Name: Primoz Roglic

Nation: Slo
Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6253.361215
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
402017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-10-07WTonedayLink
662017 Milano-Torino (Rigoberto Uran, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-10-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-102.HCmultiLink
972017 Tour of Britain Stage 7 Tour of Britain Stage 7 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-092.HCmultiLink
962017 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-082.HCmultiLink
122017 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-072.HCmultiLink
932017 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-062.HCmultiLink
612017 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-052.HCmultiLink
892017 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-042.HCmultiLink
642017 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-09-032.HCmultiLink
212017 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-07-29WTonedayLink
482017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-06-182.1multiLink
32017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-06-172.1multiLink
412017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-06-152.1multiLink
12017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-06-142.1multiLink
12017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-08WTmultiLink
212017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-07WTmultiLink
12017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-06WTmultiLink
292017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-05WTmultiLink
492017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-04WTmultiLink
122017 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-04-03WTmultiLink
672017 Milan-San Remo (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-03-18WTonedayLink
52017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 5 (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-192.HCmultiLink
182017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 4 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-182.HCmultiLink
32017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 3 (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-172.HCmultiLink
22017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-162.HCmultiLink
1182017 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-152.HCmultiLink
1652017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-052.1multiLink
52017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-042.1multiLink
1762017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-032.1multiLink
32017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2017-02-022.1multiLink
2016 Races
32016 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-07-18WTmultiLink
682016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-07-15WTmultiLink
642016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-07-14WTmultiLink
852016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-07-13WTmultiLink
1092016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-07-12WTmultiLink
22016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alexey Tsatevich, Rus, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-27WTmultiLink
632016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-26WTmultiLink
1022016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-25WTmultiLink
762016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-24WTmultiLink
262016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-23WTmultiLink
1202016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-22WTmultiLink
742016 Strade Bianche (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)Team LottoNl-Jumbo2016-03-051.HConedayLink
2015 Races
12015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Adria Mobil2015-07-092.HCmultiLink
382015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Adria Mobil2015-06-212.1multiLink
12015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Adria Mobil2015-06-202.1multiLink
92015 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan Stage 3 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan Stage 3 (Joshua Edmondson, , won)Adria Mobil2015-05-082.1multiLink
12015 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan Stage 2 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan Stage 2 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Adria Mobil2015-05-072.1multiLink
152015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Adria Mobil2015-03-292.1multiLink
1042015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Adria Mobil2015-03-282.1multiLink
372015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Adria Mobil2015-03-272.1multiLink
912015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2015-03-262.1multiLink
2014 Races
212014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 3: Rogaška Slatina - Trije Kralji 192km (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2014-06-212.1stageLink
442014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 2: Ribnica - Kočevje 160.7km (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2014-06-202.1stageLink
2013 Races
1082013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 3: Gorle - Bergamo 159.1km (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Adria Mobil2013-09-072.1stageLink
532013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 2: Boltiere - Foppolo 153.3km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Adria Mobil2013-09-062.1stageLink
342013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 1: Brembate di Sopra - Valtorta 168.4km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Adria Mobil2013-09-052.1stageLink
542013 GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 2013 (Mauro Santambrogio, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-04-27RacehomeonedayLink
982013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 5: Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 141.1km (Damiano Caruso, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-242.1stageLink
1322013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 4: Crevalcore (ITT) 14.3km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-232.1stageLink
552013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 3: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 157km (Damiano Cunego, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-222.1stageLink
1052013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 2: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 162.3km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-212.1stageLink
DNF2013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1b: Sant'Angelo - Gatteo Mare (TTT) 11.2km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-202.1stageLink
1062013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Adria Mobil2013-03-202.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...