Name: Rémy Mertz

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2012 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5898.6001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-10-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-10-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Color Code - Aquality Protect2017-10-061.1onedayLink
972015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Color Code - Aquality Protect2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
872017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-10WTmultiLink
1082017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-09WTmultiLink
1082017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-08WTmultiLink
1142017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 (Sander Armee, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-07WTmultiLink
1382017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Stefan Denifl, Aut, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-06WTmultiLink
1512017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-05WTmultiLink
1222017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-03WTmultiLink
1302017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-02WTmultiLink
862017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-09-01WTmultiLink
1742017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Tomasz Marczynski, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-31WTmultiLink
1542017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-30WTmultiLink
1692017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-29WTmultiLink
1542017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-27WTmultiLink
1622017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Julian Alaphilippe, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-26WTmultiLink
1372017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Matej Mohoric, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-25WTmultiLink
1772017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Tomasz Marczynski, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-24WTmultiLink
1702017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-23WTmultiLink
1862017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-22WTmultiLink
1232017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-21WTmultiLink
1532017 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Lotto Soudal2017-08-20WTmultiLink
2015 Races
462015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Color Code - Aquality Protect2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Lotto Soudal2017-07-29WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-07-262.HCmultiLink
1452017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
542017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
912017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-06-25CNmultiLink
172017 Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Lotto Soudal2017-06-22CNmultiLink
962017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Lotto Soudal2017-06-111.1onedayLink
1112017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
1402017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
542017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
842017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
1102017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-142.1multiLink
742017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-132.1multiLink
1412017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-112.1multiLink
502017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-05-092.1multiLink
1352017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Lotto Soudal2017-04-23WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-04-16WTonedayLink
1112017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal2017-04-121.HConedayLink
312017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
742017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
1222017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
1172017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
1102017 E3 Harelbeke (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-24WTonedayLink
592017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-171.1onedayLink
512017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Color Code - Aquality Protect2017-03-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
502017 Le Samyn (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal2017-03-011.1onedayLink
812017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-291.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-281.1onedayLink
392017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana -2017 (Tim Wellens, , won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-271.1onedayLink
1382017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lotto Soudal2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
282016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
532016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
132016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
932016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
1052016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
452016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-07-201.1onedayLink
62016 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Espoirs (Logan Owen, , won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-04-161.2onedayLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Color Code - Arden'beef2016-03-021.1onedayLink
2012 Races
432012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 3: Billio - Locminé 98.7km (Quentin Le Gall, Fra, won)Verandas Willems-CC Chevigny2012-04-22stageLink
652012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 2 (ITT): Réguin - Naizin 7.2km (Thomas Bourreau, Fra, won)Verandas Willems-CC Chevigny2012-04-22stageLink
342012 Le Trophée Centre Morbihan 2012 Stage 1: Ploërmel - Plumelin 110.3km (Hayden Mccormick, , won)Verandas Willems-CC Chevigny2012-04-21stageLink

Google results:

Loading...