Name: Sam Crome

Career Statistics (2011 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5346.5139
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
392017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
412017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
352017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
502017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
652017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
682017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
652017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
682017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
632017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
52017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-081.1onedayLink
432017 Grafton to Inverell (Neil Van Der Ploeg, , won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-04-13NEonedayLink
DNF2017 Oceania Championships Elite Men/U23 Road Race Oceania Championships Elite Men/U23 Road Race (Sean Lake, Aus, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-03-11CCmultiLink
2016 Races
42016 Tour of Gippsland Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland Stage 5 (Scott Law, NSW, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-09-04NEmultiLink
32016 Tour of Gippsland Tour of Gippsland (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-09-03NEmultiLink
32016 Tour of Gippsland Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Stage 1 (Scott Law, NSW, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-08-31NEmultiLink
72016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 7 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 7 (Robert Stannard, Aus, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-08-14NEmultiLink
82016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 6 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 6 (Nicholas Kergozou, NZl, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-08-13NEmultiLink
62016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 1 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 1 (Jesse Kerrison, QAS, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sport2016-08-10NEmultiLink
12016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 (Sam Crome, , won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-08-10NEmultiLink
472016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-07-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-06-221.1onedayLink
182016 Grafton to Inverell (Patrick Lane, , won)Avanti IsoWhey Sport2016-05-07NEonedayLink
72016 Oceania Championships Elite & U23 Men Road Race Oceania Championships Elite & U23 Men Road Race (Sean Lake, Aus, won)Avanti IsoWhey Sports2016-03-05CCmultiLink
2014 Races
652014 FKG Tour of Toowoomba 2014 Stage 1: Toowoomba - Highfields 112.6km (Neil Van Der Ploeg, , won)CharterMason Giant Racing2014-05-22ToowoombastageLink
202014 Jarvis Adelaide Tour 2014 Stage 1: Angaston - Campbelltown 84.3km (Wesley Sulzberger, Australia, won)CharterMason Giant Racing2014-04-03AdelaidestageLink
352014 Tour de Perth 2014 Stage 1: Fremantle - Fremantle 45km (William Clarke, Praties, won)CharterMason Giant Racing2014-03-26PerthstageLink
DNF2014 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic 2014 Ritchie Boulevard Criterium: Geelong - Geelong (Zakkari Dempster, Aus, won)Charter Mason/Brennan IT2014-01-02AustraliaSstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Shipwreck Coast Classic 2013 (Alexander Ray, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-13NEonedayLink
562013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 8: Devonport 54km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-06NEstageLink
602013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 7: Burnie 82km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-05NEstageLink
472013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 6: Ulverstone - Penguin 106km (Bernard Sulzberger, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-04NEstageLink
612013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 5: Westbury - Great Lake 79km (Rhys Gillett, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-03NEstageLink
492013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 3: Hamilton - Lake St Clair 104km (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-10-01NEstageLink
152013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Strathgordon 120km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-30NEstageLink
122013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 1: Waterworks Park - Mt Wellington 17km (Jai Crawford, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-29NEstageLink
572013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 7: Yarrawonga 36km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-08NEstageLink
482013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 6: Nathalia - Cobram 105km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-07NEstageLink
522013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 5: Echuca 91km (Shannon Johnson, Vic, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-06NEstageLink
512013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 4: Kerang - Cohuna 136km (Jesse Kerrison, QAS, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-05NEstageLink
682013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 2: Swan Hill 33km (Thomas Palmer, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-04NEstageLink
542013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 3: Swan Hill - Quambatook 98km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-04NEstageLink
442013 Tour of the Murray River 2013 Men's Stage 1: Mildura - Robinvale 163km (Shannon Johnson, Vic, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-09-03NEstageLink
DNF2013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 5: Sale - Licola 97.6km (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-08-02NEstageLink
602013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 4: Sale 36km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-08-02NEstageLink
152013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 3: Leongatha - Yinnar 91.6km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-08-01NEstageLink
642013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 2: Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit 66km (Russell Gill, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-07-31NEstageLink
462013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 1: Rhyll 42km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2013-07-31NEstageLink
2012 Races
682012 Melbourne to Warrnambool 2012 (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)AXS Insurance P/B Spencers2012-10-13NERaceoveronedayLink
232012 Launceston to New Norfolk 2012 (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Bendigo & District CC2012-09-30NEonedayLink
792012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 9: Paynesville 44km (Luke Davison, , won)SASI2012-08-05NEstageLink
812012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 8: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (William Walker, Aus, won)SASI2012-08-04NEstageLink
202012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 7: Bairnsdale 33km (Jordan Kerby, , won)SASI2012-08-04NEstageLink
752012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 6: Maffra - Dargo 102km (Jack Beckinsale, Aus, won)SASI2012-08-03NEstageLink
762012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 5: Sale 36km (Malcolm Rudolph, Aus, won)SASI2012-08-03NEstageLink
712012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 4: Morwell - Yinnar 55.2km (Luke Davison, , won)SASI2012-08-02NEstageLink
1082012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 3: Moe 45km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)SASI2012-08-02NEstageLink
1352012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 2: Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit 66.75km (Luke Davison, , won)SASI2012-08-01NEstageLink
1012012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 1: San Remo waterfront 40km (Luke Davison, , won)SASI2012-08-01NEstageLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Launceston International Criterium 2011 (Luke Ockerby, , won)Fenton Green Team2011-11-26onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...