mentakab - Kuantan 212.8km (Thomas Leezer, Ned, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-262.HCstageLink
302013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 5: Proton - Genting 110.3km (Julian Da Arredondo Moreno, Col, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-252.HCstageLink
312013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 4: Tapah - Kapar 168km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-242.HCstageLink
172013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 3: Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands 145.4km (Meiyin Wang, Chn, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-232.HCstageLink
1142013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 2: Serdang - Kuala Kangsar 116km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-222.HCstageLink
422013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 1: Kangar - Kulim 162.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-02-212.HCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...