Name: Irena Ossola

Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3843.0012
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
432017 Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-09-101.WWTonedayLink
502017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Anouska Koster, , won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-09-082.1 WEmultiLink
1122017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-09-062.1 WEmultiLink
1062017 Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-09-052.1 WEmultiLink
652017 GP de Plouay (Elizabeth Deignan, GBr, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-08-261.WWTonedayLink
532017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2b BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2b (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
232017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a (Elinor Barker, , won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
402017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Alice Barnes, GBr, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-07-142.1 WEmultiLink
722017 BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-07-132.1 WEmultiLink
32017 USA Cycling Professional Criterium and Team Time Trial Championships Pro Women Criterium USA Cycling Professional Criterium and Team Time Trial Championships Pro Women Criterium (Erica Allar, Team Fuji/Salamander Racing, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-07-02NEmultiLink
DNF2017 Winston-Salem Classic Road Race Pro Women Winston-Salem Classic Road Race Pro Women (Lauren Stephens, , won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-05-291.1multiLink
292017 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Pro Women Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Pro Women (Samantha Schneider, Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lig, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-05-27NEmultiLink
192017 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Road Race Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Road Race (Leah Kirchmann, Canada, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-05-201.1 WEmultiLink
322017 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Time Trial Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Time Trial (Lauren Stephens, , won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-05-191.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2017 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)SAS - MACOGEP (USA) SAS - MACOGEP2017-04-231.WWTonedayLink
702017 Pajot Hills Classic (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-03-291.2 WEonedayLink
662017 Gent-Wevelgem Women (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-03-261.WWTonedayLink
942017 Dwars door Vlaanderen women (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)SAS - MACOGEP2017-03-221.1 WEonedayLink
2016 Races
92016 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race (Kimberly Wells, Aus, won)SAS - Macogep - Acquisio Mazda2016-06-021.1 WEmultiLink
352016 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships Women's Road Race USA Cycling Professional Road Championships Women's Road Race (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda2016-05-28CNmultiLink
502016 Tour of the Gila Women Stage 3 Tour of the Gila Women Stage 3 (Kristin Armstrong, USA, won)Groove Subaru/Excel Sports2016-05-062.2multiLink
312016 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 4 (Lauren Stephens, , won)Canyon Elite2016-04-24NEmultiLink
372016 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 3 (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Canyon Elite2016-04-23NEmultiLink
242016 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 2 (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Canyon Elite2016-04-22NEmultiLink
572016 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race Women Stage 1 (Linda Villumsen, Den, won)Canyon Elite2016-04-21NEmultiLink
672016 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 5 (Leah Thomas, USA, won)SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA2016-04-10NEmultiLink
132016 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 4 (Lauretta Hanson, Aus, won)SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA2016-04-09NEmultiLink
422016 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 2 (Mara Abbott, USA, won)SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA2016-04-07NEmultiLink
542016 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic Women Stage 1 (Scotti Lechuga, USA, won)SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA2016-04-06NEmultiLink
2015 Races
112015 White Spot Delta Road Race Women White Spot Delta Road Race Women (Shelley Olds, USA, won)Garage Racing2015-07-121.2multiLink
372015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Alberta - Calgary2015-06-041.1 WEmultiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2014 Women's Road Race: Chattanooga 104.1km (Alison Powers, USA, won)Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery2014-05-26CNstageLink
362014 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2014 Women's Time Trial: Chattanooga 30.6km (Alison Powers, USA, won)Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery2014-05-24CNstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 USA Crits Finals 2013 (Samantha Schneider, Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lig, won)Team Kenda2013-09-19NEonedayLink
132013 Chris Thater Memorial 2013 Elite Women: (Erica Allar, Team Fuji/Salamander Racing, won)Team Kenda presented by RACC2013-08-24CriteriumstageLink
342013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 2: Downtown St. Paul Criterium 56km (Lauren Hall, USA, won)Team Kenda p/b RACC2013-06-12NEstageLink
332013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 1: St. Paul Riverfront Time Trial 12.4km (Carmen Small, , won)Team Kenda p/b RACC2013-06-12NEstageLink
522013 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2013 Women's Road Race: Chattanooga 102km (Jade Wilcoxson, , won)Team Kenda presented by RACC2013-05-27CNstageLink
312013 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2013 Women's Time Trial: Chattanooga 31km (Carmen Small, , won)Team Kenda p/b RACC2013-05-25CNstageLink
442013 Tour of the Gila 2013 Stage 5: Silver City - Pinos Altos 161.9km (Mara Abbott, USA, won)Team Kenda p/b RACC2013-05-052.2stageLink
272013 Tour of the Gila 2013 Stage 3: Tyrone (ITT) 26km (Alison Powers, USA, won)Team Kenda p/b RACC2013-05-032.2stageLink
202013 Sea Otter Classic Road Stage Race 2013 Criterium: (Jade Wilcoxson, , won)Team Kenda2013-04-18NEstageLink

Google results:

Loading...