Name: Anna Zita Maria Stricker

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2012 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9848.30411
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
232017 Tour of Guangxi Women's Elite World Challenge (Maria Vittoria Sperotto, Ita, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-10-241.1 WEonedayLink
252017 Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-09-101.WWTonedayLink
322017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Anouska Koster, , won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-09-082.1 WEmultiLink
192017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-09-062.1 WEmultiLink
582017 Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-09-052.1 WEmultiLink
2015 Races
212015 GP de Plouay (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-08-29CDMonedayLink
2017 Races
602017 GP de Plouay (Elizabeth Deignan, GBr, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-08-261.WWTonedayLink
982017 Crescent Vårgårda (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-08-131.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Sparkassen Giro (Barbara Guarischi, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-08-02CDMonedayLink
552015 La Course by Le Tour de France (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-07-261.1 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 5 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 5 (Tyler Wiles, USA, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-172.1 WEmultiLink
922017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 4 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 4 (Lauren Stephens, , won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-162.1 WEmultiLink
92017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 3 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 3 (Hayley Simmonds, Glasgow, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
392017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 2 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 2 (Lex Albrecht, Can, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-142.1 WEmultiLink
22017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 1 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Tiffany Cromwell, Australia, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-132.1 WEmultiLink
372017 Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Prologue Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour Prologue (Lisa Brennauer, Germany, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-122.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 9 (Marta Bastianelli, Italy, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-081.WWTmultiLink
1152017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 8 (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-071.WWTmultiLink
862017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 7 (Sheyla Gutierrez, Spa, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-061.WWTmultiLink
1162017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 6 (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-051.WWTmultiLink
822017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 5 (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-041.WWTmultiLink
1392017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 4 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-031.WWTmultiLink
172017 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 3 (Hannah Barnes, , won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-07-021.WWTmultiLink
112017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Women Italian Road Championships Road Race - Women (Elisa Longo Borghini, Ita, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
22015 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (Amanda Spratt, Australia, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-06-201.1 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Winston-Salem Classic Road Race Pro Women Winston-Salem Classic Road Race Pro Women (Lauren Stephens, , won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-05-291.1multiLink
822017 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Pro Women Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Pro Women (Samantha Schneider, Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lig, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-05-27NEmultiLink
32017 Tour of Chongming Island Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island Stage 2 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-05-061.WWTmultiLink
132017 Tour of Chongming Island Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island Stage 1 (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-05-051.WWTmultiLink
112017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 (Elise Delzenne, Bel, won)Team BTC City Ljubljana2017-04-302.1 WEmultiLink
272017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 (Christine Majerus, Lux, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-292.1 WEmultiLink
142017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Prologue Festival Elsy Jacobs Prologue (Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, South Africa, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-282.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2017 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-231.WWTonedayLink
182017 EPZ Omloop van Borsele (Riejanne Markus, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-221.1 WEonedayLink
242017 Amstel Gold Race Women (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-161.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Women's Tour of Flanders (Elisa Longo Borghini, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-04-05CDMonedayLink
2017 Races
912017 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-031.2onedayLink
322017 Tour of Flanders Women (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-04-021.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
722015 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-03-29CDMonedayLink
2017 Races
142017 Pajot Hills Classic (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-03-291.2 WEonedayLink
362017 Gent-Wevelgem Women (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-03-261.WWTonedayLink
DNF2017 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-03-191.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Novilon Eurocup (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-03-151.2onedayLink
DNF2015 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-03-121.2 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Ronde van Drenthe (Amalie Dideriksen, , won)Btc City Ljubljana2017-03-111.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
342015 Strade Bianche Women (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-03-071.1 WEonedayLink
442015 Le Samyn des Dames (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-03-041.2 WEonedayLink
582015 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite Women (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2017-02-281.2 WEonedayLink
2016 Races
292016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-09-251.1 WEonedayLink
332016 Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite (Elisa Longo Borghini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-09-241.1 WEonedayLink
62016 Trophee d'Or Feminin Stage 3 Trophee d'Or Feminin Stage 3 (Alison Jackson, Can, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-08-222.2 WEmultiLink
102016 La Route de France Stage 1 La Route de France Stage 1 (Eugenia Bujak, Pol, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-08-082.1 WEmultiLink
902016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 9 (Thalita De Jong, Ned, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-101.WWTmultiLink
512016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 8 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-091.WWTmultiLink
942016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 7 (Evelyn Stevens, USA, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-081.WWTmultiLink
932016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 6 (Evelyn Stevens, USA, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-071.WWTmultiLink
802016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 5 (Mara Abbott, USA, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-061.WWTmultiLink
