Name: Merijn Korevaar

Career Statistics (2012 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5365.6012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
472015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-10-13onedayLink
772015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-10-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
652017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-06-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
662016 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 Tour des Fjords Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-042.1multiLink
572016 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Asbjørn Andersen, Den, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-032.1multiLink
882016 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-022.1multiLink
922016 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-09-012.1multiLink
1252016 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-312.1multiLink
912016 GP Stad Zottegem (Tim Merlier, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-231.1onedayLink
732016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-192.1multiLink
1302016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-06-182.1multiLink
1212016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-172.1multiLink
32016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-162.1multiLink
1082016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-04-021.1onedayLink
122016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-272.2multiLink
712016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-262.2multiLink
822016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benoît Sinner, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-252.2multiLink
882016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-242.2multiLink
1102016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-232.2multiLink
542016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-222.2multiLink
622016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-03-212.2multiLink
2015 Races
762015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain Stage 4 (Pierre-Roger Latour, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-152.1multiLink
882015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-142.1multiLink
102015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-132.1multiLink
122015 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-122.1multiLink
402015 Tour de l'Ain Prologue Tour de l'Ain Prologue (Mike Teunissen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-08-112.1multiLink
2014 Races
1132014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 4: Gerwen - Boxtel 173.7km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-222.1stageLink
332014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 3: Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe 186.7km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-212.1stageLink
692014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 2: Buchten - Buchten 190.5km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-202.1stageLink
382014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 1: Rucphen - Sint Willebrord 183.9km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-192.1stageLink
522014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Prologue: Bladel - Bladel 7.2km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2014-06-182.1stageLink
DNF2014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 4: Ubrique - Fuengirola 157km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2014-02-232.1stageLink
1172014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 3: Sanlúcar La Mayor - Sevilla 182km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Rabobank Development Team2014-02-222.1stageLink
662014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 2: La Guardia de Jaén - Cabra 197km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Rabobank Development Team2014-02-212.1stageLink
782014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 1: Vélez Malaga - Jaén 186km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Rabobank Development Team2014-02-202.1stageLink
962014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Prologue: Almeria - Almeria 7.3km (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Rabobank Development Team2014-02-192.1stageLink
2013 Races
672013 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013 Stage 2: Mende 162.4km (Sebastien Duret, Jean Floc'h-Moréac 56, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-09-292.2stageLink
822013 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013 Stage 1: Chanac - Mont-Aigoual 157km (Yoann Bagot, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-09-282.2stageLink
1062013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 5: Ruelle Sur Touvre - Poitiers 193.6km (Jesus Herrada Lopez, Esp, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-302.1stageLink
1322013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 4: Charroux - Civray (ITT) 22.8km (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-292.1stageLink
852013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 2: Saintes - Angouleme 182km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-282.1stageLink
922013 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2013 Stage 1: Saint Maixent l'Ecole - Saintes 197.9km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-272.1stageLink
DNF2013 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2013 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roubaix Lille Metropole2013-08-25RacehomeonedayLink
392013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-182.1stageLink
452013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-172.1stageLink
912013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)Rabobank Development Team2013-08-162.1stageLink
DNF2013 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan 2013 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-25RacehomeonedayLink
282013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 5: Reuver 13.8km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-182.2stageLink
142013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 6: Reuver 79.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-182.2stageLink
212013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 4: Bocholtz - Voerendaal 192.5km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-172.2stageLink
332013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 157.8km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-162.2stageLink
352013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 2: Rhenen - Alkmaar 173.3km (Arno van der Zwet, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-152.2stageLink
182013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-142.2stageLink
192013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2013-05-132.2stageLink
362013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)Netherlands National Team2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
252012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Junior Men road race: 128.8km (Matej Mohoric, , won)Netherlands2012-09-23CMstageLink

Google results:

Loading...