902016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 4 (Tiffany Cromwell, Australia, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-051.WWTmultiLink
542016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 3 (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-041.WWTmultiLink
772016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 2 (Evelyn Stevens, USA, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-031.WWTmultiLink
162016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Stage 1 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-021.WWTmultiLink
572016 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Prologue Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile Prologue (Leah Kirchmann, Canada, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-07-011.WWTmultiLink
32016 Italian Road Championships Road race - Women Italian Road Championships Road race - Women (Elena Cecchini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-06-25CNmultiLink
422016 (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-201.WWTonedayLink
DNF2016 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 4 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 4 (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-172.1 WEmultiLink
642016 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 3 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 3 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-162.1 WEmultiLink
832016 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 2 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 2 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-152.1 WEmultiLink
582016 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 1 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stage 1 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-142.1 WEmultiLink
692016 Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Prologue Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Prologue (Lotta Lepist…, Fin, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-132.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-041.2 WEonedayLink
362016 Women's Tour of Flanders (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-04-031.WWTonedayLink
392016 Drentse Acht van Westerveld (Leah Kirchmann, Canada, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-03-131.2 WEonedayLink
322016 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-03-121.WWTonedayLink
DNF2016 Strade Bianche Women (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)INPA - Bianchi2016-03-051.WWTonedayLink
522016 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 4 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 4 (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Italy2016-02-052.1 WEmultiLink
312016 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 3 (Eleonora Van Dijk, Netherlands, won)Italy2016-02-042.1 WEmultiLink
762016 Ladies Tour of Qatar Ladies Tour of Qatar (Katrin Garfoot, Qld, won)Italy2016-02-032.1 WEmultiLink
512016 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 1 (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Italy2016-02-022.1 WEmultiLink
2015 Races
232015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Donne Elite Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Donne Elite (Elisa Longo Borghini, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
712015 Giro Rosa Stage 9 Giro Rosa Stage 9 (Mara Abbott, USA, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-122.1 WEmultiLink
622015 Giro Rosa Stage 8 Giro Rosa Stage 8 (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-112.1 WEmultiLink
872015 Giro Rosa Stage 7 Giro Rosa Stage 7 (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-102.1 WEmultiLink
1012015 Giro Rosa Stage 6 Giro Rosa Stage 6 (Mayuko Hagiwara, Japan, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-092.1 WEmultiLink
842015 Giro Rosa Stage 5 Giro Rosa Stage 5 (Pauline Ferrand Prevot, , won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-082.1 WEmultiLink
92015 Giro Rosa Stage 4 Giro Rosa Stage 4 (Annalisa Cucinotta, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-072.1 WEmultiLink
1012015 Giro Rosa Stage 3 Giro Rosa Stage 3 (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-062.1 WEmultiLink
152015 Giro Rosa Stage 2 Giro Rosa Stage 2 (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-052.1 WEmultiLink
82015 Giro Rosa Stage 1 Giro Rosa Stage 1 (Barbara Guarischi, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-042.1 WEmultiLink
392015 Giro Rosa Prologue Giro Rosa Prologue (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-07-032.1 WEmultiLink
42015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Women Italian Road Championships Road race - Women (Elena Cecchini, Ita, won)Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi2015-06-27CNmultiLink
2014 Races
482014 Philadelphia Cycling Classic 2014 (Evelyn Stevens, USA, won)Astana BePink2014-06-011.1onedayLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Holland Ladies Tour 2013 Stage 4: Papendrecht 116km (Elke Gebhardt, Ger, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-09-062.1stageLink
892013 Holland Ladies Tour 2013 Stage 3: Leerdam 122.2km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-09-052.1stageLink
232013 Holland Ladies Tour 2013 Stage 1: Roden 109.9km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-09-032.1stageLink
DNF2013 GP de Plouay-Bretagne 2013 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-31RacehomeonedayLink
562013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 7: Cusset - Chauffailles 130.2km (Linda Melanie Villumsen, Den, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-102.1WEstageLink
562013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 6: Pougues les Eaux - Vichy 127.4km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-092.1WEstageLink
682013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 5: Saint Fargeau - Pougues les Eaux 98.7km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-082.1WEstageLink
682013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 4: Cloyes sur le Loir - Briare 140km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-072.1WEstageLink
662013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 3: Anet - Mamers 123.6km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-062.1WEstageLink
392013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 2: Enghien Le Bains - Mantes la Jolie 89.3km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-052.1WEstageLink
82013 La Route de France 2013 Stage 1: Soissons - Enghien Le Bains 121.9km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-042.1WEstageLink
642013 La Route de France 2013 Prologue: Soissons 3.6km (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-08-032.1WEstageLink
322013 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup 2013 (Tetyana Riabchenko, Ukr, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
362013 Tour of Chongming Island 2013 Stage 3 - City Criterium: 80.8km (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-05-102.1stageLink
432013 Tour of Chongming Island 2013 Stage 2: Chong West 113.7km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-05-092.1stageLink
172013 Tour of Chongming Island 2013 Stage 1: Chongbei 73.4km (Lucy Garner, , won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-05-082.1stageLink
622013 Classica Citta di Padova 2013 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Mcipollini-Giordana2013-03-16RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
472012 Holland Ladies Tour 2012 Stage 6: Bunde - Berg en Terblijt 87.9km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Italian National Team2012-09-092.1WEstageLink
202012 Holland Ladies Tour 2012 Stage 5: Bergeijk 126.7km (Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Ger, won)Italian National Team2012-09-082.1WEstageLink
592012 Holland Ladies Tour 2012 Stage 4: Zaltbommel 122.4km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Italian National Team2012-09-072.1WEstageLink
672012 Holland Ladies Tour 2012 Stage 3: Leerdam 122.2km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Italian National Team2012-09-062.1WEstageLink
352012 Holland Ladies Tour 2012 Stage 1: Neerijnen 108.2km (Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Ger, won)Italian National Team2012-09-042.1WEstageLink

Google results:

Loading...